Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: During the Civil War, young Samuel and his father can see Union ships in the Atlantic Ocean as they work as slaves on a Confederate steam ship out of Charleston. On May 13, 1862, Samuel and his family risk everything to reach a Union ship and escape.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Freedom Ship
(17 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Freedom Ship
by
Rappaport, Doreen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Book CH
ISBN-13: 9780786806454
ISBN: 0786806451
Description: New. 0786806451 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Freedom Ship
by
Doreen Rappaport Illustrated By Curtis James
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion 2006
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786806454
ISBN: 0786806451
Description: ISBN 9780786806454. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. read more
|
|
Freedom Ship
by
Rappaport, Doreen
list price: $15.99
our price: $13.59
you save: $2.40 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Jump at the Sun
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786806454
ISBN: 0786806451
Description: James, Curtis. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Freedom Ship
by
Rappaport, Doreen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Book CH
ISBN-13: 9780786806454
ISBN: 0786806451
Description: New. 0786806451 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Freedom Ship
by
Rappaport, Doreen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Book CH
ISBN-13: 9780786806454
ISBN: 0786806451
Description: New. 0786806451 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Freedom Ship
by
Rappaport, Doreen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Book CH
ISBN-13: 9780786806454
ISBN: 0786806451
Description: New. 0786806451 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Freedom Ship
by
Rappaport, Doreen
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Jump at the Sun
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786806454
ISBN: 0786806451
Description: James, Curtis. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Freedom Ship
by
Doreen Rappaport
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jump At The Sun
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786806454
ISBN: 0786806451
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Freedom Ship
by
Doreen Rappaport
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786806454
ISBN: 0786806451
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Freedom Ship
by
Rappaport, Doreen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Book CH
ISBN-13: 9780786806454
ISBN: 0786806451
Description: New. 0786806451 Item is from our store location and may have minor shelfwear or minor creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pennyworth Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Freedom Ship
by
Rappaport, Doreen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786806454
ISBN: 0786806451
Description: BRAND NEW. 0786806451. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Freedom Ship
by
Rappaport, Doreen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786806454
ISBN: 0786806451
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Freedom Ship
by
Rappaport, Doreen
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Jump at the Sun
ISBN-13: 9780786806454
ISBN: 0786806451
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Freedom Ship
by
Rappaport, Doreen (Ilt)/ James, Curtis
Binding: Hardback
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786806454
ISBN: 0786806451
Description: New. On May 13, 1862, Samuel and his family, who work on a Confederate steamship out of Chaleston, South Carolina, make a daring break for freedom when they see Union ships resting on the Atlantic Ocean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Freedom Ship
by
Doreen Rappaport
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jump at the Sun, US
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780786806454
ISBN: 0786806451
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
|
|
Freedom Ship
by
Rappaport, Doreen/ James, Curtis (Ilt)
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: HYPERION PRESS***
ISBN-13: 9780786806454
ISBN: 0786806451
Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more
|
|
Freedom Ship
by
Rappaport, Doreen
Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Floppy Cover
Publisher: HyperionBooks for Children
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786806454
ISBN: 0786806451
Description: James, Curtis. As New in As New jacket. Folio. During the Civil War young Samuel worked on a boat in the Charleston Harbour. This tstory tells of their thoughts of freedom if they could make it to a Union ship outside the harbour. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7468360&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|