New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More

by Marie Simmons

About this title: Marie Simmons looks at rice in a new way in this collection of unusual and varied recipes from all over the world, including Lamb Kebabs on Persian-style Golden Rice, Black Bean Chipotle and Rice Soup, and many versions of risotto and paella.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More used book

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More

by Marie Simmons

price: $3.74

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060938420 ISBN: 0060938420

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More new book

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More

by Simmons, Marie

price: $7.99

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060938420 ISBN: 0060938420

Description: Brand new book. No marks or damage. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Swaed Books, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing World of Rice With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More used book

The Amazing World of Rice With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More

by Simmons, Marie

price: $9.95

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition; 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060938420 ISBN: 0060938420

Description: Fine. 0060938420. New book in excellent cond with a remainder mark on the bottom edge of the textblock.; 274 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More new book

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More

by Simmons, Marie

price: $16.96

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060938420 ISBN: 0060938420

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing World of Ricewith 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More new book

The Amazing World of Ricewith 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More

by Marie Simmons

price: $36.23

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060938420 ISBN: 0060938420

Description: New Paperback, 274 pages. HarperCollins Publishers (2002) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More used book

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More

by Marie Simmons

price: $3.74

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060938420 ISBN: 0060938420

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More used book

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More

by Marie Simmons

price: $3.75

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060938420 ISBN: 0060938420

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: discount books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More used book

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More

by Marie Simmons

price: $3.75

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060938420 ISBN: 0060938420

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: discount books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More used book

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More

by Marie Simmons

price: $3.75

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060938420 ISBN: 0060938420

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: discount books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More new book

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More

by Marie Simmons

price: $4.56

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060938420 ISBN: 0060938420

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More new book

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More

by Simmons, Marie

price: $4.57

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060938420 ISBN: 0060938420

Description: New. 0060938420 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1. MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and used book

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060938420 ISBN: 0060938420

Description: Perfect in every way. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Sawyer, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings and More used book

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings and More

by Simmons, Marie

price: $6.22

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperInformation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060938420 ISBN: 0060938420

Description: Fine. Good book of rice recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas used book

Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas

by Marie Simmons

price: $7.14

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060938420 ISBN: 0060938420

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More used book

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More

by Simmons, Marie

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060938420 ISBN: 0060938420

Description: Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsd. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More used book

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More

by Simmons, Marie

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060938420 ISBN: 0060938420

Description: Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More used book

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More

by Simmons, Marie

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060938420 ISBN: 0060938420

Description: Very Good. 0060938420 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More new book

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More

by Marie Simmons

price: $11.57

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060938420 ISBN: 0060938420

Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More new book

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More

by Simmons, Marie

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060938420 ISBN: 0060938420

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More new book

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More

by Simmons, Marie

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060938420 ISBN: 0060938420

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More new book

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More

by Simmons, Marie

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060938420 ISBN: 0060938420

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More new book

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More

by Simmons, Marie

price: $13.14

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060938420 ISBN: 0060938420

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Amazing World of Rice new book

The Amazing World of Rice

by Simmons, Marie

price: $13.34

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060938420 ISBN: 0060938420

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060938420. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More new book

The Amazing World of Rice: With 150 Recipes for Pilafs, Paellas, Puddings, and More

by Simmons, Marie

price: $15.36

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060938420 ISBN: 0060938420

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Amazing World of Rice new book

The Amazing World of Rice

by Simmons, Marie

price: $16.35

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1ST Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060938420 ISBN: 0060938420

Description: New Presents a collection of more than 150 recipes that utilize many of the different varieties of rice available, as well as tips on sauces, leftovers, and alternative uses for the grain. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: