About this title: From the foremost medical expert on the technique comes this scientific and unbiased overview of Botox, its benefits, and its correct and effective use. This revolutionary cosmetic procedure, which can lift years from a patient's brow, neck, and chin, has just been approved by the FDA, and this is the first book on the subject. Two 8-page color inserts.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 08/2002
ISBN-13:9780312310486ISBN:031231048X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 08/2002
ISBN-13:9780312310486ISBN:031231048X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin
Date Published: 2002-08-01
ISBN-13:9780312310486ISBN:031231048X
Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780312310486ISBN:031231048X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.6 x 6.1 x 0.9 inches. 208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780312310486ISBN:031231048X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.6 x 6.1 x 0.9 inches. 208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780312310486ISBN:031231048X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.6 x 6.1 x 0.9 inches. 208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780312310486ISBN:031231048X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.6 x 6.1 x 0.9 inches. 208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780312310486ISBN:031231048X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.6 x 6.1 x 0.9 inches. 208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780312310486ISBN:031231048X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.6 x 6.1 x 0.9 inches. 208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780312310486ISBN:031231048X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.6 x 6.1 x 0.9 inches. 208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780312310486ISBN:031231048X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.6 x 6.1 x 0.9 inches. 208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780312310486ISBN:031231048X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.6 x 6.1 x 0.9 inches. 208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.