» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blue Skies Green Fields: A Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Blue Skies Green Fields: A Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums

by Ira Rosen

About this title: The ultimate baseball road trip, this journey to 50 stadiums, both past and present, brings to life the history and highlights of each in glorious photos and the personal reminiscences of the players, managers, sportswriters, and well-known spectators. 272 full-color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Blue Skies Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums used book

Blue Skies Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums

by Rosen, Ira

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780609608685 ISBN: 0609608681

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 228 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blue Skies, Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums new book

Blue Skies, Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums

by Ira Rosen

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2001-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780609608685 ISBN: 0609608681

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Skies, Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums used book

Blue Skies, Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums

by Rosen, Ira

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 10/2/2001 ISBN-13: 9780609608685 ISBN: 0609608681

Description: Good. 0609608681 Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to edges from shelving. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Skies Green Fields new book

Blue Skies Green Fields

by Rosen, Ira

price: $64.33

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 2/7/2006 ISBN-13: 9780517227152 ISBN: 0517227150

Description: New. 0517227150 fast shipping. excelllent service, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Selections, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Skies Green Fields used book

Blue Skies Green Fields

by Ira Rosen

price: $8.69

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 2006-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780517227152 ISBN: 0517227150

Description: Very Good. Never read with some slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: snappyshoppe, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Skies, Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums used book

Blue Skies, Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums

by Rosen, Ira

price: $12.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609608685 ISBN: 0609608681

Description: Good. 0609608681 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Skies, Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums used book

Blue Skies, Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums

by Rosen, Ira

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609608685 ISBN: 0609608681

Description: Color Photographs. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to Square. Includes 300 quotes from playrers, managers, and other baseball personalities. 218pp. Light edgwear on spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Skies, Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums used book

Blue Skies, Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums

by Rosen, Ira

price: $13.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609608685 ISBN: 0609608681

Description: 1st ed. 8vo, hardcover. Fine condition in vg dj, contents bright, crisp & clean, virtually unopened; dj mildly creased along 1 edge. x, 218 p., color illus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Skies Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums used book

Blue Skies Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums

by Rosen, Ira

price: $19.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (1st printing) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609608685 ISBN: 0609608681

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9>"-12" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Skies Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums used book

Blue Skies Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums

by Rosen, Ira

price: $21.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (1st printing) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609608685 ISBN: 0609608681

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9>"-12" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing)l. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Skies, Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums used book

Blue Skies, Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums

by Ira Rosen

price: $29.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2001-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780609608685 ISBN: 0609608681

Description: Very Good. INSCRIBED BY PREV OWNER; FINE DUST JACKET; TEXT CLEAN CRISP LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Planet, Inc., SC, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Skies, Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums new book

Blue Skies, Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums

by Rosen, Ira

price: $30.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609608685 ISBN: 0609608681

Description: New. 0609608681 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Skies, Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums used book

Blue Skies, Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums

by Rosen, Ira

price: $33.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers ISBN-13: 9780609608685 ISBN: 0609608681

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Skies Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums used book

Blue Skies Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums

by Ira Rosen

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609608685 ISBN: 0609608681

Description: Very good. Photo-essay, oversize, with descriptions color photos; includes 300 quotes from players, managers, other baseball personalities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Skies Green Fields new book

Blue Skies Green Fields

by Rosen, Ira

price: $49.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517227152 ISBN: 0517227150

Description: New. 0517227150 New. However, Does Have Heavy Shelf Wear/Small Tear to DJ. Great Reading/Coffee Table Copy. Ships From San Francisco. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Skies Green Fields new book

Blue Skies Green Fields

by Rosen, Ira

price: $64.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517227152 ISBN: 0517227150

Description: New. 0517227150 Brand New. Does Have Some Shelf Wear. Ships From San Francisco. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Skies Green Fields used book

Blue Skies Green Fields

by Ira Rosen

price: $69.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780517227152 ISBN: 0517227150

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Skies Green Fields new book

Blue Skies Green Fields

by Ira Rosen

price: $85.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780517227152 ISBN: 0517227150

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Skies, Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums used book

Blue Skies, Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums

by Ira Rosen

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609608685 ISBN: 0609608681

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Blue Skies, Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums used book

Blue Skies, Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums

by Rosen, Ira

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609608685 ISBN: 0609608681

Description: Fine. 0609608681 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Blue Skies, Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums new book

Blue Skies, Green Fields: a Celebration of 50 Major League Baseball Stadiums

by Rosen, Ira

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609608685 ISBN: 0609608681

Description: New. 0609608681 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.