» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Blue planet.

by Louise B. Young

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Blue Planet

by Young, Louise B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780452007086 ISBN: 0452007089

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Planet

by Young, Louise B.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Little Brown & Co, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316977074 ISBN: 0316977071

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book in near new to as new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Blue Planet

by Louise B. Young

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452007086 ISBN: 0452007089

Description: Good. No DJ. Good/softcover Meridian Books, 1984, cover shows wear, pgs are still good and clean, no highlights, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Blue Planet

by Young, Louise B

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316977074 ISBN: 0316977071

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good Copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding is tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. and tearing. 294 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Planet

by Louise B. Young

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316977074 ISBN: 0316977071

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Planet

by Young, Louise B.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316977074 ISBN: 0316977071

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Planet

by Louise B. Young

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316977074 ISBN: 0316977071

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Planet

by Louise B. Young

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316977074 ISBN: 0316977071

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Little Brown and Company Pub Date: 9/1/1983 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 294. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Planet

by Young, Louise B.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316977074 ISBN: 0316977071

Description: Very Good. 0316977071. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Planet

by Young, Louise B.; Dewey, Jennifer

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316977074 ISBN: 0316977071

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in mylar--Ex-Library with stamps, markings--Light wear--Inside back cover page removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Planet

by Young, Louise B.

price: $2.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316977074 ISBN: 0316977071

Description: Fine. 0316977071. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Blue Planet: a Celebration of the Earth

by Louise B. Young

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meridan Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780452007086 ISBN: 0452007089

Description: Very good. No dj as issued. Sm corner bump. One dogear. 6 by 9 inches. 294 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Blue Planet

by Young, Louise B.

price: $6.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316977074 ISBN: 0316977071

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear.....The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Planet: a Celebration of the Earth

by Young, Louise B.

price: $6.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316977074 ISBN: 0316977071

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First Edition-Dustcover shows minor wear & slight tear along top edge-Book is in Fine Condition-Price inside dustcover: $18.95-294 pages-Illustrated by Jennifer Dewey-NO writing, marks or tears inside book-Tight spine-Bright pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Blue Planet

by Young, Louise B

price: $6.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316977074 ISBN: 0316977071

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 294 p. Audience: General/trade. 8vo hardcover Fine/Very Good condition hardcover with dust jacket. Clean inside and out with cloth covered spine to boards. Dust jacket has rub to shine and light edgewear to spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Blue Planet

by Young, Louise B

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780452007086 ISBN: 0452007089

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Near Fine Condition (Almost like new! ), 294 pages (History/Sci). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Blue Planet

by Young

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts Date Published: 1983

Description: Dewey. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Blue Planet: a Celebration of the Earth

by Young, Louise B.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co. : Boston 1983

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition Book is in near fine condition in a good dj with one 1-inch tear, edgewear at top/bottom of spine, moderate wear. A description of the earth that celebrates its extraordinary power, beauty, richness. 294 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poplar Products, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Blue Planet

by Young, Louise B.

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown

Description: The Blue Planet. By Young, Louise B. 1st edition 1983 Little, Brown. Illustrations by Jennifer Dewey. 294pp, bibliography. A Celebration of the Earth. HB/DJ (in Brodart protective mylar) is FINE, weighs 3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Planet

by Louise B. Young

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316977074 ISBN: 0316977071

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Blue Planet By Young, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452007086 ISBN: 0452007089

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Blue Planet: 2

by Louise Young

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452007086 ISBN: 0452007089

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blue Planet

by Louise B. Young

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316977074 ISBN: 0316977071

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Blue Planet: 2

by Louise Young

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452007086 ISBN: 0452007089

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Blue Planet (Meridian)

by Louise Young

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452007086 ISBN: 0452007089

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.