New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Diary of a Worm

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The "New York Times" bestselling author of "Click, Clack, Moo" and "Giggle, Giggle, Quack" teams up with illustrator Harry Bliss for this hysterical journal about the daily doings and the hidden world of a lovable underground dweller.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Diary of a Worm

by Doreen Cronin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439692342 ISBN: 0439692342

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diary of a Worm

by Doreen Cronin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439677745 ISBN: 0439677742

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diary of a Worm

by Cronin, Doreen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439677745 ISBN: 0439677742

Description: Good. 0439677742 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diary of a Worm

by Doreem Cronin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439692342 ISBN: 0439692342

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Scholastic Pub Date: 1/1/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 32. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diary of a Worm

by Doreen Cronin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439692342 ISBN: 0439692342

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diary of a Worm

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439692342 ISBN: 0439692342

Description: Fine. 0439692342 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE25. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diary of a Worm

by Doreen Cronin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439692342 ISBN: 0439692342

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diary of a Worm

by Doreen Cronin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439677745 ISBN: 0439677742

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diary of a Worm

by Doreen Cronin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439692342 ISBN: 0439692342

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diary of a Worm

by Doreen Cronin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439677745 ISBN: 0439677742

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diary of a Worm

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439692342 ISBN: 0439692342

Description: Very Good. Corners very slightly bumped Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diary of a Worm

by Doreen Cronin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439677745 ISBN: 0439677742

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diary of a Worm

by Cronin, Doreen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439677745 ISBN: 0439677742

Description: Very Good. 0439677742 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Diary of a Worm

by Cronin, Doreen

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439677745 ISBN: 0439677742

Description: New. 0439677742 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diary of a Worm

price: $2.59

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439692342 ISBN: 0439692342

Description: Very Good. 0439692342 Children's book with no dust jacket, illustrated cover, very good condition, mild wear, name on inside. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diary of a Worm

by Cronin, Doreen

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439677745 ISBN: 0439677742

Description: Good. 0439677742 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diary of a Worm

by Cronin, Doreen

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Staple Bind Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439677745 ISBN: 0439677742

Description: Harry Bliss. Good. Light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners, scratches on front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Worm used book

Diary of a Worm

by Doreen Cronin

price: $6.10

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060001506 ISBN: 006000150X

Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Hardcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Worm used book

Diary of a Worm

by Cronin, Doreen

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060001513 ISBN: 0060001518

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Worm used book

Diary of a Worm

by Cronin, Doreen

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060001513 ISBN: 0060001518

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Worm used book

Diary of a Worm

by Cronin, Doreen

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books, Harpercollins, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060001513 ISBN: 0060001518

Description: Quarto, hardcover, light corner wear and back hinge starting else VG in green and orange pictorial boards. Tiny school stamp on endpaper. From the author of "Click, Clack, Moo: Cows that Type". Endpapers show baby photo album of the worm--"My first tunnel", baby picture of me and Dad, family vacation on compost island etc. Very clever. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Worm new book

Diary of a Worm

by Doreen Cronin~Harry Bliss

price: $12.63

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joanna Cotler Date Published: 14 August, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060001506 ISBN: 006000150X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Worm new book

Diary of a Worm

by Cronin, Doreen

price: $13.23

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060001506 ISBN: 006000150X

Description: Bliss, Harry. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Worm new book

Diary of a Worm

by Cronin, Doreen

price: $13.43

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060001506 ISBN: 006000150X

Description: Bliss, Harry. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Worm new book

Diary of a Worm

by Cronin, Doreen

price: $13.43

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joanna Cotler ISBN-13: 9780060001506 ISBN: 006000150X

Description: New. 006000150X We daily and give all domestic ments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. Media: 4 to 14 business days after. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: