About this title: They are the world's greatest super heroes, fighting endlessly against corruption and injustice. Each of them alone is a formidable opponent of evil, but banded together their powers are unmatched. Ever ready, they stand united as the JUSTICE LEAGUE OF AMERICA. Mysterious events in the Bermuda Triangle propel Wonder Woman on a desperate search for the truth behind the disappearance of a diver near Themyscira, home of the legendary Amazons. But her discovery of a mirror island - one populated entirely by men - sets events in motion that ultimately cause the Justice League to come into conflict ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Star Trek
Date Published: 2003-01-31
ISBN-13:9780743417112ISBN:0743417119
Description: Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743417112ISBN:0743417119
Description: Near Fine. Wonder Woman investigtes the disappearance of a diver near Themyscira, home of the legendary Amazons. Near fine copy. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Star Trek
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743417112ISBN:0743417119
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Star Trek
Date Published: 2002-12-01
ISBN-13:9780743417112ISBN:0743417119
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780743417112. read more
Description: Very Good. Book has been read and gently used. Light wear to cover and pages, yet remains in very good condition. Pages intact and not marred by folds, notes or highlights. Spine undamaged. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas area. We value your business and we. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Star Trek
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743417112ISBN:0743417119
Description: Good. Good binding with 304 pages. Cover has a picture of a person that has their arms bound with two meatal bracelets. Creased on the front by the spine and along the spine too. Wear on the edges and corners with some rubbing. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: POCKET BOOKS
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743417112ISBN:0743417119
Description: New. As mysterious events occur in the Bermuda Triangle, Wonder Woman goes on a desperate search for the truth behind the disappearance of a diver near Themyscira, home of the legendary Amazons. But her discovery of a mirror island--one populated entirely... read more
Edition: First Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780743417112ISBN:0743417119
Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Star Trek Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743417112ISBN:0743417119
Description: NEXT day and SATURDAY shipping. NEW book. Mysterious events in the Bermuda Triangle propel Wonder Woman on a desperate search for the truth behind the disappearance of a diver near Themyscira, home of the legendary Amazons. Free delivery confirmation when available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780739433706ISBN:0739433709
Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.