» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Fly Fisher's Reflections

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Fly Fisher's Reflections

by Dr. John Goddard, Lefty Kreh (Foreword by)

About this title: Brilliant accounts of new fly patterns and techniques, rare adventures worldwide, and deep-sea fishing.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Fly Fisher's Reflections used book

A Fly Fisher's Reflections

by Goddard, John, Dr., And Kreh, Lefty (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 12/2002 ISBN-13: 9781585746989 ISBN: 1585746983

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Fly Fisher's Reflections used book

A Fly Fisher's Reflections

by John Goddard

price: $2.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585746989 ISBN: 1585746983

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Fly Fisher's Reflections used book

A Fly Fisher's Reflections

by Goddard, John

price: $4.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585746989 ISBN: 1585746983

Description: Fine. 1585746983 reminder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Fly Fisher's Reflections new book

A Fly Fisher's Reflections

by John Goddard

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2002-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781585746989 ISBN: 1585746983

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Fly Fisher's Reflections new book

A Fly Fisher's Reflections

by Lefty Krey~John Goddard

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585746989 ISBN: 1585746983

Description: New in NEW jacket. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Fly Fisher's Reflections used book

A Fly Fisher's Reflections

by Goddard, John

price: $12.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Lyons Press, Guilford, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585746989 ISBN: 1585746983

Description: Very Fine. Very Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 287pp. Many photos including a section of color ones. Foreword by Lefty Kreh. Multiple copies may be available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Fly Fisher's Reflections used book

A Fly Fisher's Reflections

by Goddard, John

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585746989 ISBN: 1585746983

Description: ISBN 1-58574-698-3. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Yellow highlighter pen remainder slash to bottom of book otherwise a Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $24.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Fly Fisher's Reflections new book

A Fly Fisher's Reflections

by Goddard, John, Dr., and Kreh, Lefty (Foreword by)

price: $17.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585746989 ISBN: 1585746983

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: bucks county books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Fly Fisher's Reflections used book

A Fly Fisher's Reflections

by John Goddard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585746989 ISBN: 1585746983

Description: Good. Edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Fly Fisher's Reflections used book

A Fly Fisher's Reflections

by Goddard, John

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585746989 ISBN: 1585746983

Description: Very Good. 1585746983 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Fly Fisher's Reflections used book

A Fly Fisher's Reflections

by Goddard, John

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: HC Publisher: The Lyon's Press, Guilford Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585746989 ISBN: 1585746983

Description: A fine unused copy in a fine dustjacket. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Fly Fisher's Reflections new book

A Fly Fisher's Reflections

by Goddard, John

price: $14.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585746989 ISBN: 1585746983

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Fly Fisher's Reflections used book

A Fly Fisher's Reflections

by Goddard, John

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press, Guilford, CT Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585746989 ISBN: 1585746983

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. 6 x 9, 287 pgs, b&w and a section of color photos, foreword by Lefty Kreh. Brilliant accounts of new fly patterns and techniques, rare adventures worldwide, and deep-sea fishing by one of the world's greatest anglers. Pointed observations on a lifelong commitment to finding better fly patterns. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: High-Lonesome Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

A Fly Fisher's Reflections new book

A Fly Fisher's Reflections

by John Goddard

price: $21.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585746989 ISBN: 1585746983

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Fly Fisher's Reflections used book

A Fly Fisher's Reflections

by John Goddard

price: $49.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585746989 ISBN: 1585746983

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Fly Fisher's Reflections new book

A Fly Fisher's Reflections

by John Goddard

price: $57.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585746989 ISBN: 1585746983

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Fly Fishers Reflections

by Goddard, John

price: $7.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2002

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.