» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Writer Ferrets Chasing the Muse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Writer Ferrets Chasing the Muse

by Richard Bach

About this title: This third novel in Richard Bach's Ferret Chronicles series focuses on Budgeron Ferret, who has a bad case of writer's block as he tries to finish his novel, WHERE FERRETS WALK. When his wife, Danielle (a former "pawicurist") writes a best-seller, Budgeron gets more motivated. In the end, both of them are literary stars--and their saga sheds light on Bach's own string of literary successes that began with JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL in 1972.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse used audio book

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse

by Bach, Richard (Read By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743526418 ISBN: 0743526414

Description: Very Good. 2 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse used book

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse

by Bach, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002-10-22 ISBN-13: 9780743227544 ISBN: 0743227549

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse used book

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse

by Richard Bach

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002-10-22 ISBN-13: 9780743227544 ISBN: 0743227549

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse used book

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse

by Richard Bach

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743227544 ISBN: 0743227549

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse used book

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse

by Richard Bach

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743227544 ISBN: 0743227549

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse used book

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse

by Richard Bach

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743227544 ISBN: 0743227549

Description: Good. 2002, Hardcover. Used-Good some shelf-wear Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse (Bach, Richard. Ferret Chronicles, V. 3. ) new book

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse (Bach, Richard. Ferret Chronicles, V. 3. )

by Richard Bach

price: $3.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743526418 ISBN: 0743526414

Description: New. Brand New! . Audio Cassette. Shrink wrapped! Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse used book

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743227544 ISBN: 0743227549

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse used book

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse

by Bach, Richard

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743227544 ISBN: 0743227549

Description: Fair. 0743227549 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse (Bach, Richard. Ferret Chronicles, V. 3. ) new audio book

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse (Bach, Richard. Ferret Chronicles, V. 3. )

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780743526418 ISBN: 0743526414

Description: New. Other Ferret titles may still be available. Contact us for more info. Shrink wrapped brand new 2-cassette audiobook in original box. No marks. No wear. BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse used book

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse

by Bach, Richard

price: $9.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Editiion Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribners, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743227544 ISBN: 0743227549

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Advance uncorrected proof. clean tight book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse used book

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse

by Richard Bach

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743227544 ISBN: 0743227549

Description: Very Good in very nice jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover in very nice jacket; clean and tight; small whiteout inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse used book

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse

by Bach, Richard

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Uncorrected Proof. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: October 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743227544 ISBN: 0743227549

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse By Bach, Richard used book

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse By Bach, Richard

by Richard Bach

price: $11.25

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002-10-22 ISBN-13: 9780743227544 ISBN: 0743227549

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition, just a slight bit of shelf wear to dust jacket. Ships from Canada. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ozarks Great Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse used book

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse

by Bach, Richard

price: $11.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743227544 ISBN: 0743227549

Description: Fine. 0743227549. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse new book

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse

by Richard Bach

price: $11.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002-10-22 ISBN-13: 9780743227544 ISBN: 0743227549

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse. the Ferret Chronicles used book

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse. the Ferret Chronicles

by Bach, Richard

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743227544 ISBN: 0743227549

Description: ISBN 0-7432-2754-9. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edge s. Small Owner's inscription on front free endpaper otherwise a Tight, sou nd, unmarked copy. $15.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse new book

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse

by Bach, Richard

price: $13.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743227544 ISBN: 0743227549

Description: New. 0743227549 Beautiful book with absolutely no marking to textblock and inside cover. Has marker slash bottom page ends. Cover pristine except for 2 tiny dings to bottom edge. Dust jacket present with gentle scuffing and slight edge curling, but no chips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse used book

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse

by Richard Bach

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743227544 ISBN: 0743227549

Description: Good. This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average used book in good condition * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse used book

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse

by Richard Bach

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743227544 ISBN: 0743227549

Description: Acceptable. Writing inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse new audio book

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse

by Bach, Richard (Read by)

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743526418 ISBN: 0743526414

Description: New in new packaging. brand new in original shrink wrap! ! 2 cassettes. Ferret Chronicles. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Prasek, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse #23 the Ferret Chronicles

by Bach, Richard

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, NY Date Published: (2002)

Description: Illus by author. VG in VG DJ. Budgeron is struggling to write the great ferret novel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse-the Ferret Chronicles used book

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse-the Ferret Chronicles

by Bach, Richard

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743227544 ISBN: 0743227549

Description: Bach, Richard. Very Good in Fine jacket. 7x8.75. LIT 022150 First edition. Orange cloth hard cover in perfect condition, except for a slight bump at the base of the spine. The jacket is in perfect condition. Budgeron, the ferret, is working on the great ferret novel, before trouble and mystery intervene. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greg Williams, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Ferret Chronicles: Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse used book

The Ferret Chronicles: Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse

by Bach. Richard

price: $11.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743227544 ISBN: 0743227549

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy is very good with very nice dust jacket. No store stamps or initials. Price corner is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse (Bach, Richard. Ferret Chronicles, V. 3. ) new audio book

Writer Ferrets: Chasing the Muse (Bach, Richard. Ferret Chronicles, V. 3. )

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743526418 ISBN: 0743526414

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.