» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Feeding the Media Beast: An Easy Recipe for Great Publicity

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Feeding the Media Beast: An Easy Recipe for Great Publicity

by Mark A Mathis

About this title: Everyday millions of people interact with the news media and yet most of them are completely unaware of the rules of the game. The results are predictable: a few benefit from the most powerful marketing force on the planet, some suffer serious damage, others don't maximize their opportunities and the majority of folks are left wondering how they can grab a piece of the publicity prize. Their success (or lack thereof) would be so much different if only they understood the rules of the game they are playing - or having played because they don't know where to begin. This work addresses a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity used book

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity

by Mark E. Mathis

price: $6.34

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Purdue University Press Date Published: 2002-05 ISBN-13: 9781557532473 ISBN: 1557532478

Description: Good. Signed by author. solid edition with underlining and dog eared pages. great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaron foster, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity used book

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity

by Mark E. Mathis

price: $6.34

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Purdue University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781557532473 ISBN: 1557532478

Description: Good in Good jacket. Inscribed by author on half-title page. A couple small spots to title page. Small dent to top edge of front board. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity used book

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity

by Mathis, Mark

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Purdue University Press, West Lafayette, IN Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781557532473 ISBN: 1557532478

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket. NO marks or underlining. This item is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity used book

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity

by Mark Mathis

price: $14.78

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Purdue University Press Date Published: 2002-05 ISBN-13: 9781557532473 ISBN: 1557532478

Description: Good. Ex-library with mylar cover and stamps and stickers marked over. Some shelf wear to cover. Pages are clean and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MesserBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity used book

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity

by Mark E Mathis

price: $18.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557533975 ISBN: 1557533970

Description: Very Good. Gift inscription on inside front cover. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity used book

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity

by Mathis, Mark

price: $28.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Purdue Univ Pr, Ashland, Ohio, U.S. A Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781557532473 ISBN: 1557532478

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dust Jacket Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity new book

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity

by Mathis, Mark E

price: $40.59

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Purdue University Press ISBN-13: 9781557533975 ISBN: 1557533970

Description: New. 1557533970. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity new book

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity

by Mark Mathis

price: $45.87

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Purdue University Press ISBN-13: 9781557533975 ISBN: 1557533970

Description: New. ISBN10: 1557533970. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity new book

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity

by Mathis, Mark E.

price: $52.09

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Purdue University Press ISBN-13: 9781557532473 ISBN: 1557532478

Description: New. 1557532478. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Feeding the Media Beast new book

Feeding the Media Beast

by Mark Mathis

price: $56.09

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557532473 ISBN: 1557532478

Description: New. ISBN10: 1557532478. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity new book

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity

by Mark E Mathis

price: $60.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Purdue University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781557533975 ISBN: 1557533970

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity new book

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity

by Mathis, Mark E

price: $63.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Purdue University Press ISBN-13: 9781557533975 ISBN: 1557533970

Description: New. 1557533970 All books are imported from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient delivery time. All books despatched immediately-selecting expedited shipping does not enhance delivery times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity new book

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity

by Mathis, Mark E.

price: $84.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Purdue University Press ISBN-13: 9781557532473 ISBN: 1557532478

Description: New. 1557532478 All books are imported from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient delivery time. All books despatched immediately-selecting expedited shipping does not enhance delivery times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity used book

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity

by Mark E. Mathis

price: $15.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Purdue University Press Date Published: 2002-05 ISBN-13: 9781557532473 ISBN: 1557532478

Description: Like New. Like new and ready to send! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: skykomish books, WA, USA

Reliability: Good

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity new book

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity

by Mathis, Mark E

price: $36.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Purdue University Press ISBN-13: 9781557533975 ISBN: 1557533970

Description: New. 1557533970 Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we can not offer expedited delivery service. Average delivery time to USA is 5-10 working days. Books with stock number prefix OXD-titles are perfectly bound print on demand titles which can take up to 15-30 days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Good

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity new book

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity

by Mathis, Mark E.

price: $48.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Purdue University Press ISBN-13: 9781557532473 ISBN: 1557532478

Description: New. 1557532478 Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we can not offer expedited delivery service. Average delivery time to USA is 5-10 working days. Books with stock number prefix OXD-titles are perfectly bound print on demand titles which can take up to 15-30 days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Good

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity used book

Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity

by E, Mark

price: $75.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Purdue University Press ISBN-13: 9781557533975 ISBN: 1557533970

Description: Good. 1557533970 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.