» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2

by Rudolf F Graf, William Sheets

About this title: This giant sourcebook offers you 700 more, electronic and integrated circuit ideas. Easy to use and incredibly complete, it is the perfect sourcebook for all levels of electronics practitioners. Here you'll find 768 information-packed pages covering over 100 circuit categories, all alphabetically arranged.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2 used book

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2

by William Sheets

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/TAB Electronics Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780830631384 ISBN: 0830631380

Description: A good reading copy only. Creasing to cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2 used book

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2

by Rudolf F. Graf; William Sheets

price: $15.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/TAB Electronics Date Published: 1988-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780830631384 ISBN: 0830631380

Description: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in great condition. Cover shows signs of wear, corners bent. Pages slightly tanned, appear intact with no markings. Volume 2 only. Book only, unless otherwise specified. Due to item size or weight, standard shipping only. The sale price includes all applicable California state sales taxes. This only applies to orders shipped to California addresses. No tax is charged for sales to other states or countries. Delivery confirmation on all domestic ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: azbooka3, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volune 2 (1st Ed. /Revised) (Multi Copies) used book

The Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volune 2 (1st Ed. /Revised) (Multi Copies)

by Graf, Rudolf F.

price: $16.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books Inc., Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780830691388 ISBN: 0830691383

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 731 Pages, clean text, boards have some wear, soiling. "ENCYCLOPEDIA OF ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS...contains well over 1s400 not-previously covered circuits organized into 108 chapters. (3rd printing and 5th printing) Multi copies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2 used book

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2

by Graf, Rudolf F, and Sheets, William

price: $20.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780830691388 ISBN: 0830691383

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light rubbing to covers, light shelf/edge wear, hilighting in contents only. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 755 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miss Ivy's Book Nook, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2 used book

The Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2

by Graf, Rudolf F.

price: $24.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Tab Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780830691388 ISBN: 0830691383

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very crisp and clean used first edition, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Blue and white illustrated boards with black and red lettering. 755 very clean unmarked and uncreased informative and educational pages nicely enhanced by black and white diagrams! "Graf does it again! This giant sourcebook offers you 700 more, electronic and integrated circuit ideas. Easy to use and incredibly complete, it is the perfect sourcebook for ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2 new book

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2

by Graf, Rudolf F, and Sheets, William

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780830691388 ISBN: 0830691383

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf wear to cover. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 755 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2 used book

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2

by Graf, Rudolf F.

price: $125.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780830691388 ISBN: 0830691383

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Oversized. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. White boards, no d.j. 731 pages, with Index and Bibliography. This is 1 edition 3rd print. Volume Two of a Two volume set. This book contains 1400 circuits, organized into 108 chapters. Included are: alarm and security circuits, amplifiers, automotive circuits, computer circuits and much more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2 used book

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2

by Graf, Rudolf F.; Sheets, William

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill/TAB Electronics ISBN-13: 9780830691388 ISBN: 0830691383

Description: Good. 0830691383 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2 used book

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2

by Rudolf F. Graf, William Sheets

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830691388 ISBN: 0830691383

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2 used book

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2

by Rudolf F. Graf, William Sheets

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830691388 ISBN: 0830691383

Description: Acceptable. Cover well worn/pages edges worn edges Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2 used book

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2

by Rudolf F. Graf, William Sheets

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830631384 ISBN: 0830631380

Description: Acceptable. Writing inside cover, cover slightly dirty, side pages slightly dirty We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2 used book

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2

by Rudolf F. Graf; William Sheets

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/TAB Electronics Date Published: 1988-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780830631384 ISBN: 0830631380

Description: Very Good. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Light shelfwear. Due to shipping costs, continental U.S. only please. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2 used book

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2

by Rudolf F. Graf

price: $22.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/TAB Electronics Date Published: 01 October, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780830691388 ISBN: 0830691383

Description: Like New. 0830691383. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits, Volume 2; used book

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits, Volume 2;

by Graf, Rudolf,

price: $23.11

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780830691388 ISBN: 0830691383

Description: Very Good Volume 2, ISBN: 0830691383; McGraw-Hill, Hardback/very good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2 used book

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2

by Graf, Rudolf F.

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Tab Books ISBN-13: 9780830631384 ISBN: 0830631380

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2 used book

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2

by Graf, Rudolf F

price: $29.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Book Group ISBN-13: 9780830691388 ISBN: 0830691383

Description: Good No dustjacket / Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2 used book

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2

by Rudolf F. Graf

price: $52.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/TAB Electronics Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780830691388 ISBN: 0830691383

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2 new book

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2

by Rudolf F. Graf

price: $58.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/TAB Electronics Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780830691388 ISBN: 0830691383

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2 used book

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2

by Rudolf F. Graf

price: $63.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/TAB Electronics Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780830631384 ISBN: 0830631380

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2 new book

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits Volume 2

by Rudolf F. Graf

price: $181.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/TAB Electronics Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780830631384 ISBN: 0830631380

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits: Volume 2 used book

Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits: Volume 2

by Graf, Rudolf F.

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Tab Books, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780830691388 ISBN: 0830691383

Description: Oversize Glossy Hardcover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. This GIANT sourcebook offers you 700 MORE, electronic and integrated circuit ideas. Easy to use and incredibly complete, it is the perect sourcebook for all levels of electronics practitioners. Here you'll fine 768 information-packed pages covering over 100 circuit categories, all aphabetically arranged. 755 pages. Very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JLM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.