» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

PHP Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: PHP is a simple yet powerful open source scripting language that has become a big player in Web development. Over a million Web sites, from large corporate sites to small personal sites, are using PHP to serve dynamic Web content. PHP's broad feature set, approachable syntax, and support for different operating systems and Web servers make it an ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Php Cookbook used book

Php Cookbook

by David Sklar, Adam Trachtenberg

price: $2.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc ISBN-13: 9781565926813 ISBN: 1565926811

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Php Cookbook: 1 used book

Php Cookbook: 1

by David Sklar, Adam Trachtenberg

price: $14.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781565926813 ISBN: 1565926811

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Php Cookbook: 1 new book

Php Cookbook: 1

by David Sklar Adam Trachtenberg

price: $25.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc ISBN-13: 9781565926813 ISBN: 1565926811

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Php Cookbook new book

Php Cookbook

by Sklar, David; Trachtenberg, Adam

price: $29.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: O'Reilly Media ISBN-13: 9781565926813 ISBN: 1565926811

Description: New. 1565926811 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Php Cookbook (Cookbooks (O'Reilly)) new book

Php Cookbook (Cookbooks (O'Reilly))

by Adam Trachtenberg~David Sklar

price: $34.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780596101015 ISBN: 0596101015

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Php Cookbook (Cookbooks (O'Reilly)) new book

Php Cookbook (Cookbooks (O'Reilly))

by Adam Trachtenberg, David Sklar

price: $40.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780596101015 ISBN: 0596101015

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

PHP Cookbook new book

PHP Cookbook

by Sklar, David, and Trachtenberg, Adam

list price: $44.99

our price: $40.49

you save: $4.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780596101015 ISBN: 0596101015

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cookbooks (O'Reilly). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Php Cookbook new book

Php Cookbook

by Sklar, David / Trachtenberg, Adam

price: $42.07

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oreilly & Associates Inc Date Published: 2006-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780596101015 ISBN: 0596101015

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780596101015. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Php Cookbook used book

Php Cookbook

by Sklar, David; Trachtenberg, Adam

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: O'Reilly Media ISBN-13: 9781565926813 ISBN: 1565926811

Description: Fair. 1565926811 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Php Cookbook used book

Php Cookbook

by Sklar, David; Trachtenberg, Adam

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: O'Reilly Media ISBN-13: 9781565926813 ISBN: 1565926811

Description: Good. 1565926811 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Php Cookbook used book

Php Cookbook

by Sklar, David

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly Media Inc., Arlington, TX Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781565926813 ISBN: 1565926811

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 1565926811. Book in as new condition, tight and square, no blemishes. Pages clean and clear no markings. ISBN1565926811.; Book in as new condition, tight and square, no blemishes. Pages clean and clear no markings. ISBN1565926811.; 7 X 91/2; xxi608 pages; Book in as new condition, tight and square, no blemishes. Pages clean and clear no markings. ISBN1565926811. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ACDC Shops, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Php Cookbook: 1 used book

Php Cookbook: 1

by David Sklar, Adam Trachtenberg

price: $14.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781565926813 ISBN: 1565926811

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Php Cookbook used book

Php Cookbook

by David Sklar; Adam Trachtenberg; Trachtenberg Adam; Sklar David

price: $17.63

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media Date Published: 2006-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780596101015 ISBN: 0596101015

Description: Fair. Ex-library book with stamps. No highlighting or writing. 2nd edition. Will not ship heavy or oversized books to Canada. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Don Cook, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Php Cookbook used book

Php Cookbook

by Sklar, David; Trachtenberg, Adam

price: $19.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781565926813 ISBN: 1565926811

Description: Good. 1565926811 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Php Cookbook used book

Php Cookbook

by Sklar, David; Trachtenberg, Adam

price: $19.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781565926813 ISBN: 1565926811

Description: Good. 1565926811 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Paperback. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Php Cookbook used book

Php Cookbook

by Sklar, David; Trachtenberg, Adam

price: $19.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781565926813 ISBN: 1565926811

Description: Good. 1565926811 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Php Cookbook (First Edition)

by Sklar, David; Trachtenberg, Adam

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good. (A51) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bougey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Php Cookbook used book

Php Cookbook

by Trachtenberg

price: $22.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: OREILLY ISBN-13: 9780596101015 ISBN: 0596101015

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Php Cookbook 1st Edition used book

Php Cookbook 1st Edition

by Sklar, David

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: O'Reilly & Associates ISBN-13: 9781565926813 ISBN: 1565926811

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Php Cookbook 1st Edition used book

Php Cookbook 1st Edition

by Sklar, David

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: O'Reilly & Associates ISBN-13: 9781565926813 ISBN: 1565926811

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Php Cookbook (Cookbooks (O'Reilly)) used book

Php Cookbook (Cookbooks (O'Reilly))

by Adam Trachtenberg, David Sklar

price: $27.77

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780596101015 ISBN: 0596101015

Description: Good. Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Php Cookbook new book

Php Cookbook

by Sklar, David And Trachtenberg, Adam

price: $28.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'REILLY & ASSOC INC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780596101015 ISBN: 0596101015

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Php Cookbook, 2nd Edition new book

Php Cookbook, 2nd Edition

by Sklar, David / Trachtenberg

price: $28.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly & Associates ISBN-13: 9780596101015 ISBN: 0596101015

Description: Brand New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nerdbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Php Cookbook new book

Php Cookbook

by Sklar, David, Trachtenberg, Adam

price: $28.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780596101015 ISBN: 0596101015

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Php Cookbook new book

Php Cookbook

by Sklar, David, Trachtenberg, Adam

price: $29.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780596101015 ISBN: 0596101015

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 22, 2008
By Daynah, The United States

"Great PHP reference book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 14, 2008
By Erica, Canada

"Love O'Reilly's cookbooks, love PHP, so this one was an easy score."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Mar 2, 2008
By Widi, Semarang, Indonesia

"This is my inspiration book for hard work"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 20, 2007
By kunKUN, Jakarta, Indonesia

"In progress of making something..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of PHP Cookbook by David Sklar, Adam Trachtenberg

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
6 of 8 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.