About this title: The ultimate baseball road trip, this journey to 50 stadiums, both past and present, brings to life the history and highlights of each in glorious photos and the personal reminiscences of the players, managers, sportswriters, and well-known spectators. 272 full-color photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 10/2001
ISBN-13:9780609608685ISBN:0609608681
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 228 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Good. 0609608681 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: Stated 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780609608685ISBN:0609608681
Description: Color Photographs. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to Square. Includes 300 quotes from playrers, managers, and other baseball personalities. 218pp. Light edgwear on spine ends. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780609608685ISBN:0609608681
Description: 1st ed. 8vo, hardcover. Fine condition in vg dj, contents bright, crisp & clean, virtually unopened; dj mildly creased along 1 edge. x, 218 p., color illus. read more
Edition: First Edition (1st printing)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780609608685ISBN:0609608681
Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9>"-12" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing) read more
Edition: First Edition (1st printing)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780609608685ISBN:0609608681
Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9>"-12" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing)l. read more
Description: New. 0609608681 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: Very good. Photo-essay, oversize, with descriptions color photos; includes 300 quotes from players, managers, other baseball personalities. read more
Description: New. 0517227150 New. However, Does Have Heavy Shelf Wear/Small Tear to DJ. Great Reading/Coffee Table Copy. Ships From San Francisco. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.