About this title: This third novel in Richard Bach's Ferret Chronicles series focuses on Budgeron Ferret, who has a bad case of writer's block as he tries to finish his novel, WHERE FERRETS WALK. When his wife, Danielle (a former "pawicurist") writes a best-seller, Budgeron gets more motivated. In the end, both of them are literary stars--and their saga sheds light ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2002-10-22
ISBN-13:9780743227544ISBN:0743227549
Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780743227544ISBN:0743227549
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 2002-Hardcover---some shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: New. Other Ferret titles may still be available. Contact us for more info. Shrink wrapped brand new 2-cassette audiobook in original box. No marks. No wear. BRAND NEW. read more
Edition: First Editiion
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scribners, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780743227544ISBN:0743227549
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Advance uncorrected proof. clean tight book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780743227544ISBN:0743227549
Description: Very Good in very nice jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover in very nice jacket; clean and tight; small whiteout inside front cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2002-10-22
ISBN-13:9780743227544ISBN:0743227549
Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780743227544ISBN:0743227549
Description: ISBN 0-7432-2754-9. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edge s. Small Owner's inscription on front free endpaper otherwise a Tight, sou nd, unmarked copy. $15.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more
Description: New. 0743227549 Beautiful book with absolutely no marking to textblock and inside cover. Has marker slash bottom page ends. Cover pristine except for 2 tiny dings to bottom edge. Dust jacket present with gentle scuffing and slight edge curling, but no chips or tears. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780743227544ISBN:0743227549
Description: Bach, Richard. Very Good in Fine jacket. 7x8.75. LIT 022150 First edition. Orange cloth hard cover in perfect condition, except for a slight bump at the base of the spine. The jacket is in perfect condition. Budgeron, the ferret, is working on the great ferret novel, before trouble and mystery intervene. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner's, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780743227544ISBN:0743227549
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy is very good with very nice dust jacket. No store stamps or initials. Price corner is not clipped. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.