» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All-New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, Brand Science Experiments from the Hit Public Television Show

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All-New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, Brand Science Experiments from the Hit Public Television Show

by Cook's Illustrated Magazine

About this title: The tools, techniques and ingredients needed in today's kitchens can be foundin this comprehensive book, along with approximately 50 recipes. Included arecareful instructions for making each dish that even an inexperienced cook canmanage.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show used book

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show

price: $3.20

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Common Press ISBN-13: 9780936184593 ISBN: 0936184590

Description: Good. 0936184590 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All-New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, Brand Science Experiments from the Hit Public Television Show used book

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All-New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, Brand Science Experiments from the Hit Public Television Show

by Cook's Illustrated Magazine

price: $6.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Common Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780936184593 ISBN: 0936184590

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. America's Test Kitchen. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books_online, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All-New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, Brand Science Experiments from the Hit Public Television Show used book

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All-New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, Brand Science Experiments from the Hit Public Television Show

by Cook's Illustrated Magazine

price: $6.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Common Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780936184593 ISBN: 0936184590

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. America's Test Kitchen. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show used book

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show

by Editor-Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine

price: $7.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Common Press Date Published: 2002-12 ISBN-13: 9780936184593 ISBN: 0936184590

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show new book

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show

by Editor-Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine

price: $9.44

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Common Press Date Published: 2002-12 ISBN-13: 9780936184593 ISBN: 0936184590

Description: New. #020 NEW. Hardback book in FINE condition in a FINE dustjacket. NO marks in book. I appreciate your business. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show used book

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show

price: $10.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780936184593 ISBN: 0936184590

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show new book

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show

by Editor-Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine

price: $12.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Common Press Date Published: 2002-12 ISBN-13: 9780936184593 ISBN: 0936184590

Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show new book

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show

by Magazine, Editors Of Cook's Illustrated

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Common Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780936184593 ISBN: 0936184590

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0936184590. BRAND NEW! Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.9 x 9.8 x 8.6 Inches; 350 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Here in America's Test Kitchen used book

Here in America's Test Kitchen

by Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780936184593 ISBN: 0936184590

Description: Editors of Cook's Illustrated Magazine., Boston Common Press, nd (2002), c2002, 1st Edition? , boards, fine w/dj, 350 pp w/index, B & W/color photographic & other illus., Sm 4to, "All New Recipes, Techniques, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments from the Hit Television Show" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All-New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, Brand Science Experiments from the Hit Public Television Show used book

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All-New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, Brand Science Experiments from the Hit Public Television Show

by Cook's Illustrated Magazine

price: $15.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Common Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780936184593 ISBN: 0936184590

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price marked inside front cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. America's Test Kitchen. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DRHuber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Here in America's Test Kitchen used book

Here in America's Test Kitchen

price: $18.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Common Pr, Brookline, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780936184593 ISBN: 0936184590

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. DJ has marks, residue, sticker, edgewear-Cover has bumping, marks, residue, chipping at edge, --marks on pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and S used book

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and S

by Keller & Keller

price: $18.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Common Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780936184593 ISBN: 0936184590

Description: Fine-Used in Fine jacket. / 0936184590. LIKE NEW CONDITION. 2002 FIRST EDITION. NO FLAWS. BEAUTIFUL COPY. prompt shipping, good service, careful packing. free Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hizbooker, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show used book

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show

price: $19.55

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Common Press, Brookline, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780936184593 ISBN: 0936184590

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Extra postage for priority and foreign. 0936184590 2002. Minimal wear to d.j. Sticker back of d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Here in America's Test Kitchen used book

Here in America's Test Kitchen

by Editors Of Cook's Illustrated

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Common Press, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780936184593 ISBN: 0936184590

Description: Illustrated. Very Good+ in Very Good-Unclipped jacket. A bright, tight edition. DJ is uncut; lightly soiled & rubbed at edges; still colorful. Text is firmly bound; bump to spine end; clean, unmarked pages throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Here in America's Test Kitchen used book

Here in America's Test Kitchen

by Cook's Illustrated

price: $22.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Common Pr, Brookline, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780936184593 ISBN: 0936184590

Description: Burgoyne, John [illustrator] Very Good- No Dust Jacket. VG-, hc, no DJ, water damage to last few pages, 350pp. B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Techniques, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show used book

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Techniques, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show

price: $25.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Common Pr, Brookline, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780936184593 ISBN: 0936184590

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hard cover as new, dust jacket as new, this book is just like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show new book

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show

price: $26.84

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Common Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780936184593 ISBN: 0936184590

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Techniques, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show new book

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Techniques, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show

by Cook's Illustrated Magazine (Editor)

price: $27.10

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Common Pr Date Published: 2002-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780936184593 ISBN: 0936184590

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780936184593. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All-New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, Brand Science Experiments from the Hit Public Television Show new book

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All-New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, Brand Science Experiments from the Hit Public Television Show

by Cook's Illustrated Magazine

price: $27.59

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Common Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780936184593 ISBN: 0936184590

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. America's Test Kitchen. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Here in America's Test Kitchen used book

Here in America's Test Kitchen

by Cook's Illustrated Editors

price: $30.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated / Appears To Be First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Americas Test Kitchen, Brookline, Massachusetts Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780936184593 ISBN: 0936184590

Description: John Burgoyne (Illustrations) / Bill Miles (Photography) / Elisabeth O'Donnell (Photography) / Daniel Van Ackere (Photography... Fine in Very Good jacket. 8.5 x 10 in., 350 Pages. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Dustjacket is complete (no cuts or tears) but has had archival tape applied to inside of sharp flap fold. "All New Recipes, Techniques, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments from the Hit Public Television Show. " Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show used book

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show

price: $3.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780936184593 ISBN: 0936184590

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show used book

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Boston Common Press ISBN-13: 9780936184593 ISBN: 0936184590

Description: Fair. 0936184590 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--no mold--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Techniques, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show used book

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Techniques, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show

by Editors Of Cook's Illustrated

price: $6.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Common Pr, Brookline, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780936184593 ISBN: 0936184590

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PSteer, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Rating... used book

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Rating...

price: $12.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780936184593 ISBN: 0936184590

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show new book

Here in America's Test Kitchen: All New Recipes, Quick Tips, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments From the Hit Public Television Show

price: $12.98

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Common Press Date Published: 12/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780936184593 ISBN: 0936184590

Description: New. 0936184590 READY TO SHIP! -NEW BOOK-Hardback with jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TJ Collectible Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.