New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Mitford Years Set: Volumes 1-3

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Mitford Years Set: Volumes 1-3

by Jan Karon, Donna Kae Nelson (Illustrator)

About this title: The perfect Christmas gift: three unforgettable visits to America's favorite small town. In Mitford, a village nestled in the hills of North Carolina, Jan Karon depicts small-town life as it really is--completely engrossing and absolutely hilarious. "Devotees of gentle fiction will lose themselves in Karon's books".--"Rocky Mountain News".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Mitford Years, Books 1-3: at Home in Mitford / a Light in the Window / These High, Green Hills used book

The Mitford Years, Books 1-3: at Home in Mitford / a Light in the Window / These High, Green Hills

by Jan Karon

price: $18.80

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1997-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780147712035 ISBN: 0147712033

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD PLUS-Clean and solid, with light shelfwear, one book has some dents/surface wear, but otherwise clean. box set. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mitford Years Set: Volumes 1-3 used book

The Mitford Years Set: Volumes 1-3

by Karon, Jan

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First edition. 3 in slipcase Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780147712035 ISBN: 0147712033

Description: Nelson, Donna Kae. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As new; three books in a slipcase. Books are new; slipcase shows slight shelfwear due to age. Fine collection. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 3 vols. in slip-sleeve. Audience: General/trade. Includes 3 volumes: At Home in Mitford; A Light in the Window; These High, Green Hills read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rose Wind Press, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mitford Years Set: Volumes 1-3 new book

The Mitford Years Set: Volumes 1-3

by Karon, Jan

price: $20.56

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780147712035 ISBN: 0147712033

Description: Nelson, Donna Kae. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 3 vols. in slip-sleeve. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mitford Years Set: Volumes 1-3 new book

The Mitford Years Set: Volumes 1-3

by Karon, Jan

price: $29.79

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780147712035 ISBN: 0147712033

Description: Nelson, Donna Kae. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 3 vols. in slip-sleeve. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mitford Years Set: Volumes 1-3 new book

The Mitford Years Set: Volumes 1-3

by Karon, Jan

price: $30.37

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780147712035 ISBN: 0147712033

Description: Nelson, Donna Kae. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 3 vols. in slip-sleeve. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At Home in Mitford/a Light in the Window/These High, Green Hills (the Mitford Years 1-3) new book

At Home in Mitford/a Light in the Window/These High, Green Hills (the Mitford Years 1-3)

by Jan Karon

price: $30.72

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780147712035 ISBN: 0147712033

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mitford Years, Books 1-3: at Home in Mitford / a Light in the Window / These High, Green Hills new book

The Mitford Years, Books 1-3: at Home in Mitford / a Light in the Window / These High, Green Hills

by Karon, Jan

price: $35.57

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780147712035 ISBN: 0147712033

Description: New. 0147712033 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mitford Years, Books 1-3: at Home in Mitford / a Light in the Window / These High, Green Hills new book

The Mitford Years, Books 1-3: at Home in Mitford / a Light in the Window / These High, Green Hills

by Karon, Jan

price: $35.57

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780147712035 ISBN: 0147712033

Description: New. 0147712033 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mitford Years, Books 1-3: at Home in Mitford / a Light in the Window / These High, Green Hills new book

The Mitford Years, Books 1-3: at Home in Mitford / a Light in the Window / These High, Green Hills

by Karon, Jan

price: $35.57

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780147712035 ISBN: 0147712033

Description: New. 0147712033 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mitford Years, Books 1-3: at Home in Mitford / a Light in the Window / These High, Green Hills new book

The Mitford Years, Books 1-3: at Home in Mitford / a Light in the Window / These High, Green Hills

by Karon, Jan

price: $35.57

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780147712035 ISBN: 0147712033

Description: New. 0147712033 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mitford Years Box Set, Volumes 1-3at Home in Mitford, a Light in the Window, and These High, Green Hills new book

The Mitford Years Box Set, Volumes 1-3at Home in Mitford, a Light in the Window, and These High, Green Hills

by Jan Karon

price: $53.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780147712035 ISBN: 0147712033

Description: New Paperback, Penguin Group (1997) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At Home in Mitford/a Light in the Window/These High, Green Hills (the Mitford Years 1-3) used book

At Home in Mitford/a Light in the Window/These High, Green Hills (the Mitford Years 1-3)

by Jan Karon

price: $11.38

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 11/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780147712035 ISBN: 0147712033

Description: Very Good. 3 trade paperbacks, lightly used, NO BOX. At Home in Mitford, A light in the Window. These High Green Hills. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kaynes Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mitford Years: at Home in Mitford; a Light in the Window; These High, Green Hills used book

Mitford Years: at Home in Mitford; a Light in the Window; These High, Green Hills

by Karon, Jan

price: $14.59

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780147712035 ISBN: 0147712033

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Milford Years Series * at Home in Mitford * a Light in the Window * These High Green Hills used book

The Milford Years Series * at Home in Mitford * a Light in the Window * These High Green Hills

by Karon, Jan

price: $16.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: later printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780147712035 ISBN: 0147712033

Description: Very Good, slipcase. 8vo, Just minor shelfwear to these three books. Included: A Viking Penguin reading group guide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mitford Years: at Home in Mitford, a Light in the Window, These High, Green Hills used book

The Mitford Years: at Home in Mitford, a Light in the Window, These High, Green Hills

by Karon, Jan

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780147712035 ISBN: 0147712033

Description: As New in As New jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Penguin Group USA Inc. 11/1/1997, 1997. PAPERBACK. Boxed Set. Binding: PAP Vendor: Penguin Group USA Inc Subject: Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ARCCBOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

At Home in Mitford/a Light in the Window/These High, Green Hills (the Mitford Years 1-3) new book

At Home in Mitford/a Light in the Window/These High, Green Hills (the Mitford Years 1-3)

by Jan Karon

price: $22.80

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780147712035 ISBN: 0147712033

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mitford Years, Books 1-3 at Home in Mitford / a Light in the Window / These High, Green Hills used book

The Mitford Years, Books 1-3 at Home in Mitford / a Light in the Window / These High, Green Hills

by Karon, Jan

price: $23.55

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780147712035 ISBN: 0147712033

Description: 0147712033. Book in very good condition. May have pages turned, light wear, small bumps or imperfections.; 2.5 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spicetigers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mitford Years Box Set 3 Volumes used book

Mitford Years Box Set 3 Volumes

by Karon, Jan

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: SET SOFTCOVER Publisher: Viking Penguin ISBN-13: 9780147712035 ISBN: 0147712033

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mitford Years Box Set, Volumes 1-3: at Home in Mitford, a Light in the Window, and These High, Green Hills [Box Set] new book

The Mitford Years Box Set, Volumes 1-3: at Home in Mitford, a Light in the Window, and These High, Green Hills [Box Set]

by Karon, Jan

price: $28.01

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780147712035 ISBN: 0147712033

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mitford Years new book

The Mitford Years

by Karon, Jan

price: $33.54

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: BOXED Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780147712035 ISBN: 0147712033

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mitford Years Set: Volumes 1-3 new book

The Mitford Years Set: Volumes 1-3

by Karon, Jan

price: $35.90

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780147712035 ISBN: 0147712033

Description: Nelson, Donna Kae. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 3 vols. in slip-sleeve. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

At Home in Mitford/a Light in the Window/These High, Green Hills (the Mitford Years 1-3) new book

At Home in Mitford/a Light in the Window/These High, Green Hills (the Mitford Years 1-3)

by Jan Karon

price: $36.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780147712035 ISBN: 0147712033

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mitford Years new book

The Mitford Years

by Karon, Jan

price: $40.59

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Group USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780147712035 ISBN: 0147712033

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mitford Years: at Home in Mitford; a Light in the Window; These High Green Hills, in Slipcase used book

Mitford Years: at Home in Mitford; a Light in the Window; These High Green Hills, in Slipcase

by Karon, Jan

price: $18.00

Ships from NH, USA