» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Blind Man of Seville

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Blind Man of Seville

by Dr. Robert Wilson

About this title: Called to a gruesome crime scene, Inspector Javier Falcon is shocked and sickened by what he finds. When the investigation leads him to read his late father's journals, he discovers a disturbing and sordid past. Meanwhile, more victims are falling.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
The Blind Man of Seville used book

The Blind Man of Seville

by Wilson, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156028806 ISBN: 0156028808

Description: Very Good. 0156028808 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Man of Seville [Paperback] By Wilson, Robert used book

The Blind Man of Seville [Paperback] By Wilson, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156028806 ISBN: 0156028808

Description: Fine. Clean crisp copy, faint shelf wear, no spine creasing, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Man of Seville new book

The Blind Man of Seville

by Robert Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780156028806 ISBN: 0156028808

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Man of Seville used book

The Blind Man of Seville

by Robert Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2003-02-03 ISBN-13: 9780151008353 ISBN: 0151008353

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Man of Seville used book

The Blind Man of Seville

by Robert Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2004-01-19 ISBN-13: 9780156028806 ISBN: 0156028808

Description: Very Good+ Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Man of Seville used book

The Blind Man of Seville

by Robert Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780156028806 ISBN: 0156028808

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Man of Seville new book

The Blind Man of Seville

by Wilson, Robert, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780156028806 ISBN: 0156028808

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 434 p. Javier Falcon Thrillers (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. No remainder mark. Available today. Ships from the Great State of Maine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jones and Western, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Man of Seville used book

The Blind Man of Seville

by Robert Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2003-02-03 ISBN-13: 9780151008353 ISBN: 0151008353

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Man of Seville new book

The Blind Man of Seville

by Wilson, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780156028806 ISBN: 0156028808

Description: New. New, never read, perfect. Quality, great service and fair prices always. Will ship next business day or sooner when possible. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: moomoosbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Man of Seville used book

The Blind Man of Seville

by Robert Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151008353 ISBN: 0151008353

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Man of Seville used book

The Blind Man of Seville

by Robert Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151008353 ISBN: 0151008353

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Man of Seville used book

The Blind Man of Seville

by Robert Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151008353 ISBN: 0151008353

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Man of Seville used book

The Blind Man of Seville

by Robert Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151008353 ISBN: 0151008353

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Man of Seville used book

The Blind Man of Seville

by Robert Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156028806 ISBN: 0156028808

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Man of Seville used book

The Blind Man of Seville

by Robert Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780151008353 ISBN: 0151008353

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Man of Seville used book

The Blind Man of Seville

by Robert Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780151008353 ISBN: 0151008353

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Man of Seville used book

The Blind Man of Seville

by Robert Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156028806 ISBN: 0156028808

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Man of Seville used book

The Blind Man of Seville

by Robert Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156028806 ISBN: 0156028808

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Man of Seville new book

The Blind Man of Seville

by Robert Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156028806 ISBN: 0156028808

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Man of Seville used book

The Blind Man of Seville

by Robert Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156028806 ISBN: 0156028808

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Man of Seville used book

The Blind Man of Seville

by Robert Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156028806 ISBN: 0156028808

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Man of Seville used book

The Blind Man of Seville

by Robert Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151008353 ISBN: 0151008353

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Man of Seville used book

The Blind Man of Seville

by Robert Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151008353 ISBN: 0151008353

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Blind Man of Seville

by Robert Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007117819 ISBN: 0007117817

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blind Man of Seville used book

The Blind Man of Seville

by Robert Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151008353 ISBN: 0151008353

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 3, 2009
By Maryann, Montclair, NJ

"Once you start this you won't want to put it down."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 26, 2009
By Craig, Algonquin, IL

"wonderful book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 10, 2009
By Célia, Ramada, Portugal

"Como gosto de ir variando em termos de géneros literários que vou lendo, desta vez optei por um policial. Deixem-me que vos diga que não sou propriamente fã. É das tais coisas que não se conseguem explicar muito bem... Até hoje, ainda não encontrei aquele autor que me fizesse mudar de opinião, mas quem sabe...

"O Cego de Sevilha" é um bom livro. Boa história, com bastante suspense, bem escrito, com uma excelente exploração das personagens (nomeadamente da personagem principal, Javier Falcón). A forma como a história é contada agarra o leitor, sem dúvida, e fá-lo ter vontade de ir virando página atrás de página.
Posso dizer que fiquei um bocadinho desiludida com o final. Não no sentido de ter sido mau, mas apenas porque a resolução do mistério não é algo que o leitor alguma vez pudesse ter adivinhado. E, para mim, um dos maiores desafios de ler um policial é ir juntando as peças e tentar adivinhar o resultado final. Bom, mas isso já se trata de gosto pessoal.
Independentemente de tudo isso, recomendo este livro. Talvez experimente outro do autor... Alguma sugestão?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 31, 2009
By Linus, Oslo, 12, Norway

"Norsk utgave: Den blinde mannen i Sevilla"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of The Blind Man of Seville by Dr. Robert Wilson

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
14 of 17 (82%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.