» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Blueprints: Solving the Mystery of Evolution

by Maitland A Edey, Donald C Johanson (Editor)

About this title: This traces the evolution of evolution, from scientists' first conception of the process to their ability to shape its course. It shows us the extent of our power and the consequences. The authors have written "Lucy: the Beginnings of Humankind".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Blueprints: Solving the Mystery of Evolution

by Edey, Maitland A, And Johanson, Donald C (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780316210768 ISBN: 0316210765

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 418 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Blueprints: Solving the Mystery of Evolution

by Edey, Maitland A, And Johanson, Donald C (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780316210768 ISBN: 0316210765

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 418 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Blueprints: Solving the Mystery of Evolution

by Edey, Maitland A, And Johanson, Donald C (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780316210768 ISBN: 0316210765

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 418 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Blueprints-Solving the Mystery of Evolution

by Edey, Maitland A. /Johanson, Donald C.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Little, Brown & Co, Boston Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780316210768 ISBN: 0316210765

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. ISBN 0-316-21076-5, 8vo, 1st printing, dust jacket, 418pp, DJ now in archival quality Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blueprints: Solving the Mystery of Evolution

by Maitland Armstrong Edey; Donald C. Johanson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1992-03 ISBN-13: 9780316210768 ISBN: 0316210765

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, no tears or chips to the DJ, top edge a bit spotty, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blueprints: Solving the Mystery of Evolution

by Maitland Armstrong Edey, Donald C. Johanson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316210768 ISBN: 0316210765

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blueprints: Solving the Mystery of Evolution

by Maitland Armstrong Edey, Donald C. Johanson

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316210768 ISBN: 0316210765

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blueprints: Solving the Mystery of Evolution

by Donald C. Johanson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316210768 ISBN: 0316210765

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blueprints: Solving the Mystery of Evolution

by Donald C. Johanson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316210768 ISBN: 0316210765

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blueprints: Solving the Mystery of Evolution

by Edey, Maitland Armstrong; Johanson, Donald C.

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316210768 ISBN: 0316210765

Description: Very Good. 0316210765 Slight marking on page edges. Otherwise excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blueprints: Solving the Mystery of Evolution

by Donald C. Johanson, Maitland Armstrong Edey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 3/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780316210768 ISBN: 0316210765

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blueprints: Solving the Mystery of Evolution

by Maitland A. Edey~Donald C. Johanson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316210768 ISBN: 0316210765

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blueprints: Solving the Mystery of Evolution

by Maitland A. Edey~Donald C. Johanson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316210768 ISBN: 0316210765

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blueprints: Solving the Mystery of Evolution

by Maitland A. Edey~Donald C. Johanson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316210768 ISBN: 0316210765

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blueprints: Solving the Mystery of Evolution

by Maitland A. Edey~Donald C. Johanson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316210768 ISBN: 0316210765

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blueprints: Solving the Mystery of Evolution

by Maitland Armstrong Edey, Donald C. Johanson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316210768 ISBN: 0316210765

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blueprints: Solving the Mystery of Evolution

by Maitland Armstrong Edey, Donald C. Johanson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316210768 ISBN: 0316210765

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blueprints: Solving the Mystery of Evolution

by Edey, Maitland A.; Johanson, Donald C.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316210768 ISBN: 0316210765

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blueprints: Solving the Mystery of Evolution

by Maitland A. And Donald C. Johanson Edey

price: $2.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co Date Published: 1989

Description: Good. No dj. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blueprints: Solving the Mystery of Evolution

by Edey, Maitland And Donald Johanson

price: $2.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780316210768 ISBN: 0316210765

Description: N-fine in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blueprints: Solving the Mystery of Evolution

by Edey, Maitland A. & Donald C. Johanson

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 418 pgs, Authors of "Lucy: The Beginnings of Humankind" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blueprints: Solving the Mystery of Evolution

by Maitland A. & Johanson, Donald C. Edey

price: $3.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Book Club. Hardcover w/DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Dj very good with short closed tear; priceclipped. No remainder mark. No pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1989. Book Club. Hardcover w/DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blueprints: Solving the Mystery of Evolution

by Edey, Maitland, And Donald C. Johanson

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: (1989)

Description: Near fine in like dj. 8vo; Illustrations; Bibliography; Index; 418 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blueprints: Solving the Mystery of Evolution

by Maitland Armstrong Edey, Donald C. Johanson

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316210768 ISBN: 0316210765

Description: Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. DJ is Very Good. Dog-earred pages on last third of book on bottom fore-edge. In sealed plastic protection. 1st ed. 1992. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blueprints: Solving the Mystery of Evolution

by Maitland Armstrong Edey, Donald C. Johanson

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316210768 ISBN: 0316210765

Description: Very Good. Little edge or spine wear. DJ has wear and scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.