Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Baby's First Prayers lis the perfect introduction to prayer. A carefully chosen mix of well-loved traditional and original prayers and Bible verses will start your child off on an adventure of prayer.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Baby's First Prayers
(47 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Baby's First Prayers
by
Singer, Muff, And Stevenson, Peter (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Young Families
Date Published: 02/1998
ISBN-13: 9781575840680
ISBN: 1575840685
Description: Good. read more
Baby's First Prayers
by
Singer, Muff, And Stevenson, Peter (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Young Families
Date Published: 02/1998
ISBN-13: 9781575840680
ISBN: 1575840685
Description: Good. read more
Baby's First Prayers
by
Singer, Muff
Ships from
FL,
USA
Publisher: Reader's Digest Young Families
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781575840680
ISBN: 1575840685
Description: Stevenson, Peter. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great copy! Nearly perfect inside and out EXCEPT for slight edge wear. First Bible Collection. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Inlovewithbooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Baby's First Prayers (First Bible Collection)
by
Muff Singer, Peter Stevenson (Illustrator)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781575840680
ISBN: 1575840685
Description: Pages are clean and in very good condition, average wear to cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bonanzi ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Baby's First Prayers
by
Singer, Muff
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Other
Publisher: Reader's Digest Young Families
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781575840680
ISBN: 1575840685
Description: Stevenson, Peter. Very good. First Bible Collection. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Baby's First Prayers
by
Singer, Muff
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Other
Publisher: Reader's Digest Young Families
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781575840680
ISBN: 1575840685
Description: Stevenson, Peter. Good. First Bible Collection. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Baby's First Prayers
by
Singer, Muff
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Other
Publisher: Reader's Digest Young Families
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781575840680
ISBN: 1575840685
Description: Stevenson, Peter. Good. First Bible Collection. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Baby's First Prayers (First Bible Collection)
by
Pd
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781575840680
ISBN: 1575840685
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Baby's First Prayers (First Bible Collection)
by
Pd
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781575840680
ISBN: 1575840685
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Baby's First Prayers (First Bible Collection)
by
Pd
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781575840680
ISBN: 1575840685
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Baby's First Prayers
by
Singer, Muff
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Other
Publisher: Reader's Digest Young Families
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781575840680
ISBN: 1575840685
Description: Stevenson, Peter. Good. First Bible Collection. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Baby's First Prayers (First Bible Collection)
by
Pd
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781575840680
ISBN: 1575840685
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more
Baby's First Prayers (First Bible Collection)
by
Pd
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781575840680
ISBN: 1575840685
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. read more
Baby's First Prayers (First Bible Collection)
by
Pd
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781575840680
ISBN: 1575840685
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Baby's First Prayers (First Bible Collection)
by
Pd
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
ISBN-13: 9781575840680
ISBN: 1575840685
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Baby's First Prayers (First Bible Collection)
by
Pd
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 1998-02-01
ISBN-13: 9781575840680
ISBN: 1575840685
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Baby's First Prayers
by
Singer, Muff
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Other
Publisher: Reader's Digest Young Families
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781575840680
ISBN: 1575840685
Description: Stevenson, Peter. Good. First Bible Collection. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Baby's First Prayers (First Bible Collection)
by
Pd Peter Stevenson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781575840680
ISBN: 1575840685
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Baby's First Prayers
by
Singer, Muff
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Other
Publisher: Reader's Digest Young Families
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781575840680
ISBN: 1575840685
Description: Stevenson, Peter. Good. First Bible Collection. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Baby's First Prayers: "God Listens When We Pray" (the First Bible Collection)
by
Muff Singer
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780784707722
ISBN: 0784707723
Description: Good. Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more
Baby's First Prayers (First Bible Collection)
by
Pd
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 2/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9781575840680
ISBN: 1575840685
Description: Very Good. 1575840685 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X18X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Baby's First Prayers
by
Singer, Muff
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Standard Publishing Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780784707722
ISBN: 0784707723
Description: Stevenson, Peter. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Baby's First Prayers: "God Listens When We Pray" (the First Bible Collection)
by
Muff Singer
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780784707722
ISBN: 0784707723
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Baby's First Prayers (First Bible Collection)
by
Pd
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Description: Very Good. B001O0D1E2. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Baby's First Prayers (First Bible Collection)
by
Pd
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Description: Very Good. B001O0D1E2. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.