Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Feeding the Media Beast: An Easy Recipe for Great Publicity
by
Mark A Mathis
About this title: Everyday millions of people interact with the news media and yet most of them are completely unaware of the rules of the game. The results are predictable: a few benefit from the most powerful marketing force on the planet, some suffer serious damage, others don't maximize their opportunities and the majority of folks are left wondering how they can grab a piece of the publicity prize. Their success (or lack thereof) would be so much different if only they understood the rules of the game they are playing - or having played because they don't know where to begin. This work addresses a ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Feeding the Media Beast: An Easy Recipe for Great Publicity
(17 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity
by
Mark E. Mathis
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Purdue University Press
Date Published: 2002-05
ISBN-13: 9781557532473
ISBN: 1557532478
Description: Good. Signed by author. solid edition with underlining and dog eared pages. great reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
aaron foster,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity
by
Mark E. Mathis
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Purdue University Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781557532473
ISBN: 1557532478
Description: Good in Good jacket. Inscribed by author on half-title page. A couple small spots to title page. Small dent to top edge of front board. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc.,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity
by
Mathis, Mark
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Purdue University Press, West Lafayette, IN
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781557532473
ISBN: 1557532478
Description: Near Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket. NO marks or underlining. This item is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more
|
|
Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity
by
Mark Mathis
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Purdue University Press
Date Published: 2002-05
ISBN-13: 9781557532473
ISBN: 1557532478
Description: Good. Ex-library with mylar cover and stamps and stickers marked over. Some shelf wear to cover. Pages are clean and crisp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MesserBooks,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity
by
Mark E Mathis
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781557533975
ISBN: 1557533970
Description: Very Good. Gift inscription on inside front cover. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity
by
Mathis, Mark
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Purdue Univ Pr, Ashland, Ohio, U.S. A
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781557532473
ISBN: 1557532478
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author. read more
|
|
Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity
by
Mathis, Mark E
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Purdue University Press
ISBN-13: 9781557533975
ISBN: 1557533970
Description: New. 1557533970. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity
by
Mark Mathis
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Purdue University Press
ISBN-13: 9781557533975
ISBN: 1557533970
Description: New. ISBN10: 1557533970. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity
by
Mathis, Mark E.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Purdue University Press
ISBN-13: 9781557532473
ISBN: 1557532478
Description: New. 1557532478. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feeding the Media Beast
by
Mark Mathis
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781557532473
ISBN: 1557532478
Description: New. ISBN10: 1557532478. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity
by
Mark E Mathis
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Purdue University Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781557533975
ISBN: 1557533970
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity
by
Mathis, Mark E
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Purdue University Press
ISBN-13: 9781557533975
ISBN: 1557533970
Description: New. 1557533970 All books are imported from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient delivery time. All books despatched immediately-selecting expedited shipping does not enhance delivery times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity
by
Mathis, Mark E.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Purdue University Press
ISBN-13: 9781557532473
ISBN: 1557532478
Description: New. 1557532478 All books are imported from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient delivery time. All books despatched immediately-selecting expedited shipping does not enhance delivery times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity
by
Mark E. Mathis
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Purdue University Press
Date Published: 2002-05
ISBN-13: 9781557532473
ISBN: 1557532478
Description: Like New. Like new and ready to send! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
skykomish books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity
by
Mathis, Mark E
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Purdue University Press
ISBN-13: 9781557533975
ISBN: 1557533970
Description: New. 1557533970 Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we can not offer expedited delivery service. Average delivery time to USA is 5-10 working days. Books with stock number prefix OXD-titles are perfectly bound print on demand titles which can take up to 15-30 days to deliver. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity
by
Mathis, Mark E.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Purdue University Press
ISBN-13: 9781557532473
ISBN: 1557532478
Description: New. 1557532478 Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we can not offer expedited delivery service. Average delivery time to USA is 5-10 working days. Books with stock number prefix OXD-titles are perfectly bound print on demand titles which can take up to 15-30 days to deliver. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feeding the Media Beast: an Easy Recipe for Great Publicity
by
E, Mark
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Purdue University Press
ISBN-13: 9781557533975
ISBN: 1557533970
Description: Good. 1557533970 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7467759&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|