» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

MySQL Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

MySQL Cookbook

by Paul DuBois

About this title: Along with MySQL's popularity has come a flood of questions about solving specific problems, and that's where this Cookbook is essential. Designed as a handy resource when you need quick solutions or techniques, the book offers dozens of short, focused pieces of code and hundreds of worked-out examples for programmers of all levels who don't have the time (or expertise) to solve MySQL problems from scratch. The new edition covers MySQL 5.0 and its powerful new features, as well as the older but still widespread MySQL 4.1. One major emphasis of this book is how to use SQL to formulate queries ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mysql Cookbook used book

Mysql Cookbook

by Paul Dubois

price: $18.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780596527082 ISBN: 059652708X

Description: GOOD. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysql Cookbook used book

Mysql Cookbook

by Dubois, Paul

price: $23.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780596527082 ISBN: 059652708X

Description: Good. 059652708X This book is in Good Used Condition. The Book shows some signs of wear. The pages? edges are dusty/dirty/stained. There may be some markings inside the book. 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysql Cookbook used book

Mysql Cookbook

by Paul Dubois

price: $24.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780596001452 ISBN: 0596001452

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysql Cookbook new book

Mysql Cookbook

by Paul Dubois

price: $44.79

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780596527082 ISBN: 059652708X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

MySQL Cookbook new book

MySQL Cookbook

by DuBois, Paul

list price: $49.99

our price: $44.99

you save: $5.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780596527082 ISBN: 059652708X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 948 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mysql Cookbook new book

Mysql Cookbook

by Dubois, Paul

price: $46.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oreilly & Associates Inc Date Published: 2006-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780596527082 ISBN: 059652708X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780596527082. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysql Cookbook new book

Mysql Cookbook

by Dubois, Paul

price: $49.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780596001452 ISBN: 0596001452

Description: New. 0596001452 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysql Cookbook used book

Mysql Cookbook

by Dubois, Paul

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780596001452 ISBN: 0596001452

Description: Good. 0596001452 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mysql Cookbook used book

Mysql Cookbook

by Dubois, Paul

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780596001452 ISBN: 0596001452

Description: Very Good. 0596001452 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mysql Cookbook used book

Mysql Cookbook

by Dubois, Paul

price: $18.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780596001452 ISBN: 0596001452

Description: Good. 0596001452 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Mysql Cookbook used book

Mysql Cookbook

by Dubois, Paul

price: $18.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780596001452 ISBN: 0596001452

Description: Good. 0596001452 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Mysql Cookbook used book

Mysql Cookbook

by Dubois, Paul

price: $19.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly Media ISBN-13: 9780596527082 ISBN: 059652708X

Description: Good. 059652708X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mysql Cookbook used book

Mysql Cookbook

by Dubois, Paul

price: $21.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780596001452 ISBN: 0596001452

Description: Very Good. 0596001452 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Mysql Cookbook 1st Edition used book

Mysql Cookbook 1st Edition

by Dubois, Paul

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: O'Reilly & Associates ISBN-13: 9780596001452 ISBN: 0596001452

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mysql Cookbook used book

Mysql Cookbook

by Paul Dubois

price: $26.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780596001452 ISBN: 0596001452

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 1350grams, ISBN: 0596001452. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Mysql Cookbook used book

Mysql Cookbook

by Paul Dubois

price: $26.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780596001452 ISBN: 0596001452

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 1400grams, ISBN: 0596001452. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Mysql Cookbook new book

Mysql Cookbook

by Dubois, Paul

price: $31.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780596527082 ISBN: 059652708X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mysql Cookbook new book

Mysql Cookbook

by Dubois, Paul

price: $31.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'REILLY & ASSOC INC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780596527082 ISBN: 059652708X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mysql Cookbook used book

Mysql Cookbook

price: $31.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780596001452 ISBN: 0596001452

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mysql Cookbook new book

Mysql Cookbook

by Dubois, Paul

price: $32.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780596527082 ISBN: 059652708X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mysql Cookbook new book

Mysql Cookbook

by Dubois, Paul

price: $37.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780596527082 ISBN: 059652708X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mysql Cookbook new book

Mysql Cookbook

by Dubois, Paul

price: $42.02

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: O'Reilly Media ISBN-13: 9780596527082 ISBN: 059652708X

Description: New. 059652708X Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Mysql Cookbook 2nd Edition used book

Mysql Cookbook 2nd Edition

by Dubois, Paul

price: $42.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: O'Reilly Media ISBN-13: 9780596527082 ISBN: 059652708X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mysql Cookbook new book

Mysql Cookbook

by Paul Dubois

price: $42.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780596527082 ISBN: 059652708X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mysql Cookbook new book

Mysql Cookbook

by Dubois, Paul

price: $52.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: Paperback Publisher: O' REILLY & ASSOCIATES Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780596527082 ISBN: 059652708X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.