» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Last Dance, Last Chance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Last Dance, Last Chance

by Ann Rule

About this title: "America's best true-crime writer" ("Kirkus Reviews") presents an all-new collection of crime stories drawn from her private files. Featured is the story of cosmetic surgeon Anthony Pignataro, a surgical sociopath who carved a deadly swath across western New York State, perceiving himself as a medical genius being persecuted by a cruel and jealous world. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Last Dance, Last Chance used book

Last Dance, Last Chance

by Rule, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780671025359 ISBN: 067102535X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Last Dance, Last Chance used book

Last Dance, Last Chance

by Rule, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780671025359 ISBN: 067102535X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Last Dance, Last Chance used book

Last Dance, Last Chance

by Rule, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671025359 ISBN: 067102535X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 8. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Dance, Last Chance used book

Last Dance, Last Chance

by Rule, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671025359 ISBN: 067102535X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent condition. Very light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight, square book. Near fine condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 8. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Dance, Last Chance used book

Last Dance, Last Chance

by Rule, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671025359 ISBN: 067102535X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Light creases on front cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 8. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Dance, Last Chance used book

Last Dance, Last Chance

by Rule, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671025359 ISBN: 067102535X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean pages, no marks or tears, mild reading wear with pages turned up, crease on spine, corners/edges chipped/bumped, tight binding, solid. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 8. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tidal Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Dance, Last Chance (Ann Rule's Crime Files) used book

Last Dance, Last Chance (Ann Rule's Crime Files)

by Ann Rule

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671025359 ISBN: 067102535X

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Dance, Last Chance (Ann Rule's Crime Files) used book

Last Dance, Last Chance (Ann Rule's Crime Files)

by Ann Rule

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671025359 ISBN: 067102535X

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Dance, Last Chance (Ann Rule's Crime Files: Vol. 8) used book

Last Dance, Last Chance (Ann Rule's Crime Files: Vol. 8)

by Ann Rule

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780671025359 ISBN: 067102535X

Description: Very Good. Light wear only. In very good condition. Tracking # with every domestic order. Daily shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buellys, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Dance, Last Chance (Ann Rule's Crime Files: Vol. 8) used book

Last Dance, Last Chance (Ann Rule's Crime Files: Vol. 8)

by Rule, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671025359 ISBN: 067102535X

Description: Good. 067102535X Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Dance, Last Chance used book

Last Dance, Last Chance

by Rule, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671025359 ISBN: 067102535X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 8. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DRR Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Dance, Last Chance used book

Last Dance, Last Chance

by Rule, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671025359 ISBN: 067102535X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 8. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DRR Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Dance, Last Chance: and Other True Cases used book

Last Dance, Last Chance: and Other True Cases

by Rule, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671025359 ISBN: 067102535X

Description: Very Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. No fold lines to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Dance, Last Chance (Ann Rule's Crime Files: Vol. 8) used book

Last Dance, Last Chance (Ann Rule's Crime Files: Vol. 8)

by Ann Rule

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780671025359 ISBN: 067102535X

Description: Very Good. MMPB. CLEAN AND SOLID. NORMAL READING WEAR. SPINE CREASE. FIRST PRINTING STATED. Items may or may not have the same cover art as displayed for this item on this site. If you need a specific cover please inquire first. Vinyl is visually graded according to Goldmine. Because of our volume we just don't have time to play test every album, however we would gladly play test any album and it's often a great idea to ask us to do that to avoid disappointment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Dance, Last Chance: and Other True Cases used book

Last Dance, Last Chance: and Other True Cases

by Rule, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671025359 ISBN: 067102535X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Corners Lightly Bumped, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Dance, Last Chance. : and Other True Stories. Ann Rule's Crime Files 8. used book

Last Dance, Last Chance. : and Other True Stories. Ann Rule's Crime Files 8.

by Rule, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671025359 ISBN: 067102535X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Lightly Shelf Worn, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Dance, Last Chance: and Other True Cases used book

Last Dance, Last Chance: and Other True Cases

by Rule, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671025359 ISBN: 067102535X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Dance, Last Chance: and Other True Cases used book

Last Dance, Last Chance: and Other True Cases

by Rule, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671025359 ISBN: 067102535X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Dance, Last Chance: and Other True Cases used book

Last Dance, Last Chance: and Other True Cases

by Rule, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671025359 ISBN: 067102535X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Dance, Last Chance: and Other True Cases used book

Last Dance, Last Chance: and Other True Cases

by Rule, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671025359 ISBN: 067102535X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Dance, Last Chance: and Other True Cases used book

Last Dance, Last Chance: and Other True Cases

by Rule, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671025359 ISBN: 067102535X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Dance, Last Chance: and Other True Cases used book

Last Dance, Last Chance: and Other True Cases

by Rule, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671025359 ISBN: 067102535X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Dance, Last Chance: and Other True Cases used book

Last Dance, Last Chance: and Other True Cases

by Rule, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671025359 ISBN: 067102535X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Dance, Last Chance (Ann Rule's Crime Files: Vol. 8) used book

Last Dance, Last Chance (Ann Rule's Crime Files: Vol. 8)

by Rule, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Other Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 12/30/2002 ISBN-13: 9780671025359 ISBN: 067102535X

Description: Very Good. 067102535X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 19A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Dance, Last Chance (Ann Rule's Crime Files: Vol. 8) used book

Last Dance, Last Chance (Ann Rule's Crime Files: Vol. 8)

by Rule, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671025359 ISBN: 067102535X

Description: Very Good. 067102535X Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 17, 2009
By Katrin, The United States

"This was a good book with different stories of killers that thought that they could beat the justice system but got caught."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jun 22, 2009
By Amy, Mesa, AZ

"I thought Last Dance Last Chance was boring. The only part that I thought was somewhat interesting were the short stories at the very end."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 22, 2009
By Leisha

"This is a rarety for Rule in that the victim survived the attempted murder. A good read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 17, 2009
By Cynthia

"Ann Rule is the best true crime author I have ever read. She did a great job with this one. It is worth the read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 14    Next page  
See all reviews of Last Dance, Last Chance by Ann Rule

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
15 of 16 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.