» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bluebeard

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bluebeard

by Kurt Vonnegut, Jr.

About this title: This novel features a man who was in on the founding of the first major art movement to originate in the United States, Abstract Expressionism. He now has an extensive private collection acquired in repayment for small loans to colleagues.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
used book

Bluebeard

by Vonnegut, Kurt

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385295901 ISBN: 0385295901

Description: Good. 0385295901 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bluebeard used book

Bluebeard

by Kurt Vonnegut

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1988-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780440201960 ISBN: 0440201969

Description: Good. The cover art is different than from what is shown. The cover is a little worn and the pages in this book are yellowed. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bluebeard

by Kurt Vonnegut

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385295901 ISBN: 0385295901

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bluebeard

by Kurt Vonnegut

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385295901 ISBN: 0385295901

Description: 1987. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bluebeard

by Kurt Vonnegut

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385295901 ISBN: 0385295901

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bluebeard used book

Bluebeard

by Kurt Vonnegut

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780440201960 ISBN: 0440201969

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bluebeard used book

Bluebeard

by Kurt Vonnegut

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780440201960 ISBN: 0440201969

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Slight Water Damage; Different Cover; Corners Damaged; Binding Slightly Loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bluebeard

by Kurt Vonnegut

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385295901 ISBN: 0385295901

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bluebeard

by Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385295901 ISBN: 0385295901

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desales Resources & Ministries, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bluebeard used book

Bluebeard

by Vonnegut, Kurt

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780440201960 ISBN: 0440201969

Description: Fair. 0440201969 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bluebeard

by Vonnegut, Kurt

price: $2.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385295901 ISBN: 0385295901

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 300pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bluebeard

by Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385295901 ISBN: 0385295901

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bluebeard ( Large Print)

by Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chivers North America Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555046002 ISBN: 1555046002

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Large print ex library, usual library markings, small cut out on front end page. Spine reinforced. Large print. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cfrannybooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bluebeard used book

Bluebeard

by Vonnegut, Kurt

price: $3.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780440201960 ISBN: 0440201969

Description: Good + Back cover has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bluebeard used book

Bluebeard

by Vonnegut, Kurt Jr

price: $3.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780440201960 ISBN: 0440201969

Description: Very Good. 0440201969 Mass Market Paperback pages and inside covers beginning to tan, text is clean. COVER ART Shiny silver, blue and red with cowboy boots, 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bluebeard

by Kurt Vonnegut

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, 1987

Description: Soft Cover. Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. slight wear along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages & Light, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bluebeard (14204)

by Vonnegut Kurt [464]

price: $4.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: CR-1987 (1st TRADE ED) Publisher: DELCORTE PRESS = NY

Description: GOOD+ GOOD+ FICTION read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bluebeard used book

Bluebeard

by Vonnegut, Kurt

price: $4.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440201960 ISBN: 0440201969

Description: Good. Reprinted by Dell Publishing, November 1988. Full # Line. Light cover and edge wear. Spine is straight with some creases. Different cover than shown. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bluebeard used book

Bluebeard

by Vonnegut, Kurt

price: $4.65

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440201960 ISBN: 0440201969

Description: Very Good. 0440201969 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bluebeard used book

Bluebeard

by Kurt Vonnegut

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Dell, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780440201960 ISBN: 0440201969

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Fine++. First Thus/1st Ptg. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. light spine creases. reader's crease along spine on front cover. a small corner crease on back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bluebeard used book

Bluebeard

by Vonnegut, Kurt

price: $5.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440201960 ISBN: 0440201969

Description: Fine. 0440201969 Paperback. Binding: Tight; Cover/Title: v minor shelfwear, overall, excellent; Pages: Excellent, Slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bluebeard

by Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.

price: $5.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385295901 ISBN: 0385295901

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shirlene Cooper, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bluebeard used book

Bluebeard

by Vonnegut, Kurt

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780440201960 ISBN: 0440201969

Description: VERY GOOD. 1st printing, 287pp. Bluebeard ranks with Vonnegut's best and goes beyond. In new poly-bag protector. ISBN: 0-440-20196-9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D J Sawyer, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bluebeard

by Vonnegut, Kurt

price: $6.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Bookclub Edition. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Book-of-the-Month Club Date Published: 1987

Description: Book-of-the-Month Club 1/1/1987. Used paperback. Bookclub Edition. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bluebeard

by Vonnegut, Kurt

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very good. Delacorte Press, 1987, a nice trade paperback, tight and square, no owner's mark or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?