» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sink Reflections

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sink Reflections

by Marla Cilley

About this title: A previously self-published success, "Sink Reflections" outlines The FlyLady's effective BabyStep guide to overcoming chaos, disorder, and clutter in the home and features her motivational lessons on how to get one's home and life in order. 7

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sink Reflections used book

Sink Reflections

by Cilley, Marla

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553382174 ISBN: 0553382179

Description: Good. 6 x 9. Covers have minor wear, edge lightly rubbed, binding tight, pages clean, xix + 223 pages, how a few minutes cleaning the sink can lead to a whole new life of a clean, organized, serene house and life with information on on-going support to making the rest of your life as shiny as your sink, some religious overtones easily ignored if that's not your thing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sink Reflections used book

Sink Reflections

by Cilley, Marla

price: $6.10

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BANTAM Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553382174 ISBN: 0553382179

Description: VG- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sink Reflections used book

Sink Reflections

by Marla Cilley

price: $6.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553382174 ISBN: 0553382179

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sink Reflections new book

Sink Reflections

by Marla Cilley

price: $7.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553382174 ISBN: 0553382179

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sink Reflections used book

Sink Reflections

by Marla Cilley

price: $7.44

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553382174 ISBN: 0553382179

Description: Very Good. Text unmarked and in good shape. Cover has a little edge wear. Nice copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sink Reflections used book

Sink Reflections

by Cilley, Marla

price: $7.88

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553382174 ISBN: 0553382179

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sink Reflections used book

Sink Reflections

by Cilley, Marla

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553382174 ISBN: 0553382179

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fine condition. Cover edges slightly worn, small indentations on back cover, slight page discoloration, otherwise like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. No expedited mailings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roseville Library Foundation, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sink Reflections Overwhelmed? Disorganized? Living in Chaos? the Flylady's Simple Flying Lessons Will Show You How to Get Your Home and Your Life in Order--and It All Starts With Shining Your Sink! used book

Sink Reflections Overwhelmed? Disorganized? Living in Chaos? the Flylady's Simple Flying Lessons Will Show You How to Get Your Home and Your Life in Order--and It All Starts With Shining Your Sink!

by Cilley, Marla

price: $8.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553382174 ISBN: 0553382179

Description: Good+; Shows some shelf wear. Corners lightly bumped. Cover edges show some wear. 0553382179. Text clean, binding tight.; 0.7 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 223 pages; "Fly Out of CHAOS" Can' t Have Anyone Over Syndrome Into Order--One BabyStep at a Time With her special blend of housecleaning tips, humor, and musings about daily life, Marla Cilley, A. K. A. The FlyLady, shows you how to manage clutter and chaos and get your home--and your life--in order. Drawn from the lessons and tools used in her popular ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's World, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sink Reflections used book

Sink Reflections

by Cilley, Marla

price: $9.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553382174 ISBN: 0553382179

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sink Reflections: Overwhelmed? Disorganized? Living in Chaos? the Flylady's Simple Flying Lessons Will Show You How to Get Your Home and Your Life in Order--and It All Starts With Shining You... new book

Sink Reflections: Overwhelmed? Disorganized? Living in Chaos? the Flylady's Simple Flying Lessons Will Show You How to Get Your Home and Your Life in Order--and It All Starts With Shining You...

by Marla Cilley

price: $11.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 01 October, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553382174 ISBN: 0553382179

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sink Reflections new book

Sink Reflections

by Cilley, Marla

list price: $15.00

our price: $12.00

you save: $3.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553382174 ISBN: 0553382179

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sink Reflections used book

Sink Reflections

by Marla Cilley

price: $3.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553382174 ISBN: 0553382179

Description: Good. Corners and edges worn, Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sink Reflections used book

Sink Reflections

by Cilley, Marla

price: $5.65

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553382174 ISBN: 0553382179

Description: Very Good. 0553382179 Book is in excellent condition! Slight shelf wear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A.C.M.E.*6*, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Sink Reflections used book

Sink Reflections

by Marla Cilley

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553382174 ISBN: 0553382179

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 2002 Bantam Pbk-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Sink Reflections new book

Sink Reflections

by Marla Cilley

price: $8.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553382174 ISBN: 0553382179

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sink Reflections new book

Sink Reflections

by Cilley, Marla

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553382174 ISBN: 0553382179

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sink Reflections new book

Sink Reflections

by Cilley, Marla

price: $9.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553382174 ISBN: 0553382179

Description: BRAND NEW. 0553382179. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sink Reflections new book

Sink Reflections

by Cilley, Marla

price: $9.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553382174 ISBN: 0553382179

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sink Reflections used book

Sink Reflections

by Marla Cilley

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553382174 ISBN: 0553382179

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sink Reflections [Paperback] By Cilley, Marla used book

Sink Reflections [Paperback] By Cilley, Marla

by Cilley, Marla

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553382174 ISBN: 0553382179

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kokomo, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Sink Reflections new book

Sink Reflections

by Cilley, Marla

price: $11.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553382174 ISBN: 0553382179

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sink Reflections new book

Sink Reflections

by Cilley, Marla

price: $11.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Paperback Publisher: BANTAM DELL Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553382174 ISBN: 0553382179

Description: New. Fly Out of CHAOS (Can't Have Anyone Over Syndrome) Into Order--One BabyStep at a Time With her special blend of housecleaning tips, humor, and musings about daily life, Marla Cilley, a.k.a. The FlyLady, shows you how to manage clutter and chaos and g... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sink Reflections used book

Sink Reflections

by Cilley, Marla

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553382174 ISBN: 0553382179

Description: Good. 0553382179 General wear close to very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BriteDay Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sink Reflections, Marla Cilley new book

Sink Reflections, Marla Cilley

price: $12.58

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553382174 ISBN: 0553382179

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Sink Reflections new book

Sink Reflections

by Cilley, Marla

price: $13.51

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553382174 ISBN: 0553382179

Description: New. 0553382179 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 7, 2009
By Megan, The United States

"While I haven't bought into all of it yet, I am enjoying the many routines and methods she suggests for getting the cleaning done. My house is not nearly as overwhelming to me and I enjoy having a plan for how to stay on top of everything. If you need motivation and methods to get your housework done, then I recommend this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 29, 2009
By Sara, West Jordan, UT

"This stuff works. I am now more at peace with my home. My home is now a home because the clutter is almost gone. I loved this book is was an easy and fast read. If you do what she says you will have peace in your home, as soon as you do it. My favorite things where the 27 boogies and the 15 min. clean ups. Come fly with me!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 28, 2009
By Whitney, The United States

"I love, love, LOVE the Flylady. If you know me, you probably already know this. I had read most of this on her website previously, but reading the book was a great reminder of these things. I gave it 4 stars because I'm not sure what reading this would be like without an awareness of her website or system. The Flylady's system is great for those of us who are easily distracted. You can't go wrong if you are looking for a way to get more organized or improve your life:-)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 14, 2009
By Jennifer, Salt Lake City, UT

"WOW! This system is awesome. I have been doing the stuff on her website for a couple of weeks and decided to read the book. Mostly similar info, but I think the book is better organized. I am actually not much of a SHE - more of a Born Organized who has 3 kids ages 4 and under and a husband who works and goes to school full-time and got buried in the mess of life with kids! I think this book can benefit anyone..even if your house is already always clean...I bet you spend more than 3 hours a week getting and keeping it that way - and I can almost guarantee you still do spring cleaning! Save yourself the time and energy - read this book (or at least check out her website) - make housework more enjoyable - and change your life!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of Sink Reflections by Marla Cilley

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
19 of 19 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.