» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Introduction to Econometrics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Introduction to Econometrics

by James H Stock, Mark W Watson

About this title: Econometrics comes alive with Introduction to Econometrics! This new, much-anticipated text teaches students how to become sophisticated consumers of econometrics. The authors focus on empirical analysis, integrating large data sets and modern, real-world questions into the theoretical development of the text. The intuitive approach of Introduction to Econometrics uses interesting applications to motivate students to learn theory and to help them understand the application of the theory. Students come away with a thorough understanding of econometics and of the relationships on which people, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Introduction to Econometrics (the Addison-Wesley Series in Economics) used book

Introduction to Econometrics (the Addison-Wesley Series in Economics)

by James H. Stock; Mark W. Watson

price: $17.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002-08-16 ISBN-13: 9780201715958 ISBN: 0201715953

Description: VG-Very Good. Hardback with Illustrated Boards. A couple of stickers and some light edgewear. All internal pages appear clean and the binding is tight and square. A good copy for reference, research, or reading enjoyment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circle7Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Econometrics (the Addison-Wesley Series in Economics) used book

Introduction to Econometrics (the Addison-Wesley Series in Economics)

by James H. Stock; Mark W. Watson

price: $26.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002-08-16 ISBN-13: 9780201715958 ISBN: 0201715953

Description: Good. Hardcover. A used book--with edge-wear, and highlighting to the text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fog City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Econometrics. Custom Edition for Ucsd

by Stock, James H.; Watson, Mark W.

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Custom Seond Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Custom Publishing, Boston, MA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780536306159 ISBN: 053630615X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Custom second edition prepared for University of California, San Diego. Book is clean and unmarked in a tight binding with no owner marks. Light pencil writing on inside front cover and 1" tear on back cover at top near spine, otherwise book appears unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Room, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Econometrics (the Addison-Wesley Series in Economics) new book

Introduction to Econometrics (the Addison-Wesley Series in Economics)

by James H. Stock, Mark W. Watson

price: $62.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780201715958 ISBN: 0201715953

Description: New. **FAST SHIPPING FROM UK** We aim to post all books within 1-2 working days. All orders are fully guaranteed and sent from our warehouse in the United Kingdom Email support for all customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Love-Your-Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Econometrics, Brief Edition (International Edition)

by James H. Stock, Mark W. Watson

price: $65.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321442963 ISBN: 0321442962

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pearson International Pub Date: 1/1/2008 Binding: Paperback Pages: 379. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Econometrics, Brief Edition used book

Introduction to Econometrics, Brief Edition

by James H. Stock, Mark W. Watson

price: $97.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780321432513 ISBN: 0321432517

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Pub Date: 1/19/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 544. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Econometrics (2nd Edition) (Addison-Wesley Series in Economics) used book

Introduction to Econometrics (2nd Edition) (Addison-Wesley Series in Economics)

by James H. Stock, Mark W. Watson

price: $117.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321278876 ISBN: 0321278879

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Econometrics (2nd Edition) (Addison-Wesley Series in Economics) used book

Introduction to Econometrics (2nd Edition) (Addison-Wesley Series in Economics)

by James H. Stock, Mark W. Watson

price: $117.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321278876 ISBN: 0321278879

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Econometrics, Brief Edition (Addison-Wesley Series in Economics) new book

Introduction to Econometrics, Brief Edition (Addison-Wesley Series in Economics)

by James H. Stock; Mark W. Watson

price: $139.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2007-01-19 ISBN-13: 9780321432513 ISBN: 0321432517

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Econometrics new book

Introduction to Econometrics

by Stock, James H, and Watson, Mark W

price: $152.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780321432513 ISBN: 0321432517

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 379 p. Contains: Illustrations. Addison-Wesley Series in Economics. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Econometrics (2nd Edition) (Addison-Wesley Series in Economics) new book

Introduction to Econometrics (2nd Edition) (Addison-Wesley Series in Economics)

by James H. Stock; Mark W. Watson

price: $181.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2006-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780321278876 ISBN: 0321278879

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Econometrics new book

Introduction to Econometrics

by Stock, James H, and Watson, Mark W

price: $208.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780321278876 ISBN: 0321278879

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 796 p. Contains: Illustrations. Addison-Wesley Series in Economics. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Econometrics (the Addison-Wesley Series in Economics) used book

Introduction to Econometrics (the Addison-Wesley Series in Economics)

by James H. Stock, Mark W. Watson

price: $16.69

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780201715958 ISBN: 0201715953

Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Econometrics (the Addison-Wesley Series in Economics) used book

Introduction to Econometrics (the Addison-Wesley Series in Economics)

price: $19.89

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201715958 ISBN: 0201715953

Description: Good. CHARITY SALE! No underlining or marks on pages. Light shelf wear. Used sticker on back cover. 100% of the proceeds benefit the literacy efforts of Books for America. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books for America, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Econometrics (the Addison-Wesley Series in Economics) used book

Introduction to Econometrics (the Addison-Wesley Series in Economics)

by Stock, James H.; Watson, Mark W.

price: $21.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201715958 ISBN: 0201715953

Description: Fair. 0201715953 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Econometrics (the Addison-Wesley Series in Economics) used book

Introduction to Econometrics (the Addison-Wesley Series in Economics)

by Stock, James H.; Watson, Mark W.

price: $26.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201715958 ISBN: 0201715953

Description: Good. 0201715953 PAGES IN VERY GOOD CONDITION-I SHIP FAST-edgewear/minor wear to cover-Oversized Textbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TephiesBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Econometrics (the Addison-Wesley Series in Economics) used book

Introduction to Econometrics (the Addison-Wesley Series in Economics)

by James H. Stock; Mark W. Watson

price: $47.94

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002-08-16 ISBN-13: 9780201715958 ISBN: 0201715953

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Econometrics Brief Edition (Addison-Wesley Series in Economics) new book

Introduction to Econometrics Brief Edition (Addison-Wesley Series in Economics)

by James H. Stock, Mark W. Watson

price: $66.82

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780321432513 ISBN: 0321432517

Description: New. Brand New. Quality Hardcover. Instructor\'s Edition Same as Students. K. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Econometrics, By Stock, Brief Edition new book

Introduction to Econometrics, By Stock, Brief Edition

by Stock, James H. / Watson, Mark W.

price: $67.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780321432513 ISBN: 0321432517

Description: Hardcover. New Condition. Free Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. SKU: 24640983 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321432513. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Intro. to Econometrics, Brief Ed new book

Intro. to Econometrics, Brief Ed

by Stock

price: $74.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321432513 ISBN: 0321432517

Description: New. Book in shrink wrap. Excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Econometrics (Brief International Edition)

by James H. Stock

price: $74.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson International Edition Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780321442536 ISBN: 0321442539

Description: Acceptable. ISBN 0321442539, Regular (not Brief) International Edition. Moderate-Substantial Corner and Cover Wear. Substantial highlighting and underlining. Fairly Crisp Pages. Tight Binding. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Econometrics, Brief Edition (Addison-Wesley Series in Economics) used book

Introduction to Econometrics, Brief Edition (Addison-Wesley Series in Economics)

by James H. Stock, Mark W. Watson

price: $77.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321432513 ISBN: 0321432517

Description: Acceptable. This book is 5 out of 10 condition! ! Cover slightly worn! ! ! ! ! Brief.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Introduction to Econometrics

by Watson, Mark W.

price: $85.36

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education (Us) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780321442536 ISBN: 0321442539

Description: New. Second edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Econometrics (the Addison-Wesley Series in Economics) used book

Introduction to Econometrics (the Addison-Wesley Series in Economics)

by James H. Stock

price: $89.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780201715958 ISBN: 0201715953

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Econometrics: Brief Edition new book

Introduction to Econometrics: Brief Edition

by James H. Stock, Mark W. Watson

price: $96.33

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321432513 ISBN: 0321432517

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 18, 2009
By Eric, The United States

"This book is appropriate as a gentle introduction to econometrics (the application of statistical methods to economic theory). The book is well-written and the authors focus on insuring that the book does not fly over the heads of beginners."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.1 out of 5 2.1 out of 5
3 of 9 (33%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.