|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The "New York Times" bestselling author of "Click, Clack, Moo" and "Giggle, Giggle, Quack" teams up with illustrator Harry Bliss for this hysterical journal about the daily doings and the hidden world of a lovable underground dweller.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Diary of a Worm
(90 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Diary of a Worm
by
Doreen Cronin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439692342
ISBN: 0439692342
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diary of a Worm
by
Doreen Cronin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439677745
ISBN: 0439677742
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Diary of a Worm
by
Cronin, Doreen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
ISBN-13: 9780439677745
ISBN: 0439677742
Description: Good. 0439677742 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Diary of a Worm
by
Doreem Cronin
Edition: first
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439692342
ISBN: 0439692342
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Scholastic Pub Date: 1/1/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 32. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diary of a Worm
by
Doreen Cronin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439692342
ISBN: 0439692342
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diary of a Worm
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439692342
ISBN: 0439692342
Description: Fine. 0439692342 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE25. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diary of a Worm
by
Doreen Cronin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439692342
ISBN: 0439692342
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diary of a Worm
by
Doreen Cronin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780439677745
ISBN: 0439677742
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diary of a Worm
by
Doreen Cronin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439692342
ISBN: 0439692342
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diary of a Worm
by
Doreen Cronin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780439677745
ISBN: 0439677742
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diary of a Worm
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439692342
ISBN: 0439692342
Description: Very Good. Corners very slightly bumped Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Diary of a Worm
by
Doreen Cronin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780439677745
ISBN: 0439677742
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diary of a Worm
by
Cronin, Doreen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
ISBN-13: 9780439677745
ISBN: 0439677742
Description: Very Good. 0439677742 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Diary of a Worm
by
Cronin, Doreen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
ISBN-13: 9780439677745
ISBN: 0439677742
Description: New. 0439677742 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diary of a Worm
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439692342
ISBN: 0439692342
Description: Very Good. 0439692342 Children's book with no dust jacket, illustrated cover, very good condition, mild wear, name on inside. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diary of a Worm
by
Cronin, Doreen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
ISBN-13: 9780439677745
ISBN: 0439677742
Description: Good. 0439677742 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diary of a Worm
by
Cronin, Doreen
Binding: Staple Bind
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780439677745
ISBN: 0439677742
Description: Harry Bliss. Good. Light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners, scratches on front and back covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diary of a Worm
by
Doreen Cronin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060001506
ISBN: 006000150X
Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Hardcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Diary of a Worm
by
Cronin, Doreen
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060001513
ISBN: 0060001518
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diary of a Worm
by
Cronin, Doreen
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060001513
ISBN: 0060001518
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diary of a Worm
by
Cronin, Doreen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books, Harpercollins, 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060001513
ISBN: 0060001518
Description: Quarto, hardcover, light corner wear and back hinge starting else VG in green and orange pictorial boards. Tiny school stamp on endpaper. From the author of "Click, Clack, Moo: Cows that Type". Endpapers show baby photo album of the worm--"My first tunnel", baby picture of me and Dad, family vacation on compost island etc. Very clever. Unpaginated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diary of a Worm
by
Doreen Cronin~Harry Bliss
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler
Date Published: 14 August, 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060001506
ISBN: 006000150X
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diary of a Worm
by
Cronin, Doreen
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060001506
ISBN: 006000150X
Description: Bliss, Harry. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diary of a Worm
by
Cronin, Doreen
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060001506
ISBN: 006000150X
Description: Bliss, Harry. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diary of a Worm
by
Cronin, Doreen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joanna Cotler
ISBN-13: 9780060001506
ISBN: 006000150X
Description: New. 006000150X We daily and give all domestic ments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. Media: 4 to 14 business days after. read more
|
| | |