Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Brilliant accounts of new fly patterns and techniques, rare adventures worldwide, and deep-sea fishing.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » A Fly Fisher's Reflections
(17 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
A Fly Fisher's Reflections
by
Goddard, John, Dr., And Kreh, Lefty (Foreword By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lyons Press
Date Published: 12/2002
ISBN-13: 9781585746989
ISBN: 1585746983
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
A Fly Fisher's Reflections
by
John Goddard
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781585746989
ISBN: 1585746983
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
A Fly Fisher's Reflections
by
Goddard, John
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
ISBN-13: 9781585746989
ISBN: 1585746983
Description: Fine. 1585746983 reminder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
A Fly Fisher's Reflections
by
John Goddard
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2002-12-01
ISBN-13: 9781585746989
ISBN: 1585746983
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
A Fly Fisher's Reflections
by
Lefty Krey~John Goddard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781585746989
ISBN: 1585746983
Description: New in NEW jacket. May have remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
A Fly Fisher's Reflections
by
Goddard, John
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Lyons Press, Guilford, CT, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781585746989
ISBN: 1585746983
Description: Very Fine. Very Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 287pp. Many photos including a section of color ones. Foreword by Lefty Kreh. Multiple copies may be available. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Artis Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
A Fly Fisher's Reflections
by
Goddard, John
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781585746989
ISBN: 1585746983
Description: ISBN 1-58574-698-3. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Yellow highlighter pen remainder slash to bottom of book otherwise a Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $24.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more
A Fly Fisher's Reflections
by
Goddard, John, Dr., and Kreh, Lefty (Foreword by)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lyons Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781585746989
ISBN: 1585746983
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
bucks county books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
A Fly Fisher's Reflections
by
John Goddard
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781585746989
ISBN: 1585746983
Description: Good. Edgeworn. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
A Fly Fisher's Reflections
by
Goddard, John
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
ISBN-13: 9781585746989
ISBN: 1585746983
Description: Very Good. 1585746983 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. read more
A Fly Fisher's Reflections
by
Goddard, John
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: HC
Publisher: The Lyon's Press, Guilford
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781585746989
ISBN: 1585746983
Description: A fine unused copy in a fine dustjacket. As new. read more
A Fly Fisher's Reflections
by
Goddard, John
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781585746989
ISBN: 1585746983
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Fly Fisher's Reflections
by
Goddard, John
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lyons Press, Guilford, CT
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781585746989
ISBN: 1585746983
Description: Fine in Fine DJ. 6 x 9, 287 pgs, b&w and a section of color photos, foreword by Lefty Kreh. Brilliant accounts of new fly patterns and techniques, rare adventures worldwide, and deep-sea fishing by one of the world's greatest anglers. Pointed observations on a lifelong commitment to finding better fly patterns. read more
A Fly Fisher's Reflections
by
John Goddard
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Lyons Press
ISBN-13: 9781585746989
ISBN: 1585746983
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
snazal ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
A Fly Fisher's Reflections
by
John Goddard
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781585746989
ISBN: 1585746983
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Fly Fisher's Reflections
by
John Goddard
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781585746989
ISBN: 1585746983
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Fly Fishers Reflections
by
Goddard, John
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lyons Press
Date Published: 2002
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.