New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Daughter of the Loom

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Daughter of the Loom

by Tracie Peterson, Judith Miller

About this title: The mill town of Lowell, Massachusetts, comes to life with the skill and creativity of this writing team. Young women at the end of the 19th century seek employment from driven men intent on transforming America's textile industry. With intrigue, drama, and memorable characters, this book promises to be an entertaining read for historical fiction lovers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Daughter of the Loom used book

Daughter of the Loom

by Peterson, Tracie; Miller, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780764226885 ISBN: 0764226886

Description: Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2003. Bells Of Lowell Series #1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of the Loom (Bells of Lowell Series #1) used book

Daughter of the Loom (Bells of Lowell Series #1)

by Peterson, Tracie; Miller, Judith McCoy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bethany House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780764226885 ISBN: 0764226886

Description: Good. 0764226886 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of the Loom used book

Daughter of the Loom

by Peterson, Tracie; McCoy-Miller, Judith; Miller, Judith

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bethany House Pub, Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764226885 ISBN: 0764226886

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good condition; moisture exposure to front two pages; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of the Loom (Bells of Lowell Series #1) used book

Daughter of the Loom (Bells of Lowell Series #1)

by Tracie Peterson; Judith McCoy Miller

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780764226885 ISBN: 0764226886

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of the Loom (Bells of Lowell Series #1) used book

Daughter of the Loom (Bells of Lowell Series #1)

by Tracie Peterson; Judith McCoy Miller

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780764226885 ISBN: 0764226886

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of the Loom used book

Daughter of the Loom

by Peterson, Tracie, and Miller, Judith

price: $2.25

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764226885 ISBN: 0764226886

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Owners nameplate inside front cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Bells of Lowell. Audience: General/trade. Bells of Lowell #1 (also have #2) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & K Redman, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of the Loom (Bells of Lowell, 1) new book

Daughter of the Loom (Bells of Lowell, 1)

by Tracie Peterson; Judith Miller; Judith McCoy-Miller

price: $2.59

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2003-02 ISBN-13: 9780764226885 ISBN: 0764226886

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: SavvyMedia, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of the Loom used book

Daughter of the Loom

by Peterson, Tracie, and Miller, Judith

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764226885 ISBN: 0764226886

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NEAR FINE! Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks, store stamps, or creases in spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Bells of Lowell. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of the Loom used book

Daughter of the Loom

by Peterson, Tracie, and Miller, Judith

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764226885 ISBN: 0764226886

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ Near fine condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Bells of Lowell. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of the Loom (Bells of Lowell Series #1) used book

Daughter of the Loom (Bells of Lowell Series #1)

by Peterson, Tracie; Miller, Judith McCoy

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bethany House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780764226885 ISBN: 0764226886

Description: Good. 0764226886 This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of the Loom (Bells of Lowell Series #1) used book

Daughter of the Loom (Bells of Lowell Series #1)

by Peterson, Tracie; Miller, Judith McCoy

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780764226885 ISBN: 0764226886

Description: Very Good. 0764226886 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond owner's name inside; the pages are clean but beginning to yellow. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased but just slightly cocked. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of the Loom (Bells of Lowell Volume One) used book

Daughter of the Loom (Bells of Lowell Volume One)

by Peterson, Tracie; Miller, Judith

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764226885 ISBN: 0764226886

Description: Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of light use. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHORS on half-title page. Interior pages slightly yellowing but clean with unmarked text. Spine is uncreased. Bells of Lowell series volume one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of the Loom used book

Daughter of the Loom

by Peterson, Tracie; McCoy-Miller, Judith; Miller, Judith

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Pub Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764226885 ISBN: 0764226886

Description: Good. Type: Fiction paperback, some edgewear(shelf 14d) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine K. Thompson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of the Loom used book

Daughter of the Loom

by Peterson, Tracie; McCoy-Miller, Judith; Miller, Judith

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers, Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764226885 ISBN: 0764226886

Description: Very Good. 382 Pages. Measures: 5-1/2" x 8-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes 35 Chapters, and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of the Loom (Bells of Lowell Series #1) used book

Daughter of the Loom (Bells of Lowell Series #1)

by Peterson, Tracie; Miller, Judith McCoy

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bethany House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780764226885 ISBN: 0764226886

Description: Very Good. 0764226886 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of the Loom used book

Daughter of the Loom

by Peterson, Tracie; McCoy-Miller, Judith; Miller, Judith

price: $3.77

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Pub Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764226885 ISBN: 0764226886

Description: Very Good. Almost like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: agapeusedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of the Loom By Peterson, Tracie, and Judith Miller used book

Daughter of the Loom By Peterson, Tracie, and Judith Miller

by Tracie Peterson; Judith McCoy Miller

price: $4.01

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780764226885 ISBN: 0764226886

Description: Like New. Multiple copies are available. Brand new and unread, may have remainder mark (a black mark generally put on the bottom edge of the book by the publisher). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of the Loom (Bells of Lowell Series #1) used book

Daughter of the Loom (Bells of Lowell Series #1)

by Tracie Peterson~Judith McCoy Miller

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764226885 ISBN: 0764226886

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of the Loom used book

Daughter of the Loom

by Peterson, Tracie; McCoy-Miller, Judith; Miller, Judith

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers, Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764226885 ISBN: 0764226886

Description: Very Good. Rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of the Loom used book

Daughter of the Loom

by Peterson, Tracie; McCoy-Miller, Judith; Miller, Judith

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers, Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764226885 ISBN: 0764226886

Description: Very Good. Rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of the Loom used book

Daughter of the Loom

by Peterson, Tracie And Judith Miller

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Pub, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764226885 ISBN: 0764226886

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback Tan soft cover. Minor wear. Bells of Lowell, vol 1. A unique portrayal of the drama, intrigue, and even romance to be found among the mill girls. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of the Loom used book

Daughter of the Loom

by Peterson, Tracie; McCoy-Miller, Judith; Miller, Judith

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A. : Bethany House Publishers, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764226885 ISBN: 0764226886

Description: Fine. 382 pages in nice unused condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of the Loom new book

Daughter of the Loom

by Tracie Peterson~Judith McCoy Miller

price: $7.93

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764226885 ISBN: 0764226886

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of the Loom used book

Daughter of the Loom

by Peterson, Tracie; McCoy-Miller, Judith; Miller, Judith

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Pub, Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764226885 ISBN: 0764226886

Description: Very Good. Sticker on front cover, front cover is lifting, light shelf wear to corners, felt marker on bottom edge of book.