» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The International House

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The International House

by Gingko Press (Creator), Arian Mostaedi

About this title: This work presents an overview of the latest trends in single-family dwellings and the changes which they have undergone. Many of the projects are the examples of a variety of proposals set forth by international architects. It explains construction solutions, finishes and the techniques used.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The International House used book

The International House

by Gingko Press (Creator), And Mostaedi, Arian

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gingko Press Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9788489861732 ISBN: 8489861730

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 180 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The International House used book

The International House

by Gingko Press (Creator), And Mostaedi, Arian

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gingko Press Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9788489861732 ISBN: 8489861730

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 180 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The International House used book

The International House

by Mostaedi, Arian

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gingko Press, Spain Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9788489861732 ISBN: 8489861730

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8489861730 "This volume presents an overview of the latest trends in single-family dwellings and the changes which they have undergone. " Blue cloth with silver titles; jacket has some mild creasing at top edge of front cover, otherwise Near Fine condition. Profusely illustrated; 179 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The International House used book

The International House

by Mostaedi, Arian

price: $19.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carles Broto I Comerma, Barcelona, Spain Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788489861732 ISBN: 8489861730

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "This volume presents an overview of the latest trends in single-family dwellings and the changes which they have undergone. The many projects presents here are examples of a variety of proposals set forth by the most original, internationally-known architects. Plans, sketches, details and photographs are complemented by a text which explains construction solutions, finushes and the techniques used. " This book has 179 pages and is profusely ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The International House new book

The International House

by Mostaedi, Arian

price: $23.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Links International Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9788489861732 ISBN: 8489861730

Description: New. Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The International House used book

The International House

by Mostaedi, Arian

price: $35.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carles Broto & Joseph Ma. Minguet,, Barcelona, Spain: Date Published: n.d.. ISBN-13: 9788489861732 ISBN: 8489861730

Description: Heavily illustrated, 179pp. Fine / fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The International House new book

The International House

by Arian Mostaedi

price: $58.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gingko Press Date Published: 2002-07 ISBN-13: 9788489861732 ISBN: 8489861730

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The International House new book

The International House

by Arian Mostaedi

price: $58.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gingko Press Date Published: 2002-07 ISBN-13: 9788489861732 ISBN: 8489861730

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The International House new book

The International House

by Mostaedi, Arian

price: $11.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gingko Press Date Published: July 2002 ISBN-13: 9788489861732 ISBN: 8489861730

Description: Ready to Ship & Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firefly.Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The International House new book

The International House

by Mostaedi, Arian

price: $11.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gingko Press ISBN-13: 9788489861732 ISBN: 8489861730

Description: New. 8489861730 NEW. SHRINK WRAPPED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Steamer Trunk Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The International House used book

The International House

by Mostaedi, Arian; Ribas, Marķa; Krauel, Jacobo; Roig, Judith

price: $13.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carles Broto & Josep Ma. Minguet, Barcelona Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788489861732 ISBN: 8489861730

Description: 4to, hardcover. Fine condition in vg dj, contents bright, crisp & clean, dj glossy, very slightly edge-worn. 179 p., illus. (chiefly color), plans. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The International House new book

The International House

by Mostaedi, Arian

price: $13.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Gingko Press ISBN-13: 9788489861732 ISBN: 8489861730

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The International House used book

The International House

by Mostaedi, Arian

price: $19.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carles Broto Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788489861732 ISBN: 8489861730

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 8489861730. Contents include: Levis House (Davide Volpe, ) Bryre Residence (William P. Bruder, ) The Guiette House (George Baines, ) Blades Residence (Tom Maine Morphosis. ) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The International House used book

The International House

by Arian Mostaedi

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788489861732 ISBN: 8489861730

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The International House new book

The International House

price: $39.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788489861732 ISBN: 8489861730

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The International House new book

The International House

by Mostaedi, Arian

price: $98.62

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gingko Press ISBN-13: 9788489861732 ISBN: 8489861730

Description: New. 8489861730 LINKS INTERNAT (04/10/2006) Weight: 1320g. / 2.91lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

The International House used book

The International House

by Arian Mostaedi

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788489861732 ISBN: 8489861730

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.