» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Essentials of Paramedic Care

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Essentials of Paramedic Care

by Bryan E Bledsoe, Robert S Porter, Richard A Cherry

About this title: For paramedic refresher courses, bridge programs for experienced paramedics transitioning to the new DOT curriculum, and abbreviated initial education.The most student-friendly, accurate single-volume text available today, Essentials of Paramedic Care is an abridged version of the best-selling paramedic series Paramedic Care: Principles and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Essentials of Paramedic Care used book

Essentials of Paramedic Care

by Bryan E. Bledsoe, Robert S. Porter, Richard A. Cherry

price: $14.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130987921 ISBN: 0130987921

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Paramedic Care used book

Essentials of Paramedic Care

by Bryan E. Bledsoe; Robert S. Porter; Richard A. Cherry

price: $39.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780130987921 ISBN: 0130987921

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy except red pen on Table of Contents, Tight Square Binding, Intact cover, Oversize and HEavy Book, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Paramedic Care used book

Essentials of Paramedic Care

by Bryan E. Bledsoe; Robert S. Porter; Richard A. Cherry

price: $39.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780130987921 ISBN: 0130987921

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy except red pen on Table of Contents, Tight Square Binding, Intact cover, Oversize and HEavy Book, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Paramedic Care used book

Essentials of Paramedic Care

by Bledsoe, Bryan E.; Cherry, Richard A.; Porter, Robert S.

price: $45.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130987921 ISBN: 0130987921

Description: Fair, Contents Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fair because bottom of front cover has 1' gouge. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Paramedic Care new book

Essentials of Paramedic Care

by Bryan E. Bledsoe; Robert S. Porter; Richard A. Cherry

price: $58.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780130987921 ISBN: 0130987921

Description: New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, Oversize and HEavy Book, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Paramedic Care

by Bledsoe, Bryan E, and Porter, Robert S, and Cherry, Richard A

price: $62.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Used book in great condition with minimal wear. Don't waste your money on the 2nd edition of this book. This is the 1st US edition and is almost the exact same, word for word as the newest edition, as proved by thousands of satisfied customers. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE NEWEST EDITION! It is guaranteed that you can use this edition for your class and save a lot of money. A full refund will be offered if you cannot. Why pay more? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TechUniversityBookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Paramedic Care new book

Essentials of Paramedic Care

by Porter, Robert Cherry, Richard Bledsoe, Bryan E.

price: $121.60

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 REV ED Binding: Mixed media product Publisher: PEARSON EDUCATION (US) Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131711631 ISBN: 0131711636

Description: BRAND NEW MIXED MEDIA PRODUCT. 2080 pages. (2012 pages) this textbook, the 2nd edition of essentials of paramedic care, will serve as your guide and reference to advanced prehospital care. illustrations (chiefly col. ) edition 2 rev ed (Mixed media product) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Paramedic Care new book

Essentials of Paramedic Care

by Bledsoe, Bryan E, and Porter, Robert S, and Cherry, Richard A

price: $156.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131711631 ISBN: 0131711636

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Paramedic Care (2nd Edition) new book

Essentials of Paramedic Care (2nd Edition)

by Bryan E. Bledsoe; Robert S. Porter; Richard A. Cherry

price: $157.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-03-13 ISBN-13: 9780131711631 ISBN: 0131711636

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Paramedic Care (2nd Edition) new book

Essentials of Paramedic Care (2nd Edition)

by Bryan E. Bledsoe; Robert S. Porter; Richard A. Cherry

price: $163.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-03-13 ISBN-13: 9780131711631 ISBN: 0131711636

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Essentials of Paramedic Care

by Bryan E. Bledsoe

price: $232.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Not Avail Date Published: 2003-01 ISBN-13: 9780132200974 ISBN: 013220097X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Paramedic Care used book

Essentials of Paramedic Care

by Bledsoe, Bryan E.; Porter, Robert S.; Cherry, Richard A.

price: $7.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130987921 ISBN: 0130987921

Description: Fair. 0130987921 A book in acceptable condition may show one or several of the following characteristics: moderate or excessive highlighting/underlining, minor water damage, and/or heavy wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Paramedic Care used book

Essentials of Paramedic Care

by Bryan E. Bledsoe; Robert S. Porter; Richard A. Cherry

price: $14.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780130987921 ISBN: 0130987921

Description: Very Good. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! VERY GOOD CONDITION-LARGE HARD BACK WITHOUT DUST JACKET. LIGHT SHELF WEAR CORNERS RUBBED. TOP OF BOOK THE PAGE EDGES HAVE BROWN SPOTS/MARKS. DID NOT SEE ANY WRITING. A FEW PAGES HAVE HIGHLIGHTING. NOT A BARGAIN, REMAINDER OR BOOK CLUB BOOK! PAGES CLEAN, NICE BINDING, NO WRITING AS NOTICED, NOT AN EX LIBRARY, WE SHIP FAST AND ALWAYS WELL PACKED! THANK YOU. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dads Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Paramedic Care used book

Essentials of Paramedic Care

by Bryan E. Bledsoe

price: $28.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780130987921 ISBN: 0130987921

Description: Acceptable. 0130987921. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Paramedic Care used book

Essentials of Paramedic Care

by Bledsoe, Bryan E.; Porter, Robert S.; Cherry, Richard A.

price: $29.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130987921 ISBN: 0130987921

Description: Fine. 0130987921 ST-small tear *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Paramedic Care used book

Essentials of Paramedic Care

by Bledsoe, Bryan E.; Porter, Robert S.; Cherry, Richard A.

price: $29.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130987921 ISBN: 0130987921

Description: Fine. 0130987921 ST-small tear *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Paramedic Care new book

Essentials of Paramedic Care

by Bledsoe, Bryan E, and Porter, Robert S, and Cherry, Richard A

price: $50.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130987921 ISBN: 0130987921

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Excellent Condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 2132 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: arcdf, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Paramedic Care (2nd Edition) used book

Essentials of Paramedic Care (2nd Edition)

by Bryan E. Bledsoe, Robert S. Porter, Richard A. Cherry

price: $89.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131711631 ISBN: 0131711636

Description: Good. This book is 7.5 out of 10 condition! ! Minimal highlighting! 2nd Edition.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Paramedic Care (2nd Edition) used book

Essentials of Paramedic Care (2nd Edition)

by Bryan E. Bledsoe; Robert S. Porter; Richard A. Cherry

price: $89.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-03-13 ISBN-13: 9780131711631 ISBN: 0131711636

Description: Used: Very good. CD INCLUDED--Buy with Confidence! ! Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Quality Textbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Paramedic Care, By Bledsoe, 2nd Edition used book

Essentials of Paramedic Care, By Bledsoe, 2nd Edition

by Bryan E. Bledsoe, Robert S. Porter, Richard A. Cherry

price: $97.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131711631 ISBN: 0131711636

Description: Good. Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. 2 of 2 CD-ROMs Included; May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 24411791 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780131711631. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Paramedic Care, By Bledsoe, 2nd Edition used book

Essentials of Paramedic Care, By Bledsoe, 2nd Edition

by Bryan E. Bledsoe, Robert S. Porter, Richard A. Cherry

price: $106.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131711631 ISBN: 0131711636

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. 2 of 2 CD-ROMs Included; Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 25035479 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780131711631. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Paramedic Care, By Bledsoe, 2nd Edition used book

Essentials of Paramedic Care, By Bledsoe, 2nd Edition

by Bryan E. Bledsoe, Robert S. Porter, Richard A. Cherry

price: $121.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131711631 ISBN: 0131711636

Description: Fine. Hardcover. Almost new condition. 2 of 2 CD-ROMs Included. Almost new condition. SKU: 24314826 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780131711631. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Paramedic Care, By Bledsoe, 2nd Edition used book

Essentials of Paramedic Care, By Bledsoe, 2nd Edition

by Bryan E. Bledsoe, Robert S. Porter, Richard A. Cherry

price: $121.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131711631 ISBN: 0131711636

Description: Fine. Hardcover. Almost new condition. 2 of 2 CD-ROMs Included. Almost new condition. SKU: 24314829 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780131711631. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Paramedic Care, By Bledsoe, 2nd Edition used book

Essentials of Paramedic Care, By Bledsoe, 2nd Edition

by Bryan E. Bledsoe, Robert S. Porter, Richard A. Cherry

price: $121.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131711631 ISBN: 0131711636

Description: Fine. Hardcover. Almost new condition. 2 of 2 CD-ROMs Included. Almost new condition. SKU: 24314831 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780131711631. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Paramedic Care, By Bledsoe, 2nd Edition used book

Essentials of Paramedic Care, By Bledsoe, 2nd Edition

by Bryan E. Bledsoe, Robert S. Porter, Richard A. Cherry

price: $121.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131711631 ISBN: 0131711636

Description: Fine. Hardcover. Almost new condition. 2 of 2 CD-ROMs Included. Almost new condition. SKU: 24314833 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780131711631. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 7, 2007
By Peter, Wynnewood, PA

"I will be reading (and loving) this book for a year."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.