» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Nicole Kidman

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Nicole Kidman is undoubtedly the hottest female star around; her every move makes front-page headlines all over the world. A number of biographies of her former husband, Tom Cruise, have been published, but until now not one on Kidman herself. This biography will trace Nicole Kidman's steady rise from prolific child star through B-list mediocrity ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Nicole Kidman used book

Nicole Kidman

by Ellis, Lucy, And Sutherland, Bryony

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurum Press Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781854108593 ISBN: 185410859X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nicole Kidman: the Biography used book

Nicole Kidman: the Biography

by Bryony Sutherland

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurum Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781854108593 ISBN: 185410859X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicole Kidman: the Biography used book

Nicole Kidman: the Biography

by Lucy Ellis~Bryony Sutherland

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781854108593 ISBN: 185410859X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicole Kidman: the Biography used book

Nicole Kidman: the Biography

by Lucy Ellis, Bryony Sutherland

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781854108593 ISBN: 185410859X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicole Kidman: the Biography used book

Nicole Kidman: the Biography

by Lucy Ellis, Bryony Sutherland

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Aurum Press Date Published: 10/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781854108593 ISBN: 185410859X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicole Kidman: The Biography new book

Nicole Kidman: The Biography

by Ellis, Lucy, and Sutherland, Bryony

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurum Press, UK Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781854108593 ISBN: 185410859X

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover! Glued binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicole Kidman: the Biography used book

Nicole Kidman: the Biography

by Ellis, Lucy; Sutherland, Bryony

price: $3.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurum Pr Ltd, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781854108593 ISBN: 185410859X

Description: Fine in Good+ jacket. Clean copy, minor shelf wear. Jacket has some edge wear/wrinkles, small piece scotch tape on front, scuffing/scratching. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: B. Ward International Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicole Kidman: the Biography new book

Nicole Kidman: the Biography

by Lucy Ellis, Bryony Sutherland

price: $3.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurum Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781854108593 ISBN: 185410859X

Description: New. NEW and UNREAD hardback with Dust Jacket. Back cover has Kidman holding Golden Globe award. FREE Delivery Confirmation and mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra mailing protection. Free Delivery Confirmation is included with each item. Mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra shipping protection. FREE delivery confirmation and mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra shipping protection. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Days of Old Books and More, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicole Kidman: the Biography used book

Nicole Kidman: the Biography

by Ellis, Lucy & Sutherland, Bryony

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurum Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781854108593 ISBN: 185410859X

Description: Color Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicole Kidman used book

Nicole Kidman

by Ellis, Lucy, and Sutherland, Bryony

price: $6.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurum Press, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781854108593 ISBN: 185410859X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine/NF(scratches) 8vo. 276pp. 16pp. Curriculumvitae, Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicole Kidman: the Biography used book

Nicole Kidman: the Biography

by Ellis, Lucy; Sutherland, Bryony

price: $29.93

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurum Press, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781854108593 ISBN: 185410859X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicole Kidman: the Biography used book

Nicole Kidman: the Biography

by Lucy Ellis, Bryony Sutherland

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurum Press ISBN-13: 9781854108593 ISBN: 185410859X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Nicole Kidman: Bryony Sutherland, Lucy Ellis (Hardcover, 2002) new book

Nicole Kidman: Bryony Sutherland, Lucy Ellis (Hardcover, 2002)

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781854108593 ISBN: 185410859X

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Nicole Kidman: the Biography used book

Nicole Kidman: the Biography

by Lucy Ellis, Bryony Sutherland

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurum Press ISBN-13: 9781854108593 ISBN: 185410859X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Nicole Kidman: the Biography used book

Nicole Kidman: the Biography

by Lucy Ellis, Bryony Sutherland

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurum Press ISBN-13: 9781854108593 ISBN: 185410859X

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Nicole Kidman: the Biography used book

Nicole Kidman: the Biography

by Lucy Ellis

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781854108593 ISBN: 185410859X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1ST Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Nicole Kidman used book

Nicole Kidman

by Ellis, Lucy; Sutherland, Bryony

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurum Press Ltd Date Published: 05/08/2002 ISBN-13: 9781854108593 ISBN: 185410859X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Nicole Kidman used book

Nicole Kidman

by Ellis, Lucy; Sutherland, Bryony

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurum Press Ltd Date Published: 05/08/2002 ISBN-13: 9781854108593 ISBN: 185410859X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Nicole Kidman used book

Nicole Kidman

by Ellis, Lucy; Sutherland, Bryony

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurum Press Ltd Date Published: 05/08/2002 ISBN-13: 9781854108593 ISBN: 185410859X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Nicole Kidman used book

Nicole Kidman

by Ellis, Lucy; Sutherland, Bryony

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurum Press Ltd Date Published: 05/08/2002 ISBN-13: 9781854108593 ISBN: 185410859X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Nicole Kidman: the Biography new book

Nicole Kidman: the Biography

by Lucy Ellis, Bryony Sutherland

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781854108593 ISBN: 185410859X

Description: New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Nicole Kidman: the Biography used book

Nicole Kidman: the Biography

by Ellis, Lucy; Sutherland, Bryony

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurum Press ISBN-13: 9781854108593 ISBN: 185410859X

Description: Very Good. 185410859X Hardcover-[ELLIS, LUCY AND SUTHERLAND, BRYONY] KIDMAN, NICOLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Keeper, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Nicole Kidman: the Biography used book

Nicole Kidman: the Biography

by Ellis, Lucy; Sutherland, Bryony

price: $3.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurum Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781854108593 ISBN: 185410859X

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine Dust Jacket. 185410859X Pages unmarked. Glossy dust jacket moderately worn. Binding square & firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Nicole Kidman: the Biography used book

Nicole Kidman: the Biography

by Ellis, Lucy; Sutherland, Bryony

price: $3.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurum Pr Ltd, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781854108593 ISBN: 185410859X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 185410859x. 276 pp. Bottom corners bumped, otherwise book is like new. Dust jacket rubbed, edgewear. No remainder.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Nicole Kidman the Biography used book

Nicole Kidman the Biography

by Ellis, Lucy

price: $5.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: LONDON BRIDGE ISBN-13: 9781854108593 ISBN: 185410859X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 50 Contributor Top 50 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
actress, Apr 23, 2009
By nathaniel, Dunedin, Fla

"this girl is great....very interesting read and she is very ambitious...wish her luck."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Detailed Account, Sep 18, 2008
By churchcook1, Savannah, GA

"I enjoyed reading this and it was interesting to see how Nicole struggle to maintain herself following the separation and divorce from Tom Cruise. I would like to see the authors issue a follow-up bio on her."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.