Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Robertson focuses on the strategic collaboration between Lee and Thomas "Stonewall" Jackson in the battles leading up to July 1863: Second Bull Run (or Manassas), Antietam, Fredricksburg, and Chancellorsville. This story, based on the bestselling novel by Jeff Shaara ("Gods and Generals"), contains dramatic text and pictures that bring to life this crucial time. 65 paintings.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Gods and Generals: The Paintings of Mort Kunstler
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Gods and Generals: the Paintings of Mort Künstler [Hardcover] By K? Nstler
by
Mort Künstler; Jr., James I. Robertson; Ron Maxwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Greenwich Workshop Press
Date Published: 2002-10-14
ISBN-13: 9780867130843
ISBN: 0867130849
Description: New. New in shrinkwrap! No remainder marks. This is an OVERSIZE book and can only ship priority or outside the USA by special arrangement. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KeVaBooks, LLC,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals: the Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
Robertson, James I., Jr.; Künstler, Mort
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Greenwich Workshop Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780867130843
ISBN: 0867130849
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
|
Gods and Generals: the Paintings of Mort Künstler
by
K? Nstler
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780867130843
ISBN: 0867130849
Description: Very Good. Very nice, solid, clean book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals: the Paintings of Mort Künstler
by
Mort Künstler; Jr., James I. Robertson; Ron Maxwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Greenwich Workshop Press
Date Published: 2002-10-14
ISBN-13: 9780867130843
ISBN: 0867130849
Description: Like New. DJ has no tears. Binding tight. Pages not marked by notes or highlighting. read more
|
|
Gods and Generals: the Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
Robertson, James I.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Greenwich Workshop Press, Seymour, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780867130843
ISBN: 0867130849
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Some light shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals: the Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
Robertson, James I.
Edition: First Edition-First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Greenwich Workshop Press, Seymour
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780867130843
ISBN: 0867130849
Description: Mort Kunstler. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mark Henderson,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals: The Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
Robertson, James I, and Maxwell, Ron (Foreword by), and Shaara, Jeff
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Greenwich Workshop Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780867130843
ISBN: 0867130849
Description: Kunstler, Mort. New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals: The Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
Robertson, James I, and Maxwell, Ron (Foreword by), and Shaara, Jeff
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Greenwich Workshop Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780867130843
ISBN: 0867130849
Description: Kunstler, Mort. New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals: the Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
Künstler...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780867130843
ISBN: 0867130849
Description: New. Brand NEW and unmarked. read more
|
|
Gods and Generals: The Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
Robertson, James I, and Maxwell, Ron (Foreword by), and Shaara, Jeff
list price: $27.50
our price: $23.38
you save: $4.12 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Greenwich Workshop Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780867130843
ISBN: 0867130849
Description: Kunstler, Mort. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Gods and Generals / the Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
Robertson, James I. Jr. (Text By) / Kunstler, Mort (Paintings By)
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Greenwich Workshop Press, c2002, 1st edition, hardcover, ; About 11-1/4 x 9-1/2, A"Companion history to the major motion picture", "Based on the novel by Jeff Shaara", map end papers, beautiful color paintings by Mort Kunstler, pages clean and bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD, In a bright colorful VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A great copy you will be happy to own. read more
|
|
Gods and Generals: The Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
Robertson, James I, and Maxwell, Ron (Foreword by), and Shaara, Jeff
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Greenwich Workshop Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780867130843
ISBN: 0867130849
Description: Kunstler, Mort. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by illustrator. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Flat Signed by Mort Kunstler (Painter). 2002 First Printing. The Greenwich Workshop Press. Condition very good with only minor shelf wear on very edges. Interior pages clean and nice. read more
|
|
Gods and Generals: the Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
Robertson, James I.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Pub Co
Date Published: 01 Oct 2002
ISBN-13: 9780867130843
ISBN: 0867130849
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eCampus,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals: the Paintings of Mort Künstler
by
Mort Künstler; Jr., James I. Robertson; Ron Maxwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Greenwich Workshop Press
Date Published: 2002-10-14
ISBN-13: 9780867130843
ISBN: 0867130849
Description: New. New! ** Book will be mailed in bubble for a safe journey! *** 10 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LV-BOOKMARK-IT,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals: the Paintings of Mort Künstler
by
Künstler, Mort; Jr., James I. Robertson; Maxwell, Ron
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Greenwich Workshop Press
Date Published: 2002-10-14
ISBN-13: 9780867130843
ISBN: 0867130849
Description: New. 0867130849 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1. May have a remainder mark and shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookscorner1,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals: the Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
Robertson, Jr., James I.
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Greenwich Workshop Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780867130843
ISBN: 0867130849
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large book so no overseas or priority orders please. As new. military. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booketeria,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals: the Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
Robertson, James I., Jr.; Künstler, Mort; Maxwell, Ron
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Greenwich Workshop Press, Shelton, CT
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780867130843
ISBN: 0867130849
Description: Poor in Poor jacket. Signed by Author Signed by James I. Robertson on half-title page. Bottom corners of boards and jacket chewed. Some chewing of bottom corner of pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dharma Books,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals: the Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
Mort Kunstler, James I. Robertson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780867130843
ISBN: 0867130849
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals: the Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
Robertson Jr., James
Edition: First Edition
Binding: HB
Publisher: The Greenwich Workshop Press, CT
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780867130843
ISBN: 0867130849
Description: VG in VG jacket. DJ: Light rubbing & edgewear. Book: light rubbing & edgewear; well illustrated; overall clean & tight. 143 pages. read more
|
|
Gods and Generals
by
Robertson, James I. Jr
Edition: 1st ed 2nd prt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwich Workshop Press, Shelton, Conn.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780867130843
ISBN: 0867130849
Description: Mort Kunstler. NF/NF, yes. 4to, 143pp, Just minor shelfwear to this book. read more
|
|
Gods and Generals: the Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
Robertson, James I.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Greenwich Workshop Press, Seymour, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780867130843
ISBN: 0867130849
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine book in a fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Gods and Generals
by
Kunstler, Mort/ Robertson, James I.
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Workman Pub Co
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780867130843
ISBN: 0867130849
Description: Through paintings and text, follows the lives of four great military leaders--Stonewall Jackson, Winfield Scott Hancock, Joshua Chamberlain, and Robert E. Lee--to describe the events of the first two years of the Civil War. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gods and Generals: the Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
Robertson, James I. Jr
Binding: Gilt Lettered Green Cloth
Publisher: Greenwich Workshop Press, Seymour, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780867130843
ISBN: 0867130849
Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author of Text Green hardcover book with gilt lettering to spine. As New. DJ As New. SIGNED by James I. Robertson, Author of Text. Very minor wear to edges. read more
|
|
Gods and Generals: the Paintings of Mort Kunstler
by
Robertson, James I., Jr
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwich Workshop Press, Seymour, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
Description: As New. Book NEW Covered in Mylar. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debusk Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7469047&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|