» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Complete Entertaining Cookbook

by Joyce Eserky Goldstein

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Complete Entertaining Cookbook

by Goldstein, Joyce Eserky

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9781887451154 ISBN: 1887451153

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Entertaining Cookbook

by Goldstein, Joyce Eserky

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9781887451154 ISBN: 1887451153

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Entertaining Cookbook

by Goldstein, Joyce Eserky

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9781887451154 ISBN: 1887451153

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Entertaining Cookbook

by Goldstein, Joyce Eserky

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9781887451154 ISBN: 1887451153

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Entertaining Cookbook

by Goldstein, Joyce Eserky

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887451154 ISBN: 1887451153

Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Williams Sonoma Complete Entertaining Cookbook

by Joyce Esersky Goldstein, Chuck Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen ISBN-13: 9781887451154 ISBN: 1887451153

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Williams Sonoma Complete Entertaining Cookbook

by Joyce Esersky Goldstein, Chuck Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen ISBN-13: 9781887451154 ISBN: 1887451153

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Williams Sonoma Complete Entertaining Cookbook

by Joyce Esersky Goldstein, Chuck Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Weldon Owen Date Published: 9/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781887451154 ISBN: 1887451153

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Entertaining Cookbook

by Goldstein, Joyce Eserky

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887451154 ISBN: 1887451153

Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Williams Sonoma Complete Entertaining Cookbook

by Goldstein, Joyce Esersky; Williams, Chuck

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen ISBN-13: 9781887451154 ISBN: 1887451153

Description: Very Good. 1887451153 missing dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Williams Sonoma Complete Entertaining Cookbook

by Goldstein, Joyce Esersky; Williams, Chuck

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen ISBN-13: 9781887451154 ISBN: 1887451153

Description: Very Good. 1887451153. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Williams Sonoma Complete Entertaining Cookbook

by Goldstein, Joyce Esersky; Williams, Chuck

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen ISBN-13: 9781887451154 ISBN: 1887451153

Description: Very Good. 1887451153 A little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers, dinged bottom corners, no dust jacket. Perfect otherwise. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 64. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Williams Sonoma Complete Entertaining Cookbook

by Joyce Esersky Goldstein, Chuck Williams

price: $3.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781887451154 ISBN: 1887451153

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Entertaining Cookbook

by Goldstein, Joyce Esersky; Williams, Chuck

price: $3.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen, San Francisco, CA. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781887451154 ISBN: 1887451153

Description: NF in VG- jacket. Large format hardcover with dust jacket. A clean bright copy with no owner markings inside; unclipped DJ has bumping and rubbing at top tips and top edge, including small repaired tear on back tip; wrinkle to lamination of DJ on back panel. A nice copy in Near Fine/VG-condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Entertaining Cookbook

by Goldstein, Joyce Eserky

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887451154 ISBN: 1887451153

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. Williams-Sonoma. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Williams Sonoma Complete Entertaining Cookbook (Hardcover)

by Goldstein, Joyce Esersky

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Weldon Owen Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781887451154 ISBN: 1887451153

Description: Like new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Williams Sonoma Complete Entertaining Cookbook

by Joyce Esersky Goldstein, Chuck Williams

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781887451154 ISBN: 1887451153

Description: Good. 1998-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Entertaining Cookbook (Williams-Sonoma Entertaining Series. )

by Goldstein, Joyce Esersky/Williams, Chuck

price: $5.27

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen Referenc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781887451154 ISBN: 1887451153

Description: G+/G+; normal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Williams Sonoma Complete Entertaining Cookbook

by Goldstein, Joyce Esersky

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781887451154 ISBN: 1887451153

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Entertaining Cookbook: the Best of Festive and Casual Occasions used book

Complete Entertaining Cookbook: the Best of Festive and Casual Occasions

by Goldstein, Joyce Esersky; Williams, Chuck

price: $7.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781887451154 ISBN: 1887451153

Description: Photography: Rosenberg, Allan; Lott, Allen V. Fine in Fine jacket. 11 3/4h X11w. A nice large pictorial 320 page hard cover cookbook for planning and hosting dinner parties of all kinds. Stated a first edition, fifth printing, published in 1998. Menus and recipes for casual gatherings, holiday and occasions, elements of entertaining: from setting tables, napkin folding and center piece. Menus showcase seasonal ingredients, preparation, wine recommendations, tips and ideas for decorating with ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Williams Sonoma Complete Entertaining Cookbook

by Joyce Esersky Goldstein; Chuck Williams

price: $9.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9781887451154 ISBN: 1887451153

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Some edgewear to bottom of DJ, otherwise in excellent condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Williams-Sonoma Complete Entertaining Cookbook

by Goldstein, Joyce Esersky; Williams, Chuck

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FiFTH PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen Reference Inc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781887451154 ISBN: 1887451153

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. COOKING. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. HUNTER GREEN JACKET HAS A 1 1/2 INCH TEAR AT TOP FRONT. 320 PAGES. MANY COLOR PHOTOS. THERE IS LIGHT SHELF-RUBBING AT BOTTOM EDGES NEAR SPINE, ELSE BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Entertaining Cookbook

by Chuck Williams

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Hard Back Book Publisher: Weldon Owen, California Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781887451154 ISBN: 1887451153

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Entertaining Cookbook (Williams-Sonoma)

by Goldstein, Joyce Eserky

price: $10.25

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887451154 ISBN: 1887451153

Description: Good in good dust jacket. note from giver written inside book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Harper, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Entertaining Cookbook (Williams-Sonoma Entertaining Series. )

by Joyce Eserky Goldstein

price: $12.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781887451154 ISBN: 1887451153

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.