Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Food Connection: The Right Food at the Right Time
by
Sam Graci
About this title: "The Food Connection" will show you: How to balance your hormonal system to positively affect weight, motivation, sleep patterns and cognitive abilities How to jump start your health with the seven-day "World's Best Diet" The 17 bioenergetic foods to eat daily How food affects your mood at breakfast, lunch and dinner Why men and women must take different approaches to ensure their hormonal health How to assess your Biological Age -- and take quick steps to improve your health.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Food Connection: The Right Food at the Right Time
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Food Connection: the Right Food at the Right Time
by
Graci, Sam
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780470838471
ISBN: 0470838477
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Food Connection: The Right Food at the Right Time
by
Graci, Sam
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780470838471
ISBN: 0470838477
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 372 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
The Food Connection: the Right Food at the Right Time
by
Graci, Sam
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: MacMillan of Canada, Toronto
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781553350088
ISBN: 1553350081
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR, no other markings, As New in unclipped As New Dj in mylar sleeve. Green bds, 372pp, index. This book shows you how to balance your hromonal system to positively afftect wight, motivation, sleep patterns and cognitive ability by eating the right food. (2.2 Jm FO 25/1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JWMah,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Food Connection: the Right Food at the Right Time
by
Graci, Sam
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: MacMillan, Toronto
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781553350088
ISBN: 1553350081
Description: Fine+ in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 372 pages including index and references. "I will take you through the latest research on hormones, sleep patterns, supplements, food combinations and the timing of food intake. My goal is to help you design a way of life that promotes 'high-fidelity' communication with your hormone system-which is the key to your sustained health, longevity and intellectual vigor. "-from dust jacket. Clean, bright and unmarked with virtually zero wear to book and ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareNonFiction,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Food Connectionthe Right Food at the Right Time
by
Sam Graci
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley, John & Sons
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781553350088
ISBN: 1553350081
Description: New Hardcover, 320 pages. Wiley, John & Sons (2002) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Food Connection: the Right Food at the Right Time
by
Sam Graci
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781553350088
ISBN: 1553350081
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
The Food Connection: the Right Food at the Right Time
by
Sam Graci
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781553350088
ISBN: 1553350081
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Food Connection the Right Food at the Right Time
by
Graci, Sam
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781553350088
ISBN: 1553350081
Description: As New in Very Good dust jacket. 1553350081. Hardcover, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, with Dust Jacket in very good condition (minimal signs of wear on dust jacket. ); 1.3 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches; 172 pages; THE FOOD CONNECTION will show you: * How to balance your hormonal system to positively affect weight, motivation, sleep patterns and cognitive abilities * How to jump start your health with the seven-day "World's Best Diet" * The 17 bioenergetic foods to eat daily * How food affects your ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Food Connection: the Right Food at the Right Time
by
Graci, Sam
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan of Canada, Rexdale, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781553350088
ISBN: 1553350081
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight, the top of the spine is bumped, the bottom of the spine shows a little shelf rubbing. Bound in deep green hardcovers, the title is printed in a lighter green upon the spine. Dust jacket top of the spine and corners are bumped, the bottom of the jacket spine is a little bit rubbed. Text is clean. Illustrated with graphs, etc. 372 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Companion Book,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Food Connection: the Right Food at the Right Time
by
Graci, Sam
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan of Canada, Rexdale, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781553350088
ISBN: 1553350081
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Includes: how to balance your hormonal system to positively affect weight, motivation, sleep patterns and cognitive abilities, the 17 bioenergetic foods to eat daily, how food affects your mood at breakfast, lunch and dinner, and much more. Hard cover with dust jacket, clean and unmarked, very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marjorie's Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Food Connection: the Right Food at the Right Time
by
Graci, Sam
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: John Wright & Sons, Ltd, Toronto
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781553350088
ISBN: 1553350081
Description: Tania Craan-Cover Design. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A beautiful copy of this excellent guide. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Dustjacket shows only a modicum of shelfwear only. Gift quality. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Food Connection: the Right Food at the Right Time
by
Sam Graci
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781553350088
ISBN: 1553350081
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Food Connection: the Right Food at the Right Time
by
Sam Graci
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781553350088
ISBN: 1553350081
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Food Connection: the Right Food at the Right Time
by
Sam Graci
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781553350088
ISBN: 1553350081
Description: Good ISBN 10: 1553350081 ISBN 13: 9781553350088 bk# 8.4. f42. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Food Connection: the Right Food at the Right Time
by
Sam Graci
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781553350088
ISBN: 1553350081
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Food Connection: the Right Food at the Right Time
by
Sam Graci
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781553350088
ISBN: 1553350081
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7468138&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|