» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Literary Market Place

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Literary Market Place

by Information Today Inc

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lmp 2005: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Lmp 2005: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

by Information Today Inc

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573872034 ISBN: 1573872032

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers. Volume 2. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Market Place used book

Literary Market Place

by Information Today Inc (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2005 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573872034 ISBN: 1573872032

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 2 vols. Contains: Illustrations. Literary Market Place: LMP. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

by Today, Information

price: $4.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Information Today ISBN-13: 9781573871785 ISBN: 1573871788

Description: Good. 1573871788 Overall nice Ex-Library book with stickers and stampings. Has clean text and good binding. No pri or itymail or international. No sh ip to Italy. -2a- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages used book

Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573871785 ISBN: 1573871788

Description: Like New. 2004 softcover, Volumes 1 & 2; book & covers are fine/fine; xlib copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

by Information Today

price: $8.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573871785 ISBN: 1573871788

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Complete set-Volumes 1 & 2. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

by Information Today

price: $8.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573871785 ISBN: 1573871788

Description: Good. Includes both volumes 1 and 2. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lmp 2005: the Directory of the Book Publishing Industry used book

Lmp 2005: the Directory of the Book Publishing Industry

price: $10.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573872034 ISBN: 1573872032

Description: Near Fine. 2005 softcover 2 volume set, both books are in fine condition, books look unused, XLIB copies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lmp 2005: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages used book

Lmp 2005: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages

by Information Today

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Information Today, Date Published: 2004. ISBN-13: 9781573872034 ISBN: 1573872032

Description: Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight. Both volumes 1 and 2, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) new book

Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

by Information Today

price: $26.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2003-11 ISBN-13: 9781573871785 ISBN: 1573871788

Description: New. Brand new set. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Mobile, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lmp 2005: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry used book

Lmp 2005: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry

price: $33.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573872034 ISBN: 1573872032

Description: Very good. Ex library copy in excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and nice. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Literary Marketplace 2002: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellowpages: Volume 1 Includes E-Mail Addresses

price: $45.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rr Bowker Llc, New Providence, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781573871341 ISBN: 1573871346

Description: Very Good. VERY LARGE, HEAVY BOOK WITH CURLED CORNERS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Literary Marketplace 2002: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellowpages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

price: $48.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781573871341 ISBN: 1573871346

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry used book

Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry

price: $95.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573871785 ISBN: 1573871788

Description: Very good. Ex library copy with stickers and stamps, in great condition, may have some creases on a few pages. minimal shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Literary Marketplace 2002: the Directory of the American Book Publishing...

price: $137.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573871341 ISBN: 1573871346

Description: Good. 2002 LMP; Ex-Library w/stickers; Volumes 1 & 2; Includes e-mail addresses; Clean/Unmarked text; Some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: XLiner, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Literary Marketplace 2002: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellowpages (Literary Market Place (Lmp)).

by R.R. Bowker (Editor).

price: $219.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: Paperback Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781573871341 ISBN: 1573871346

Description: Very good. INCLUDES BOTH VOL 1 & VOL 2! Clean & bright pages, library stamp on top edge. Tight binding, minor shelf wear on covers, Volume 1 has a spine crease, Volume 2 does not. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lmp 2005: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Lmp 2005: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

by Information Today Inc

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Information Today ISBN-13: 9781573872034 ISBN: 1573872032

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lmp 2005: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Lmp 2005: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

by Information Today Inc

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573872034 ISBN: 1573872032

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

by Information Today

price: $2.13

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781573871785 ISBN: 1573871788

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY BOOK Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

by Information Today

price: $3.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573871785 ISBN: 1573871788

Description: Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Paperback. Used, like new. BOTH VOLUMES! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ex-library copy APPARENTLY UNCIRCULTATED; unmarked text; library markings; 334JL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

by Information Today

price: $3.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573871785 ISBN: 1573871788

Description: Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Paperback. Used, like new. ~*~*~*~*~2 VOLUMES~*~*~**~*~*~ex-library; APPEARS UNCIRCULATED, library ref no. sticker on spine, library name marked out on edges; SOLID; M6005. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

by Information Today

price: $3.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573871785 ISBN: 1573871788

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Cover creased and curled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

by Information Today

price: $3.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781573871785 ISBN: 1573871788

Description: Very Good. Book is in good condition. please no international orders. label on the bind. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

by Information Today

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2003-11 ISBN-13: 9781573871785 ISBN: 1573871788

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry used book

Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry

price: $20.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573871785 ISBN: 1573871788

Description: Very good. 2004 edition-VOLUME 1 & 2 Ex-library. Softcovers are almost like new. Pages are clean and unmarked. Books have library label and stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrightXcapes, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Literary Market Place

by Inc

price: $30.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback ISBN-13: 9781573871341 ISBN: 1573871346

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. No highlights. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.