|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The perfect Christmas gift: three unforgettable visits to America's favorite small town. In Mitford, a village nestled in the hills of North Carolina, Jan Karon depicts small-town life as it really is--completely engrossing and absolutely hilarious. "Devotees of gentle fiction will lose themselves in Karon's books".--"Rocky Mountain News".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Mitford Years Set: Volumes 1-3
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Mitford Years, Books 1-3: at Home in Mitford / a Light in the Window / These High, Green Hills
by
Jan Karon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1997-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780147712035
ISBN: 0147712033
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD PLUS-Clean and solid, with light shelfwear, one book has some dents/surface wear, but otherwise clean. box set. Trade Paperback. read more
|
|
The Mitford Years Set: Volumes 1-3
by
Karon, Jan
Edition: First edition. 3 in slipcase
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780147712035
ISBN: 0147712033
Description: Nelson, Donna Kae. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As new; three books in a slipcase. Books are new; slipcase shows slight shelfwear due to age. Fine collection. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 3 vols. in slip-sleeve. Audience: General/trade. Includes 3 volumes: At Home in Mitford; A Light in the Window; These High, Green Hills read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rose Wind Press,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mitford Years Set: Volumes 1-3
by
Karon, Jan
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780147712035
ISBN: 0147712033
Description: Nelson, Donna Kae. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 3 vols. in slip-sleeve. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mitford Years Set: Volumes 1-3
by
Karon, Jan
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780147712035
ISBN: 0147712033
Description: Nelson, Donna Kae. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 3 vols. in slip-sleeve. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mitford Years Set: Volumes 1-3
by
Karon, Jan
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780147712035
ISBN: 0147712033
Description: Nelson, Donna Kae. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 3 vols. in slip-sleeve. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
At Home in Mitford/a Light in the Window/These High, Green Hills (the Mitford Years 1-3)
by
Jan Karon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780147712035
ISBN: 0147712033
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mitford Years, Books 1-3: at Home in Mitford / a Light in the Window / These High, Green Hills
by
Karon, Jan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780147712035
ISBN: 0147712033
Description: New. 0147712033 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Mitford Years, Books 1-3: at Home in Mitford / a Light in the Window / These High, Green Hills
by
Karon, Jan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780147712035
ISBN: 0147712033
Description: New. 0147712033 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Mitford Years, Books 1-3: at Home in Mitford / a Light in the Window / These High, Green Hills
by
Karon, Jan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780147712035
ISBN: 0147712033
Description: New. 0147712033 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Mitford Years, Books 1-3: at Home in Mitford / a Light in the Window / These High, Green Hills
by
Karon, Jan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780147712035
ISBN: 0147712033
Description: New. 0147712033 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Mitford Years Box Set, Volumes 1-3at Home in Mitford, a Light in the Window, and These High, Green Hills
by
Jan Karon
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780147712035
ISBN: 0147712033
Description: New Paperback, Penguin Group (1997) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
At Home in Mitford/a Light in the Window/These High, Green Hills (the Mitford Years 1-3)
by
Jan Karon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 11/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780147712035
ISBN: 0147712033
Description: Very Good. 3 trade paperbacks, lightly used, NO BOX. At Home in Mitford, A light in the Window. These High Green Hills. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kaynes Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mitford Years: at Home in Mitford; a Light in the Window; These High, Green Hills
by
Karon, Jan
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780147712035
ISBN: 0147712033
|
|
The Milford Years Series * at Home in Mitford * a Light in the Window * These High Green Hills
by
Karon, Jan
Edition: later printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780147712035
ISBN: 0147712033
Description: Very Good, slipcase. 8vo, Just minor shelfwear to these three books. Included: A Viking Penguin reading group guide. read more
|
|
The Mitford Years: at Home in Mitford, a Light in the Window, These High, Green Hills
by
Karon, Jan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780147712035
ISBN: 0147712033
Description: As New in As New jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Penguin Group USA Inc. 11/1/1997, 1997. PAPERBACK. Boxed Set. Binding: PAP Vendor: Penguin Group USA Inc Subject: Fiction. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ARCCBOOKS,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
At Home in Mitford/a Light in the Window/These High, Green Hills (the Mitford Years 1-3)
by
Jan Karon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780147712035
ISBN: 0147712033
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mitford Years, Books 1-3 at Home in Mitford / a Light in the Window / These High, Green Hills
by
Karon, Jan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780147712035
ISBN: 0147712033
Description: 0147712033. Book in very good condition. May have pages turned, light wear, small bumps or imperfections.; 2.5 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spicetigers,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mitford Years Box Set 3 Volumes
by
Karon, Jan
Binding: SET SOFTCOVER
Publisher: Viking Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780147712035
ISBN: 0147712033
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mitford Years Box Set, Volumes 1-3: at Home in Mitford, a Light in the Window, and These High, Green Hills [Box Set]
by
Karon, Jan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780147712035
ISBN: 0147712033
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mitford Years
by
Karon, Jan
Edition: BOXED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780147712035
ISBN: 0147712033
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mitford Years Set: Volumes 1-3
by
Karon, Jan
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780147712035
ISBN: 0147712033
Description: Nelson, Donna Kae. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 3 vols. in slip-sleeve. New read more
|
|
At Home in Mitford/a Light in the Window/These High, Green Hills (the Mitford Years 1-3)
by
Jan Karon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780147712035
ISBN: 0147712033
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Mitford Years
by
Karon, Jan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780147712035
ISBN: 0147712033
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
abraxus books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mitford Years: at Home in Mitford; a Light in the Window; These High Green Hills, in Slipcase
by
Karon, Jan
| | | |