» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Botox Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: From the foremost medical expert on the technique comes this scientific and unbiased overview of Botox, its benefits, and its correct and effective use. This revolutionary cosmetic procedure, which can lift years from a patient's brow, neck, and chin, has just been approved by the FDA, and this is the first book on the subject. Two 8-page color inserts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Botox Book used book

The Botox Book

by Kane, Michael A C, M.D., And Baker, Daniel C, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 08/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312310486 ISBN: 031231048X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Botox Book used book

The Botox Book

by Kane, Michael A C, M.D., And Baker, Daniel C, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 08/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312310486 ISBN: 031231048X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Botox Book new book

The Botox Book

by Michael Kane

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 2002-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780312310486 ISBN: 031231048X

Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Botox Book used book

The Botox Book

by Michael Kane

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312310486 ISBN: 031231048X

Description: Very Good in MINOR COVER WEAR. jacket. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Botox Book used book

The Botox Book

by Michael Kane

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312310486 ISBN: 031231048X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Botox Book used book

The Botox Book

by Michael Kane

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312310486 ISBN: 031231048X

Description: Very Good. Remaindermark- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Botox Book used book

The Botox Book

by Michael Kane

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 8/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312310486 ISBN: 031231048X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Botox Book used book

The Botox Book

by Michael Kane

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 8/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312310486 ISBN: 031231048X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Botox Book used book

The Botox Book

by Michael Kane

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 8/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312310486 ISBN: 031231048X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Botox Book used book

The Botox Book

by Michael Kane

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312310486 ISBN: 031231048X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Botox Book new book

The Botox Book

by Kane, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312310486 ISBN: 031231048X

Description: New. 031231048X NEW: NEVER USED: MAY HAVE MINOR SHELFWEAR AND OR REMAINDER MARK: SHIPS FAST: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Botox Book new book

The Botox Book

by Kane, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312310486 ISBN: 031231048X

Description: New. 031231048X St. Martins Press hardcover with great dustjacket; hw. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Botox Book used book

The Botox Book

by Kane, Michael

price: $2.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312310486 ISBN: 031231048X

Description: Fine. 031231048X All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Botox Book used book

The Botox Book

by Kane, Michael

price: $2.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312310486 ISBN: 031231048X

Description: Fine. 031231048X All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Botox Book new book

The Botox Book

by Kane, Michael A C, M.D., and Baker, Daniel C, M.D. (Foreword by)

price: $2.77

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312310486 ISBN: 031231048X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. With dust jacket. 169 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Botox Book used book

The Botox Book

by Michael Kane

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312310486 ISBN: 031231048X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Botox Book used book

The Botox Book

by Kane, Michael

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312310486 ISBN: 031231048X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.6 x 6.1 x 0.9 inches. 208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Botox Book used book

The Botox Book

by Kane, Michael

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312310486 ISBN: 031231048X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.6 x 6.1 x 0.9 inches. 208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Botox Book used book

The Botox Book

by Kane, Michael

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312310486 ISBN: 031231048X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.6 x 6.1 x 0.9 inches. 208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Botox Book used book

The Botox Book

by Kane, Michael

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312310486 ISBN: 031231048X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.6 x 6.1 x 0.9 inches. 208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Botox Book used book

The Botox Book

by Kane, Michael

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312310486 ISBN: 031231048X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.6 x 6.1 x 0.9 inches. 208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Botox Book used book

The Botox Book

by Kane, Michael

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312310486 ISBN: 031231048X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.6 x 6.1 x 0.9 inches. 208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Botox Book used book

The Botox Book

by Kane, Michael

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312310486 ISBN: 031231048X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.6 x 6.1 x 0.9 inches. 208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Botox Book used book

The Botox Book

by Kane, Michael

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312310486 ISBN: 031231048X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.6 x 6.1 x 0.9 inches. 208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Botox Book used book

The Botox Book

by Kane, Michael

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312310486 ISBN: 031231048X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.6 x 6.1 x 0.9 inches. 208pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.