Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Literary Market Place
(27 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Lmp 2005: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))
by
Information Today Inc
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Information Today
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781573872034
ISBN: 1573872032
Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers. Volume 2. some cover wear, pages okay. read more
Literary Market Place
by
Information Today Inc (Creator)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 2005 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Information Today
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781573872034
ISBN: 1573872032
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 2 vols. Contains: Illustrations. Literary Market Place: LMP. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))
by
Today, Information
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Information Today
ISBN-13: 9781573871785
ISBN: 1573871788
Description: Good. 1573871788 Overall nice Ex-Library book with stickers and stampings. Has clean text and good binding. No pri or itymail or international. No sh ip to Italy. -2a- read more
Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Information Today
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781573871785
ISBN: 1573871788
Description: Like New. 2004 softcover, Volumes 1 & 2; book & covers are fine/fine; xlib copy. read more
Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))
by
Information Today
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781573871785
ISBN: 1573871788
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Complete set-Volumes 1 & 2. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))
by
Information Today
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781573871785
ISBN: 1573871788
Description: Good. Includes both volumes 1 and 2. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Lmp 2005: the Directory of the Book Publishing Industry
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Information Today
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781573872034
ISBN: 1573872032
Description: Near Fine. 2005 softcover 2 volume set, both books are in fine condition, books look unused, XLIB copies. read more
Lmp 2005: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages
by
Information Today
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Information Today,
Date Published: 2004.
ISBN-13: 9781573872034
ISBN: 1573872032
Description: Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight. Both volumes 1 and 2, oversized. read more
Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))
by
Information Today
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Information Today
Date Published: 2003-11
ISBN-13: 9781573871785
ISBN: 1573871788
Description: New. Brand new set. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Phoenix Mobile ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Lmp 2005: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781573872034
ISBN: 1573872032
Description: Very good. Ex library copy in excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and nice. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123 ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Literary Marketplace 2002: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellowpages: Volume 1 Includes E-Mail Addresses
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Rr Bowker Llc, New Providence, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781573871341
ISBN: 1573871346
Description: Very Good. VERY LARGE, HEAVY BOOK WITH CURLED CORNERS. read more
Literary Marketplace 2002: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellowpages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Information Today
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781573871341
ISBN: 1573871346
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781573871785
ISBN: 1573871788
Description: Very good. Ex library copy with stickers and stamps, in great condition, may have some creases on a few pages. minimal shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123 ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Literary Marketplace 2002: the Directory of the American Book Publishing...
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781573871341
ISBN: 1573871346
Description: Good. 2002 LMP; Ex-Library w/stickers; Volumes 1 & 2; Includes e-mail addresses; Clean/Unmarked text; Some wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
XLiner ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Literary Marketplace 2002: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellowpages (Literary Market Place (Lmp)).
by
R.R. Bowker (Editor).
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Ex-Library
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Information Today
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781573871341
ISBN: 1573871346
Description: Very good. INCLUDES BOTH VOL 1 & VOL 2! Clean & bright pages, library stamp on top edge. Tight binding, minor shelf wear on covers, Volume 1 has a spine crease, Volume 2 does not. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bizarre Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Lmp 2005: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))
by
Information Today Inc
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Information Today
ISBN-13: 9781573872034
ISBN: 1573872032
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Lmp 2005: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))
by
Information Today Inc
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781573872034
ISBN: 1573872032
Description: Very Good. read more
Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))
by
Information Today
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Information Today
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781573871785
ISBN: 1573871788
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY BOOK Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))
by
Information Today
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781573871785
ISBN: 1573871788
Description: Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Paperback. Used, like new. BOTH VOLUMES! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ex-library copy APPARENTLY UNCIRCULTATED; unmarked text; library markings; 334JL. read more
Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))
by
Information Today
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781573871785
ISBN: 1573871788
Description: Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Paperback. Used, like new. ~*~*~*~*~2 VOLUMES~*~*~**~*~*~ex-library; APPEARS UNCIRCULATED, library ref no. sticker on spine, library name marked out on edges; SOLID; M6005. read more
Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))
by
Information Today
Ships from
NV,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781573871785
ISBN: 1573871788
Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Cover creased and curled. read more
Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))
by
Information Today
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Information Today
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781573871785
ISBN: 1573871788
Description: Very Good. Book is in good condition. please no international orders. label on the bind. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goodwillnyonline ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))
by
Information Today
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Information Today
Date Published: 2003-11
ISBN-13: 9781573871785
ISBN: 1573871788
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
Lmp 2004: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781573871785
ISBN: 1573871788
Description: Very good. 2004 edition-VOLUME 1 & 2 Ex-library. Softcovers are almost like new. Pages are clean and unmarked. Books have library label and stamp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BrightXcapes ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Literary Market Place
by
Inc
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
ISBN-13: 9781573871341
ISBN: 1573871346
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. No highlights. Very good condition. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.