Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This 15th entry in the Redwall series focuses on Triss, a squirrelmaid enslaved by the evil King Agarnu. Determined to be free, Triss plans a daring escape. Meanwhile, in Mossflower Forest, a secret entrance to Brockhall has been discovered. Occasional b&w illustrations accompany the text.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Triss
(187 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Triss (Redwall, Book 15)
by
Brian Jacques
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399237232
ISBN: 0399237232
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Triss (Redwall, Book 15)
by
Brian Jacques
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399237232
ISBN: 0399237232
Description: 2002. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Triss, a Tale From Redwall
by
Brian Jacques; Narrator-Brian Jacques Et Al
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Recorded Books
Date Published: 2003-07
ISBN-13: 9781402506420
ISBN: 1402506422
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ usual stamps and markings. Some shelf wear on cover, but cassettes in good condition. Ships promptly in a padded mailer w/ delivery confirmation. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mintwood Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Triss: a Tale From Redwall (Redwall (Philomel))
by
Brian Jacques~Allan Curless
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780142402481
ISBN: 0142402486
Description: Very Good. PUBLISHED BY PENGUIN GROUP, FRONT COVER SLIGHTLY BENT. read more
|
|
Triss: a Tale From Redwall (Redwall (Philomel))
by
Jacques, Brian
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780142402481
ISBN: 0142402486
Description: New. 0142402486 New-with remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Qualitebooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Triss: a Tale From Redwall (Redwall (Philomel))
by
Brian Jacques
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 2004-09-09
ISBN-13: 9780142402481
ISBN: 0142402486
Description: New. BRAND NEW book from Publisher (closed our b & m store), Published by Puffin, 2004-09-09, read more
|
|
Triss (Redwall, Book 15)
by
Jacques, Brian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399237232
ISBN: 0399237232
Description: Very Good. 0399237232 Clean flat pages, tight spine, has dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Triss: a Tale From Redwall (Redwall (Philomel))
by
Brian Jacques~Allan Curless
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780142402481
ISBN: 0142402486
Description: Very Good. PUBLISHED BY PENGUIN GROUP. read more
|
|
Triss (Redwall, Book 15)
by
Brian Jacques
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 2002-09-30
ISBN-13: 9780399237232
ISBN: 0399237232
Description: Near Fine. Appears to be unread with no defects in a slightly rubbed dust jacket. Publisher's overstock with small remainder mark at bottom edge. Your satisfaction is assured. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JacobsenBooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Triss
by
Jacques, Brian
Edition: First edition. Illustrated. First Print.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399237232
ISBN: 0399237232
Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Redwall (Philomel), 15. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Triss
by
Jacques, Brian
Edition: 1st US
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Philomel, NY
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399237232
ISBN: 0399237232
Description: illus. Near Fine/Near Fine. Slight cock to spine, bit of shelfwear to DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AardBooks,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Triss (Redwall, Book 15)
by
Brian Jacques
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399237232
ISBN: 0399237232
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Triss (Redwall, Book 15)
by
Brian Jacques
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670910670
ISBN: 0670910678
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Triss: a Tale From Redwall (Redwall (Philomel))
by
Jacques, Brian
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780142402481
ISBN: 0142402486
Description: New. New. Remainder mark on paper edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Triss (Redwall 15)
by
Jacques, Brian
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399237232
ISBN: 0399237232
Description: Elliot, David. Very good. No dust jacket. Bright spine. One dark spot, front cover (nickle size) Glued binding. Cloth & Paper over boards. 432 p. B&W chapter heading Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Triss (Redwall, Book 15)
by
Brian Jacques
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399237232
ISBN: 0399237232
Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. In sealed plastic protection. 2002. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookZone Illinois,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Triss: a Tale From Redwall
by
Jacques, Brian
Edition: stated 1st
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Philomel, New York
Date Published: c2002
ISBN-13: 9780399237232
ISBN: 0399237232
Description: Troy Howell dj art. fine, fine dj, red cloth w/ charcoal bds. NOT ex-library. 389 pgs, ISBN: 0-399-23723-2. Illus. by David Elliot. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Triss
by
Jacques, Brian
Edition: 1st US
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Philomel, NY
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399237232
ISBN: 0399237232
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. Slight cock to spine, price-clipped DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AardBooks,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Triss; a Tale From Redwall
by
Jacques, Brian; Illustrated By David Elliot
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards
Publisher: Philomel,, New York, New York:
Date Published: 2002.
ISBN-13: 9780399237232
ISBN: 0399237232
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 389 pages, red quarter cloth. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; binding tight, paper white. In a near fine, lightly edge worn dust jacket with original price. read more
|
|
Triss
by
Jacques, Brian
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books 2002, First Edition
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780670910670
ISBN: 0670910678
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0670910678 Very Good in Near Fine dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
Triss: a Tale From Redwall (Redwall (Firebird Paperback))
by
Jacques, Brian
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780142402481
ISBN: 0142402486
Description: New. 0142402486 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Triss: a Tale From Redwall (Redwall (Firebird Paperback))
by
Jacques, Brian
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780142402481
ISBN: 0142402486
Description: New. 0142402486 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Triss: a Tale From Redwall (Redwall (Firebird Paperback))
by
Jacques, Brian
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780142402481
ISBN: 0142402486
Description: New. 0142402486 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Triss
by
Jacques, Brian
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399237232
ISBN: 0399237232
Description: Fine in Near-Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover with unclipped ($23.999) dust jacket. Clean white end pages. Clean white text with clean white edges. Immaculate grey cover with red spine. Pictorial jacket very lightly edgeworn in one or two places but otherwise excellent in a protective mylar cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sabal Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Triss
by
Jacques, Brian
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Firebird
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780142402481
ISBN: 0142402486
Description: Elliot, David. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 389 p. Contains: Illustrations. Redwall (Firebird Paperback), 15. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7482676&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|