Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Along with MySQL's popularity has come a flood of questions about solving specific problems, and that's where this Cookbook is essential. Designed as a handy resource when you need quick solutions or techniques, the book offers dozens of short, focused pieces of code and hundreds of worked-out examples for programmers of all levels who don't have ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » MySQL Cookbook
(31 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Mysql Cookbook
by
Paul Dubois
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780596527082
ISBN: 059652708X
Description: GOOD. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
Mysql Cookbook
by
Dubois, Paul
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780596527082
ISBN: 059652708X
Description: Good. 059652708X This book is in Good Used Condition. The Book shows some signs of wear. The pages? edges are dusty/dirty/stained. There may be some markings inside the book. 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Julia ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Mysql Cookbook
by
Paul Dubois
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: O'Reilly Media
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780596001452
ISBN: 0596001452
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
MySQL Cookbook
by
DuBois, Paul
list price: $49.99
our price: $44.99
you save: $5.00 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: O'Reilly Media
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780596527082
ISBN: 059652708X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 948 p. read more
Mysql Cookbook
by
Dubois, Paul
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780596001452
ISBN: 0596001452
Description: New. 0596001452 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more
Mysql Cookbook
by
Paul Dubois
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780596001452
ISBN: 0596001452
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Mysql Cookbook
by
Paul Dubois
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback Book
Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc
Date Published: 2002-11
ISBN-13: 9780596001452
ISBN: 0596001452
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Mysql Cookbook
by
Dubois, Paul
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780596001452
ISBN: 0596001452
Description: Good. 0596001452 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Mysql Cookbook
by
Dubois, Paul
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780596001452
ISBN: 0596001452
Description: Very Good. 0596001452 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Mysql Cookbook
by
Paul Dubois
Ships from
FL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780596001452
ISBN: 0596001452
Description: Very good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
Mysql Cookbook
by
Dubois, Paul
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780596001452
ISBN: 0596001452
Description: Good. 0596001452 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Mysql Cookbook
by
Dubois, Paul
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780596001452
ISBN: 0596001452
Description: Good. 0596001452 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Mysql Cookbook
by
Dubois, Paul
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780596001452
ISBN: 0596001452
Description: Very Good. 0596001452 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Mysql Cookbook 1st Edition
by
Dubois, Paul
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 1ST
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: O'Reilly & Associates
ISBN-13: 9780596001452
ISBN: 0596001452
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Mysql Cookbook
by
Paul Dubois
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780596001452
ISBN: 0596001452
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 1350grams, ISBN: 0596001452. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd. ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Mysql Cookbook
by
Paul Dubois
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780596001452
ISBN: 0596001452
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 1400grams, ISBN: 0596001452. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd. ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Mysql Cookbook
by
Paul Dubois
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780596527082
ISBN: 059652708X
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Mysql Cookbook
by
Dubois, Paul
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: O'REILLY & ASSOC INC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780596527082
ISBN: 059652708X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Mysql Cookbook
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780596001452
ISBN: 0596001452
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Mysql Cookbook
by
Paul Dubois
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780596527082
ISBN: 059652708X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Mysql Cookbook
by
Paul Dubois
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780596527082
ISBN: 059652708X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Mysql Cookbook
by
Dubois, Paul
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596527082
ISBN: 059652708X
Description: New. 059652708X Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more
Mysql Cookbook 2nd Edition
by
Dubois, Paul
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 2ND
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596527082
ISBN: 059652708X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Mysql Cookbook
by
Paul Dubois
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780596527082
ISBN: 059652708X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Mysql Cookbook
by
Paul Dubois
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780596001452
ISBN: 0596001452
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
rating
4 out of 5
Jul 29, 2008
By Vaughn ,
Seattle, WA
"Ha ha, just kidding. But seriously, I am reading this, slowly, for cause, which is the only reason why anyone would... Update: It did the trick. Quick access to many little tricks that would have taken too much time to think up myself. Sweet. Recommended!"
rating
4 out of 5
Aug 20, 2007
By kunKUN ,
Jakarta, Indonesia
"Sekarang in progress apply it to my world... heheh"
Customer rating:
3.6
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
5 out of 5
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.