|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A collection of three stories about boys who are mad, bad, and dangerous to know by Lori Foster, Janelle Denison, and Shannon McKenna.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » I Brake for Bad Boys
(52 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
I Brake for Bad Boys
by
Lori; Denison, Janelle; McKenna, Shannon Foster
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BRAVA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780739430538
ISBN: 073943053X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Brake for Bad Boys
by
Janelle Denison; Lori Foster; Shannon McKenna
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 2002-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780758204172
ISBN: 0758204175
Description: Very Good. Great Condition, Fast Delivery. -gw. read more
|
|
I Brake for Bad Boys
by
Janelle Denison; Lori Foster; Shannon McKenna
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 2002-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780758204172
ISBN: 0758204175
Description: Like New. Buyer satisfaction guaranteed! Excellent customer service. Cover shows little or no shelf wear. Clean pages. Straight spine. No markings or writing in the book Shipping from CA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
a2zusedbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Brake for Bad Boys
by
Lori Foster, Janelle Dennison, Shannon McKenna
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BRAVA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780739430538
ISBN: 073943053X
Description: New. HARDCOVER-All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
I Brake for Bad Boys
by
Janelle Denison; Lori Foster; Shannon McKenna
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 2002-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780758204172
ISBN: 0758204175
Description: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. Uncreased spine. Unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bound Matter,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Brake for Bad Boys
by
Denison, Janelle; Foster, Lori; McKenna, Shannon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 11/1/2002
ISBN-13: 9780758204172
ISBN: 0758204175
Description: New. 0758204175 SOFTCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN & COMPLETE, BINDING, COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY-NO PROBLEMS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Brake for Bad Boys-Drive Me Wild, Something Wilde, Touch Me
by
Foster, Lori/Denison, Janelle/McKenna, Shannon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brava
Date Published: Nov 2002
ISBN-13: 9780758204172
ISBN: 0758204175
Description: C+ 1st printing, Tradesize Paperback. 0758204175. read more
|
|
I Brake for Bad Boys
by
Lori Foster; Janelle Dennison; Shannon McKenna
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Brava, New York, USA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780758204172
ISBN: 0758204175
Description: Very good in First Edition; oversized paperback jacket. Very good copy. Clean pages, binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Valita Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Brake for Bad Boys
by
Janelle Denison, Lori Foster, Shannon McKenna
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp.
Date Published: 2002
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. The pages are clean and undamaged. The cover is black with gold text and is clean and unfaded. The dust jacket is in nice condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J. Ragan,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Brake for Bad Boys
by
Lori Foster
Binding: Book Hardcover
Publisher: BRAVA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780739430538
ISBN: 073943053X
Description: VG in VG jacket. read more
|
|
I Brake for Bad Boys
by
Foster, Lori
Binding: Soft Cover
ISBN-13: 9780758204172
ISBN: 0758204175
Description: Poor. Anthology (ex-library in trade size paperback) read more
|
|
I Brake for Bad Boys
by
Janelle Denison; Lori Foster; Shannon McKenna
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 2002-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780758204172
ISBN: 0758204175
Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Minor spine creases and slant; Minor tanning\soiling to page edges; read more
|
|
I Brake for Bad Boys
by
Lori Foster, Janelle Denison, Shannon McKenna
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Brava Kensington Pub. Corp, New York NY
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780758204172
ISBN: 0758204175
Description: Good. Book has creases in spine, no other marks or creases on book, bookseller inventory # 2233. read more
|
|
I Brake for Bad Boys: Drive Me Wild; Something Wilde; Touch Me
by
Foster, Lori; Denison, Janelle; McKenna, Shannon
Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Brava Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780758204172
ISBN: 0758204175
Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
I Brake for Bad Boys
by
Denison, Janelle; McKenna, Shannon
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780758204172
ISBN: 0758204175
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Used book with average wear. Smooth spine has a little slant. Mild moisture damage to outside edges of last half of book. Else clean and tight. read more
|
|
I Brake for Bad Boys: Drive Me Wild / Something Wilde / Touch Me
by
Foster, Lori / Denison, Janelle / McKenna, Shannon
Binding: Trade PB
Publisher: Brava
Date Published: 11/02
ISBN-13: 9780758204172
ISBN: 0758204175
Description: Anthology, Spine has few creases, slight tilt to front, tight pages, Very Good. read more
|
|
I Brake for Bad Boys: Drive Me Wild / Something Wilde / Touch Me
by
Foster, Lori / Denison, Janelle / McKenna, Shannon
Binding: Trade PB
Publisher: Brava
Date Published: 11/02
ISBN-13: 9780758204172
ISBN: 0758204175
Description: Erotica Anthology, Looks unread, flat uncreased spine, tight, square, Very Good. read more
|
|
I Brake for Bad Boys
by
Janelle Denison~Lori Foster~Shannon McKenna
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780758204172
ISBN: 0758204175
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Brake for Bad Boys
by
Lori Foster/Janelle Denison/Shannon McKenna
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NEW YORK: KENSINGTON PUBLISHING CORP, 2002
ISBN-13: 9780739430538
ISBN: 073943053X
Description: Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 2002 BOOK CLUB/AS NEW IN A LIKE NEW DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ARTIOS BOOKS,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Brake for Bad Boys
by
Denison, Janelle; Foster, Lori; McKenna, Shannon
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kensington
ISBN-13: 9780758204172
ISBN: 0758204175
Description: New. 0758204175 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
I Brake for Bad Boys
by
Denison, Janelle; Foster, Lori; McKenna, Shannon
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kensington
ISBN-13: 9780758204172
ISBN: 0758204175
Description: New. 0758204175 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
I Brake for Bad Boys
by
Foster, Lori, and McKenna, Shannon, and Denison, Janelle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780758204172
ISBN: 0758204175
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. New read more
|
|
I Brake for Bad Boys
by
Denison, Janelle; Foster, Lori; McKenna, Shannon
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kensington
ISBN-13: 9780758204172
ISBN: 0758204175
Description: New. 0758204175 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
I Brake for Bad Boys
by
Foster, Denison
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780758204172
ISBN: 0758204175
Description: Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Very light cover curl-otherwise clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Brake for Bad Boys
by
Lori Foster Janelle Denison Shannon McKenna
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780739430538
ISBN: 073943053X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__ | | |