About this title: For paramedic refresher courses, bridge programs for experienced paramedics transitioning to the new DOT curriculum, and abbreviated initial education.The most student-friendly, accurate single-volume text available today, Essentials of Paramedic Care is an abridged version of the best-selling paramedic series Paramedic Care: Principles and ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2002-05-02
ISBN-13:9780130987921ISBN:0130987921
Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy except red pen on Table of Contents, Tight Square Binding, Intact cover, Oversize and HEavy Book, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2002-05-02
ISBN-13:9780130987921ISBN:0130987921
Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy except red pen on Table of Contents, Tight Square Binding, Intact cover, Oversize and HEavy Book, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2002-05-02
ISBN-13:9780130987921ISBN:0130987921
Description: New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, Oversize and HEavy Book, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Used book in great condition with minimal wear. Don't waste your money on the 2nd edition of this book. This is the 1st US edition and is almost the exact same, word for word as the newest edition, as proved by thousands of satisfied customers. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE NEWEST EDITION! It is guaranteed that you can use this edition for your class and save a lot of money. A full refund will be offered if you cannot. Why pay more? read more
Edition: 2 REV ED
Binding: Mixed media product
Publisher: PEARSON EDUCATION (US) Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780131711631ISBN:0131711636
Description: BRAND NEW MIXED MEDIA PRODUCT. 2080 pages. (2012 pages) this textbook, the 2nd edition of essentials of paramedic care, will serve as your guide and reference to advanced prehospital care. illustrations (chiefly col. ) edition 2 rev ed (Mixed media product) read more
Description: Fair. 0130987921 A book in acceptable condition may show one or several of the following characteristics: moderate or excessive highlighting/underlining, minor water damage, and/or heavy wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2002-05-02
ISBN-13:9780130987921ISBN:0130987921
Description: Very Good. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! VERY GOOD CONDITION-LARGE HARD BACK WITHOUT DUST JACKET. LIGHT SHELF WEAR CORNERS RUBBED. TOP OF BOOK THE PAGE EDGES HAVE BROWN SPOTS/MARKS. DID NOT SEE ANY WRITING. A FEW PAGES HAVE HIGHLIGHTING. NOT A BARGAIN, REMAINDER OR BOOK CLUB BOOK! PAGES CLEAN, NICE BINDING, NO WRITING AS NOTICED, NOT AN EX LIBRARY, WE SHIP FAST AND ALWAYS WELL PACKED! THANK YOU. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780130987921ISBN:0130987921
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Excellent Condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 2132 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780131711631ISBN:0131711636
Description: Good. Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. 2 of 2 CD-ROMs Included; May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 24411791 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780131711631. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780131711631ISBN:0131711636
Description: Very good. Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. 2 of 2 CD-ROMs Included; Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 25035479 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780131711631. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780131711631ISBN:0131711636
Description: Fine. Hardcover. Almost new condition. 2 of 2 CD-ROMs Included. Almost new condition. SKU: 24314826 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780131711631. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780131711631ISBN:0131711636
Description: Fine. Hardcover. Almost new condition. 2 of 2 CD-ROMs Included. Almost new condition. SKU: 24314829 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780131711631. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780131711631ISBN:0131711636
Description: Fine. Hardcover. Almost new condition. 2 of 2 CD-ROMs Included. Almost new condition. SKU: 24314831 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780131711631. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780131711631ISBN:0131711636
Description: Fine. Hardcover. Almost new condition. 2 of 2 CD-ROMs Included. Almost new condition. SKU: 24314833 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780131711631. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.