» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Answer to Cancer: Is Never Giving It a Chance to Start

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Answer to Cancer: Is Never Giving It a Chance to Start

by Hari Sharma, Rama K Mishra, James G Meade, PH.D.

About this title: Simple, natural things are the answer to cancer! Sound too easy? Here a Western research physician teams with an Eastern Ayurvedic to explain how ancient 'secrets' - that you can do from home - make it difficult for cancer to ever get started.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Answer to Cancer: is Never Giving It a Chance to Start used book

The Answer to Cancer: is Never Giving It a Chance to Start

by Hari Sharma; James G. Meade; Rama K. Mishra

price: $5.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Select Books (NY) Date Published: 2002-07 ISBN-13: 9781590790182 ISBN: 1590790189

Description: Like New. Clean, fresh, paperback, has been read but is in great shape. Clean, fresh, some creasing from reading. Mendopower Employment Services carefully packs each book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes, then send you an email when it ships. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Answer to Cancer: is Never Giving It a Chance to Start used book

The Answer to Cancer: is Never Giving It a Chance to Start

by Hari Sharma, James G. Meade, Rama K. Mishra

price: $5.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781590790182 ISBN: 1590790189

Description: Like New. Great Shape! , 1st Edition. 2002 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Answer to Cancer: is Never Giving It a Chance to Start used book

The Answer to Cancer: is Never Giving It a Chance to Start

price: $9.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781590790182 ISBN: 1590790189

Description: Very good. 2002 Select Books Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Inscription to prev. owner, some wear to cover, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Answer to Cancer: Is Never Giving It a Chance to Start used book

The Answer to Cancer: Is Never Giving It a Chance to Start

by Sharma, Hari, and Mishra, Rama K, and Meade, James G, PH.D.

price: $11.25

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. STATED FIRST EDITION Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Select Books (NY) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781590790182 ISBN: 1590790189

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. Audience: General/trade. STATED FIRST EDITION read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Answer to Cancer: is Never Giving It a Chance to Start new book

The Answer to Cancer: is Never Giving It a Chance to Start

by Sharma, Hari (Author) Mishra, Rama K. (Joint Author) Meade, James G. (With)

price: $29.26

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Select Books (NY) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781590790182 ISBN: 1590790189

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.04 by 6 inches. [allow 1-2 weeks transit to europe]. (00220 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Answer to Cancer: is Never Giving It a Chance to Start new book

The Answer to Cancer: is Never Giving It a Chance to Start

by Hari Sharma

price: $13.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Select Books (NY) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781590790182 ISBN: 1590790189

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Answer to Cancer: is Never Giving It a Chance to Start new book

The Answer to Cancer: is Never Giving It a Chance to Start

by Hari Sharma

price: $36.02

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Select Books (NY) ISBN-13: 9781590790182 ISBN: 1590790189

Description: New. -Find out...Which Indian spice protects your DNA (where cancer starts)-Why natural killer cells are good, and how to keep them flowing-How cancer cells crave sugar, and how to block sugar cravings-How to get your body to manufacture Interleukin-2 (a prescription anti-cancer drug) ISBN10: 1590790189. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Answer to Cancer: is Never Giving It a Chance to Start new book

The Answer to Cancer: is Never Giving It a Chance to Start

by Hari Sharma

price: $52.69

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Select Books (NY) ISBN-13: 9781590790182 ISBN: 1590790189

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. -Find out...Which Indian spice protects your DNA (where cancer starts)-Why natural killer cells are good, and how to keep them flowing-How cancer cells crave sugar, and how to block sugar cravings-How to get your body to manufacture Interleukin-2 (a prescription anti-cancer drug) ISBN10: 1590790189. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Answer to Cancer: Is Never Giving It a Chance to Start used book

The Answer to Cancer: Is Never Giving It a Chance to Start

by Sharma, Hari, and Mishra, Rama K, and Meade, James G, PH.D.

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Select Books (NY) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781590790182 ISBN: 1590790189

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

The Answer to Cancer: is Never Giving It a Chance to Start used book

The Answer to Cancer: is Never Giving It a Chance to Start

by Hari Sharma, James G. Meade, Rama K. Mishra

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Select Books (NY) Date Published: 2002/07/01 ISBN-13: 9781590790182 ISBN: 1590790189

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

The Answer to Cancer: Is Never Giving It a Chance to Start used book

The Answer to Cancer: Is Never Giving It a Chance to Start

by Sharma, Hari, and Mishra, Rama K, and Meade, James G, PH.D.

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Select Books (NY) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781590790182 ISBN: 1590790189

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

The Answer to Cancer: is Never Giving It a Chance to Start used book

The Answer to Cancer: is Never Giving It a Chance to Start

by Hari Sharma, James G. Meade, Rama K. Mishra

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Select Books (NY) Date Published: 2002/07/01 ISBN-13: 9781590790182 ISBN: 1590790189

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

The Answer to Cancer: is Never Giving It a Chance to Start new book

The Answer to Cancer: is Never Giving It a Chance to Start

by Hari Sharma

price: $38.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Select Books (NY) ISBN-13: 9781590790182 ISBN: 1590790189

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. -Find out...Which Indian spice protects your DNA (where cancer starts)-Why natural killer cells are good, and how to keep them flowing-How cancer cells crave sugar, and how to block sugar cravings-How to get your body to manufacture Interleukin-2 (a prescription anti-cancer drug) ISBN10: 1590790189. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 21, 2009
By Laurianne, The United States

"A fun and interesting and easy to read (something so important regarding the subject matter) book that explores Ayurvedic diet and philosphy options in the teatment of cancer."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 5, 2008
By Jeanne, Clarence Center, NY

"Useful information on how to how to live your life and avoid the big "C". Requires lifestyle changes."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 12, 2008
By Terese, Weston, MA

"read this for school, it is a fabulous wholistic approach to cancer prevention and overall health"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.