» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Communicate: Experience HIM. Share HIM.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Communicate: Experience HIM. Share HIM.

by Terry K Brown, Michael Ross, Mark Stuart (Foreword by)

About this title: Written especially for teens, this book focuses on the two-part reality of godly living: knowing Christ in a personal way and telling others about Him by words and deed. Accompanied by a unique faith-sharing tool, "Communicate" can equip the "new generation" to live out the Great Commission. (August)

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Communicate: Experience Him. Share Him used book

Communicate: Experience Him. Share Him

by Brown, Terry And Michael Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Promise Press, Uhrichsville, OH Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586605797 ISBN: 1586605798

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him used book

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him

by Terry K. Brown, Michael Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781586605797 ISBN: 1586605798

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him new book

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him

by Terry K. Brown, Michael Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586605797 ISBN: 1586605798

Description: New. *** Item is NEW and unread but some may have a bent page, torn/ripped covers, folded or discolored pages-WE ALWAYS PICK THE BEST COPY AVAILABLE! Christian family owned business for over 15 years! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Good Steward Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Communicate: Experience Him. Share Him. Wear It. Give It. Track It used book

Communicate: Experience Him. Share Him. Wear It. Give It. Track It

by Brown, Terry K.; Ross, Michael

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barbour Pub Inc, Uhrichsville, OH U.S. A Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586605797 ISBN: 1586605798

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT CONDITION, NICE CLEAN UNMARKED TEXT, VERY MINOR IF ANY COVER WEAR, NO DJ AS ISSUED, PERSONALIZED GIFT MESSAGE ON TITLE PAGE, 224 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him used book

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him

by Terry K. Brown; Michael Ross

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 2002-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781586605797 ISBN: 1586605798

Description: Like New in Not Issued jacket. Cross on front is missing, otherwise book looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him new book

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him

by Terry K. Brown

price: $5.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781586605797 ISBN: 1586605798

Description: New. New and unmarked First Edition, First Printing. Helps support Christian Missions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Communicate new book

Communicate

by Brown, Terry And Michael Ross

price: $6.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Promise Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586605797 ISBN: 1586605798

Description: New. Minor shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Communicate new book

Communicate

by Brown, Terry And Michael Ross

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Promise Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586605797 ISBN: 1586605798

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Communicate-Experience Him, Share Him new book

Communicate-Experience Him, Share Him

by Brown, Terry K.

price: $14.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Promise Pr, Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586605797 ISBN: 1586605798

Description: NEW BOOK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in new condition. Corners are not bumped. Includes the Communicate cross jewelry that you can hang on a chain. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him used book

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him

by Terry K. Brown, Michael Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781586605797 ISBN: 1586605798

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him used book

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him

by Terry K. Brown, Michael Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781586605797 ISBN: 1586605798

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him used book

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him

by Terry K. Brown, Michael Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781586605797 ISBN: 1586605798

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him used book

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him

by Terry K. Brown, Michael Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781586605797 ISBN: 1586605798

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him used book

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him

by Terry K. Brown, Michael Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781586605797 ISBN: 1586605798

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him used book

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him

by Terry K. Brown, Michael Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586605797 ISBN: 1586605798

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him new book

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him

by Brown, Terry K.; Ross, Michael

price: $2.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781586605797 ISBN: 1586605798

Description: New. S from USA, 30-day return for any reason. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him used book

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him

by Terry K. Brown

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586605797 ISBN: 1586605798

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him used book

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him

by Brown, Terry K.

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586605797 ISBN: 1586605798

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him used book

Communicate: Experience Him, Share Him

by Brown, Terry K.; Ross, Michael

price: $5.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586605797 ISBN: 1586605798

Description: Very Good. 1586605798 pictoral hardcover, no jacket. pendant included. very good condition. light shelfwear. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Communicate: Experience HIM. Share HIM. new book

Communicate: Experience HIM. Share HIM.

by Brown, Terry K, and Ross, Michael, and Stuart, Mark (Foreword by)

price: $7.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Promise Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586605797 ISBN: 1586605798

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Crossoverbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Communicate: Experience HIM. Share HIM. new book

Communicate: Experience HIM. Share HIM.

by Brown, Terry K, and Ross, Michael, and Stuart, Mark (Foreword by)

price: $13.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Promise Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586605797 ISBN: 1586605798

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TTConline, OH, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.