» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Blue skies

by Helen Hodgman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Blue Skies

by Hodgman, Helen

price: $11.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duckworth, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780715611777 ISBN: 0715611771

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 104 p.; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Skies

by Helen Hodgman

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duckworth Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780715611777 ISBN: 0715611771

Description: Good in Good jacket. 1st Ed ex library book [Book Condition: Good / Dust Wrapper: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Skies

by Helen Hodgman

price: $14.40

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140048087 ISBN: 0140048081

Description: Good. 109 pages-cover design James Marsh. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Blue Skies used book

Blue Skies

by Hodgman, Helen

price: $16.30

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duckworth Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780715611777 ISBN: 0715611771

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Murder, suicide, incest and scandal which rock the garden gnomes of Hobart, Tasmania. Blue boards. Near fine in unclipped jacket. Slightly faded jacket spine. 104 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Skies

by Hodgman, Helen

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gerald Duckworth, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780715611777 ISBN: 0715611771

Description: NF in VG+ jacket. Hardcover first printing, there is a large "X" written in blue pencil on the first blank page that has been erased but can still be faintly seen, no other book flaws are present, the dustjacket is price-clipped, a professional (removable) mylar cover is included for this clean, attractive copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Skies

by Hodgman, Helen

price: $31.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Blue hardback cloth cover Publisher: Duckworth, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780715611777 ISBN: 0715611771

Description: VG: in Very good condition with dustwrapper. 104pp: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Skies

by Hodgeman, Helen

price: $14.95

Ships from BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition & 2nd Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Gerald Duckworth, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780715611777 ISBN: 0715611771

Description: As New/As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0715611771 104pp Clean and tightly bound in unprice clipped D/J with no inscriptions. Murder, suicide, incest and scandal which rock the garden gnomes of Hobart, Tasmania. Blue boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adam Draper, BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Blue Skies

by Hodgman. Helen

price: $18.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UK Duckworth Date Published: 1976

Description: 104 pages. Dark blue cloth. 22 x 14 cms. Book fine. Dustwrapper complete and fine except some sunning to spine. Crime novel set in Tasmania. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ystwyth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Blue Skies

by Hodgson, Helen

price: $20.00

Ships from ARGYL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duckworth, United Kingdom Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780715611777 ISBN: 0715611771

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0715611771. A near fine hardcover with bumped spine ends in a very good price-intact dustwrapper with lightly sunned spine and creased to upper edge-bright clean and tight within and without. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheOldBookshelf, ARGYL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Blues Skies

by Hodgman, Helen

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duckworth, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780715611777 ISBN: 0715611771

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some wear on edges and corners, usual markings for an ex-library book, spine is slightly cocked, backend page has pencil marks on it. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpringTime Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.