New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Brake for Bad Boys

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A collection of three stories about boys who are mad, bad, and dangerous to know by Lori Foster, Janelle Denison, and Shannon McKenna.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

I Brake for Bad Boys

by Lori; Denison, Janelle; McKenna, Shannon Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BRAVA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739430538 ISBN: 073943053X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Brake for Bad Boys used book

I Brake for Bad Boys

by Janelle Denison; Lori Foster; Shannon McKenna

price: $2.45

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2002-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780758204172 ISBN: 0758204175

Description: Very Good. Great Condition, Fast Delivery. -gw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Brake for Bad Boys used book

I Brake for Bad Boys

by Janelle Denison; Lori Foster; Shannon McKenna

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2002-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780758204172 ISBN: 0758204175

Description: Like New. Buyer satisfaction guaranteed! Excellent customer service. Cover shows little or no shelf wear. Clean pages. Straight spine. No markings or writing in the book Shipping from CA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: a2zusedbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

I Brake for Bad Boys

by Lori Foster, Janelle Dennison, Shannon McKenna

price: $2.87

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BRAVA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739430538 ISBN: 073943053X

Description: New. HARDCOVER-All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Brake for Bad Boys used book

I Brake for Bad Boys

by Janelle Denison; Lori Foster; Shannon McKenna

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2002-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780758204172 ISBN: 0758204175

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. Uncreased spine. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Brake for Bad Boys new book

I Brake for Bad Boys

by Denison, Janelle; Foster, Lori; McKenna, Shannon

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 11/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780758204172 ISBN: 0758204175

Description: New. 0758204175 SOFTCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN & COMPLETE, BINDING, COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY-NO PROBLEMS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Brake for Bad Boys-Drive Me Wild, Something Wilde, Touch Me used book

I Brake for Bad Boys-Drive Me Wild, Something Wilde, Touch Me

by Foster, Lori/Denison, Janelle/McKenna, Shannon

price: $3.18

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: Nov 2002 ISBN-13: 9780758204172 ISBN: 0758204175

Description: C+ 1st printing, Tradesize Paperback. 0758204175. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Brake for Bad Boys used book

I Brake for Bad Boys

by Lori Foster; Janelle Dennison; Shannon McKenna

price: $3.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Brava, New York, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780758204172 ISBN: 0758204175

Description: Very good in First Edition; oversized paperback jacket. Very good copy. Clean pages, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valita Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Brake for Bad Boys

by Janelle Denison, Lori Foster, Shannon McKenna

price: $4.10

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp. Date Published: 2002

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. The pages are clean and undamaged. The cover is black with gold text and is clean and unfaded. The dust jacket is in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ragan, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Brake for Bad Boys

by Lori Foster

price: $4.26

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: BRAVA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739430538 ISBN: 073943053X

Description: VG in VG jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Brake for Bad Boys used book

I Brake for Bad Boys

by Foster, Lori

price: $4.75

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780758204172 ISBN: 0758204175

Description: Poor. Anthology (ex-library in trade size paperback) read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Brake for Bad Boys used book

I Brake for Bad Boys

by Janelle Denison; Lori Foster; Shannon McKenna

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2002-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780758204172 ISBN: 0758204175

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Minor spine creases and slant; Minor tanning\soiling to page edges; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Brake for Bad Boys used book

I Brake for Bad Boys

by Lori Foster, Janelle Denison, Shannon McKenna

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Brava Kensington Pub. Corp, New York NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780758204172 ISBN: 0758204175

Description: Good. Book has creases in spine, no other marks or creases on book, bookseller inventory # 2233. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Brake for Bad Boys: Drive Me Wild; Something Wilde; Touch Me used book

I Brake for Bad Boys: Drive Me Wild; Something Wilde; Touch Me

by Foster, Lori; Denison, Janelle; McKenna, Shannon

price: $5.24

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Brava Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780758204172 ISBN: 0758204175

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Brake for Bad Boys used book

I Brake for Bad Boys

by Denison, Janelle; McKenna, Shannon

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780758204172 ISBN: 0758204175

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Used book with average wear. Smooth spine has a little slant. Mild moisture damage to outside edges of last half of book. Else clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Glance Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Brake for Bad Boys: Drive Me Wild / Something Wilde / Touch Me used book

I Brake for Bad Boys: Drive Me Wild / Something Wilde / Touch Me

by Foster, Lori / Denison, Janelle / McKenna, Shannon

price: $6.00

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Brava Date Published: 11/02 ISBN-13: 9780758204172 ISBN: 0758204175

Description: Anthology, Spine has few creases, slight tilt to front, tight pages, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Brake for Bad Boys: Drive Me Wild / Something Wilde / Touch Me used book

I Brake for Bad Boys: Drive Me Wild / Something Wilde / Touch Me

by Foster, Lori / Denison, Janelle / McKenna, Shannon

price: $10.50

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Brava Date Published: 11/02 ISBN-13: 9780758204172 ISBN: 0758204175

Description: Erotica Anthology, Looks unread, flat uncreased spine, tight, square, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Brake for Bad Boys new book

I Brake for Bad Boys

by Janelle Denison~Lori Foster~Shannon McKenna

price: $10.77

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780758204172 ISBN: 0758204175

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Brake for Bad Boys

by Lori Foster/Janelle Denison/Shannon McKenna

price: $11.95

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NEW YORK: KENSINGTON PUBLISHING CORP, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739430538 ISBN: 073943053X

Description: Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 2002 BOOK CLUB/AS NEW IN A LIKE NEW DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ARTIOS BOOKS, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Brake for Bad Boys new book

I Brake for Bad Boys

by Denison, Janelle; Foster, Lori; McKenna, Shannon

price: $12.18

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758204172 ISBN: 0758204175

Description: New. 0758204175 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Brake for Bad Boys new book

I Brake for Bad Boys

by Denison, Janelle; Foster, Lori; McKenna, Shannon

price: $12.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758204172 ISBN: 0758204175

Description: New. 0758204175 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Brake for Bad Boys new book

I Brake for Bad Boys

by Foster, Lori, and McKenna, Shannon, and Denison, Janelle

price: $12.60

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780758204172 ISBN: 0758204175

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

I Brake for Bad Boys new book

I Brake for Bad Boys

by Denison, Janelle; Foster, Lori; McKenna, Shannon

price: $12.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758204172 ISBN: 0758204175

Description: New. 0758204175 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Brake for Bad Boys used book

I Brake for Bad Boys

by Foster, Denison

price: $15.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780758204172 ISBN: 0758204175

Description: Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Very light cover curl-otherwise clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Brake for Bad Boys

by Lori Foster Janelle Denison Shannon McKenna

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739430538 ISBN: 073943053X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?