New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Triss

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Triss

by Brian Jacques

About this title: This 15th entry in the Redwall series focuses on Triss, a squirrelmaid enslaved by the evil King Agarnu. Determined to be free, Triss plans a daring escape. Meanwhile, in Mossflower Forest, a secret entrance to Brockhall has been discovered. Occasional b&w illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Triss (Redwall, Book 15) used book

Triss (Redwall, Book 15)

by Brian Jacques

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399237232 ISBN: 0399237232

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Triss (Redwall, Book 15) used book

Triss (Redwall, Book 15)

by Brian Jacques

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399237232 ISBN: 0399237232

Description: 2002. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Triss, a Tale From Redwall

by Brian Jacques; Narrator-Brian Jacques Et Al

price: $2.98

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Recorded Books Date Published: 2003-07 ISBN-13: 9781402506420 ISBN: 1402506422

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ usual stamps and markings. Some shelf wear on cover, but cassettes in good condition. Ships promptly in a padded mailer w/ delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mintwood Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Triss: a Tale From Redwall (Redwall (Philomel)) used book

Triss: a Tale From Redwall (Redwall (Philomel))

by Brian Jacques~Allan Curless

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142402481 ISBN: 0142402486

Description: Very Good. PUBLISHED BY PENGUIN GROUP, FRONT COVER SLIGHTLY BENT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Triss: a Tale From Redwall (Redwall (Philomel)) new book

Triss: a Tale From Redwall (Redwall (Philomel))

by Jacques, Brian

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142402481 ISBN: 0142402486

Description: New. 0142402486 New-with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Qualitebooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Triss: a Tale From Redwall (Redwall (Philomel)) new book

Triss: a Tale From Redwall (Redwall (Philomel))

by Brian Jacques

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2004-09-09 ISBN-13: 9780142402481 ISBN: 0142402486

Description: New. BRAND NEW book from Publisher (closed our b & m store), Published by Puffin, 2004-09-09, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Final Draft Booksellers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Triss (Redwall, Book 15) used book

Triss (Redwall, Book 15)

by Jacques, Brian

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399237232 ISBN: 0399237232

Description: Very Good. 0399237232 Clean flat pages, tight spine, has dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Triss: a Tale From Redwall (Redwall (Philomel)) used book

Triss: a Tale From Redwall (Redwall (Philomel))

by Brian Jacques~Allan Curless

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142402481 ISBN: 0142402486

Description: Very Good. PUBLISHED BY PENGUIN GROUP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Triss (Redwall, Book 15) used book

Triss (Redwall, Book 15)

by Brian Jacques

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 2002-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780399237232 ISBN: 0399237232

Description: Near Fine. Appears to be unread with no defects in a slightly rubbed dust jacket. Publisher's overstock with small remainder mark at bottom edge. Your satisfaction is assured. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JacobsenBooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Triss new book

Triss

by Jacques, Brian

price: $5.78

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. First Print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399237232 ISBN: 0399237232

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Redwall (Philomel), 15. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Triss used book

Triss

by Jacques, Brian

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: 1st US Binding: hardcover Publisher: Philomel, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399237232 ISBN: 0399237232

Description: illus. Near Fine/Near Fine. Slight cock to spine, bit of shelfwear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Triss (Redwall, Book 15) used book

Triss (Redwall, Book 15)

by Brian Jacques

price: $6.20

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399237232 ISBN: 0399237232

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Triss (Redwall, Book 15)

by Brian Jacques

price: $6.25

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670910670 ISBN: 0670910678

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Triss: a Tale From Redwall (Redwall (Philomel)) new book

Triss: a Tale From Redwall (Redwall (Philomel))

by Jacques, Brian

price: $6.98

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780142402481 ISBN: 0142402486

Description: New. New. Remainder mark on paper edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Triss (Redwall 15) used book

Triss (Redwall 15)

by Jacques, Brian

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399237232 ISBN: 0399237232

Description: Elliot, David. Very good. No dust jacket. Bright spine. One dark spot, front cover (nickle size) Glued binding. Cloth & Paper over boards. 432 p. B&W chapter heading Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey BOOKS etc, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Triss (Redwall, Book 15) used book

Triss (Redwall, Book 15)

by Brian Jacques

price: $7.22

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399237232 ISBN: 0399237232

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. In sealed plastic protection. 2002. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Triss: a Tale From Redwall used book

Triss: a Tale From Redwall

by Jacques, Brian

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: stated 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Philomel, New York Date Published: c2002 ISBN-13: 9780399237232 ISBN: 0399237232

Description: Troy Howell dj art. fine, fine dj, red cloth w/ charcoal bds. NOT ex-library. 389 pgs, ISBN: 0-399-23723-2. Illus. by David Elliot. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Triss used book

Triss

by Jacques, Brian

price: $7.50

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: 1st US Binding: hardcover Publisher: Philomel, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399237232 ISBN: 0399237232

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. Slight cock to spine, price-clipped DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Triss; a Tale From Redwall used book

Triss; a Tale From Redwall

by Jacques, Brian; Illustrated By David Elliot

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards Publisher: Philomel,, New York, New York: Date Published: 2002. ISBN-13: 9780399237232 ISBN: 0399237232

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 389 pages, red quarter cloth. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; binding tight, paper white. In a near fine, lightly edge worn dust jacket with original price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Triss

by Jacques, Brian

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books 2002, First Edition Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670910670 ISBN: 0670910678

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0670910678 Very Good in Near Fine dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Triss: a Tale From Redwall (Redwall (Firebird Paperback)) new book

Triss: a Tale From Redwall (Redwall (Firebird Paperback))

by Jacques, Brian

price: $7.91

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142402481 ISBN: 0142402486

Description: New. 0142402486 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Triss: a Tale From Redwall (Redwall (Firebird Paperback)) new book

Triss: a Tale From Redwall (Redwall (Firebird Paperback))

by Jacques, Brian

price: $7.91

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142402481 ISBN: 0142402486

Description: New. 0142402486 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Triss: a Tale From Redwall (Redwall (Firebird Paperback)) new book

Triss: a Tale From Redwall (Redwall (Firebird Paperback))

by Jacques, Brian

price: $7.91

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142402481 ISBN: 0142402486

Description: New. 0142402486 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Triss used book

Triss

by Jacques, Brian

price: $8.95

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399237232 ISBN: 0399237232

Description: Fine in Near-Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover with unclipped ($23.999) dust jacket. Clean white end pages. Clean white text with clean white edges. Immaculate grey cover with red spine. Pictorial jacket very lightly edgeworn in one or two places but otherwise excellent in a protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sabal Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Triss new book

Triss

by Jacques, Brian

price: $8.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Firebird Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142402481 ISBN: 0142402486

Description: Elliot, David. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 389 p. Contains: Illustrations. Redwall (Firebird Paperback), 15. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?