Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This novel features a man who was in on the founding of the first major art movement to originate in the United States, Abstract Expressionism. He now has an extensive private collection acquired in repayment for small loans to colleagues.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Bluebeard
(284 available copies)
| Page 1 of 12 |
|
|
Bluebeard
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
ISBN-13: 9780385295901
ISBN: 0385295901
Description: Good. 0385295901 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bluebeard
by
Kurt Vonnegut
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1988-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780440201960
ISBN: 0440201969
Description: Good. The cover art is different than from what is shown. The cover is a little worn and the pages in this book are yellowed. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bluebeard
by
Kurt Vonnegut
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780385295901
ISBN: 0385295901
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bluebeard
by
Kurt Vonnegut
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385295901
ISBN: 0385295901
Description: 1987. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Bluebeard
by
Kurt Vonnegut
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780385295901
ISBN: 0385295901
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bluebeard
by
Kurt Vonnegut
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780440201960
ISBN: 0440201969
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bluebeard
by
Kurt Vonnegut
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780440201960
ISBN: 0440201969
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Slight Water Damage; Different Cover; Corners Damaged; Binding Slightly Loose. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bluebeard
by
Kurt Vonnegut
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780385295901
ISBN: 0385295901
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED stained cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bluebeard
by
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780385295901
ISBN: 0385295901
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Bluebeard
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780440201960
ISBN: 0440201969
Description: Fair. 0440201969 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Bluebeard
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780385295901
ISBN: 0385295901
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 300pp. read more
|
|
Bluebeard
by
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Trade ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780385295901
ISBN: 0385295901
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bluebeard ( Large Print)
by
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Chivers North America
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9781555046002
ISBN: 1555046002
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Large print ex library, usual library markings, small cut out on front end page. Spine reinforced. Large print. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cfrannybooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bluebeard
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780440201960
ISBN: 0440201969
Description: Good + Back cover has some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookMarkers,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bluebeard
by
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780440201960
ISBN: 0440201969
Description: Very Good. 0440201969 Mass Market Paperback pages and inside covers beginning to tan, text is clean. COVER ART Shiny silver, blue and red with cowboy boots, 288 p. read more
|
|
Bluebeard
by
Kurt Vonnegut
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, 1987
Description: Soft Cover. Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. slight wear along edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pages & Light,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bluebeard (14204)
by
Vonnegut Kurt [464]
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: CR-1987 (1st TRADE ED)
Publisher: DELCORTE PRESS = NY
Description: GOOD+ GOOD+ FICTION read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Blatt,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bluebeard
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440201960
ISBN: 0440201969
Description: Good. Reprinted by Dell Publishing, November 1988. Full # Line. Light cover and edge wear. Spine is straight with some creases. Different cover than shown. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bootleg Press,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bluebeard
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440201960
ISBN: 0440201969
Description: Very Good. 0440201969 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bluebeard
by
Kurt Vonnegut
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY: Dell, 1988
ISBN-13: 9780440201960
ISBN: 0440201969
Description: Mass Market Paperback. Fine++. First Thus/1st Ptg. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. light spine creases. reader's crease along spine on front cover. a small corner crease on back. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nonamebooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bluebeard
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440201960
ISBN: 0440201969
Description: Fine. 0440201969 Paperback. Binding: Tight; Cover/Title: v minor shelfwear, overall, excellent; Pages: Excellent, Slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bluebeard
by
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.
Ships from
LA,
USA
Edition: Trade ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780385295901
ISBN: 0385295901
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shirlene Cooper,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bluebeard
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780440201960
ISBN: 0440201969
Description: VERY GOOD. 1st printing, 287pp. Bluebeard ranks with Vonnegut's best and goes beyond. In new poly-bag protector. ISBN: 0-440-20196-9. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D J Sawyer,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bluebeard
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: Bookclub Edition.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Book-of-the-Month Club
Date Published: 1987
Description: Book-of-the-Month Club 1/1/1987. Used paperback. Bookclub Edition. Good. read more
|
|
Bluebeard
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Description: Very good. Delacorte Press, 1987, a nice trade paperback, tight and square, no owner's mark or underlining. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
isbnbooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=746520&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|