|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Mystery author Cornwell reportedly spent a small fortune in pursuing her own investigation into the infamous Jack the Ripper case. Here, she presents what she believes to be new evidence in the crimes and offers her own solution to what is arguably the most famous unsolved crime in the world.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed
by
Cornwell, Patricia D, And Corwnell, Patricia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 10/2003
ISBN-13: 9780425192733
ISBN: 0425192733
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed
by
Cornwell, Patricia D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 01/2002
ISBN-13: 9780399149320
ISBN: 0399149325
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 387 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed
by
Cornwell, Patricia D, And Corwnell, Patricia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 10/2003
ISBN-13: 9780425192733
ISBN: 0425192733
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425192733
ISBN: 0425192733
Description: Fine. 0425192733. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Edition: Mass Market Paperback
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780425192733
ISBN: 0425192733
Description: Fine. Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000004493 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399149320
ISBN: 0399149325
Description: Fine. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear Excellent condition. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 10/28/2003
ISBN-13: 9780425192733
ISBN: 0425192733
Description: Very Good. 0425192733 MASS MKT PB, VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399149320
ISBN: 0399149325
Description: 2002. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425192733
ISBN: 0425192733
Description: Very Good. 0425192733 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua. read more
|
|
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780425192733
ISBN: 0425192733
Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425192733
ISBN: 0425192733
Description: Very Good. 0425192733 This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! FIRST EDITION! Full number line is 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a crease or two away from near new! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS-4-EVER,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780425192733
ISBN: 0425192733
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2003-10-28
ISBN-13: 9780425192733
ISBN: 0425192733
Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, lean to spine, wear to cover edges, check mark & an x on inside pg in green inkShipped in bubble mailer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399149320
ISBN: 0399149325
Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399149320
ISBN: 0399149325
Description: Very Good. 0399149325 MISSING DUST JACKET SOME WEAR TO COVER, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed
by
Cornwell, Patricia D
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399149320
ISBN: 0399149325
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Slight edgwear and some rubbing on back cover. Very clean copy. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 387 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shelf,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399149320
ISBN: 0399149325
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399149320
ISBN: 0399149325
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2003-10-28
ISBN-13: 9780425192733
ISBN: 0425192733
Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780425192733
ISBN: 0425192733
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2002-11-11
ISBN-13: 9780399149320
ISBN: 0399149325
Description: Fair. Dust jacket is worn. Edge of book is dirty. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2003-10-28
ISBN-13: 9780425192733
ISBN: 0425192733
Description: Fair. Back cover is bent a bit and a little rough. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399149320
ISBN: 0399149325
Description: 2002. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed
by
Cornwell, Patricia D
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399149320
ISBN: 0399149325
Description: Good in good dust jacket. This HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET is in GOOD condition. Would be in VERY GOOD condition, BUT copy shows spine shift. Dust jacket shows some shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear. Pages are clean and tidy. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 387 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2002-11-11
ISBN-13: 9780399149320
ISBN: 0399149325
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders.  | | | |