» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wonder Woman: Mythos

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Wonder Woman: Mythos

by Carol Lay, Mark Schultz

About this title: They are the world's greatest super heroes, fighting endlessly against corruption and injustice. Each of them alone is a formidable opponent of evil, but banded together their powers are unmatched. Ever ready, they stand united as the JUSTICE LEAGUE OF AMERICA. Mysterious events in the Bermuda Triangle propel Wonder Woman on a desperate search for the truth behind the disappearance of a diver near Themyscira, home of the legendary Amazons. But her discovery of a mirror island - one populated entirely by men - sets events in motion that ultimately cause the Justice League to come into conflict ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Wonder Woman: Mythos used book

Wonder Woman: Mythos

by Lay, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743417112 ISBN: 0743417119

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonder Woman: Mythos (Justice League of America) used book

Wonder Woman: Mythos (Justice League of America)

by Carol Lay

price: $2.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 2003-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780743417112 ISBN: 0743417119

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonder Woman: Mythos (Justice League of America) used book

Wonder Woman: Mythos (Justice League of America)

by Lay, Carol

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Star Trek, New York, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743417112 ISBN: 0743417119

Description: Fine. 0743417119 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonder Woman: Mythos new book

Wonder Woman: Mythos

by Lay, Carol, and Schultz, Mark

price: $3.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743417112 ISBN: 0743417119

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. nEW / dAILY sHIPPING. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. JLA (Pocket Star). Audience: General/trade. Topics Fantasy; Fantasy fiction; Fiction; General; Wonder Woman (Fictitious character) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Justice League of America-Wonder Woman-Mythos used book

Justice League of America-Wonder Woman-Mythos

by Lay, Carol

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743417112 ISBN: 0743417119

Description: Near Fine. Wonder Woman investigtes the disappearance of a diver near Themyscira, home of the legendary Amazons. Near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythos (Wonder Woman: Justice League of America Series) used book

Mythos (Wonder Woman: Justice League of America Series)

by Lay, Carol

price: $5.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743417112 ISBN: 0743417119

Description: Ross, Alex (cover) Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonder Woman: Mythos (Justice League of America) new book

Wonder Woman: Mythos (Justice League of America)

by Carol Lay

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743417112 ISBN: 0743417119

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonder Woman: Mythos (Justice League of America) new book

Wonder Woman: Mythos (Justice League of America)

by Carol Lay

price: $7.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743417112 ISBN: 0743417119

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythos-Wonder Woman; Justice League of America used book

Mythos-Wonder Woman; Justice League of America

by Lay, Carol

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, Canada Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743417112 ISBN: 0743417119

Description: Fine. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Justice League of America Wonder Woman: Mythos used book

Justice League of America Wonder Woman: Mythos

by Lay, Carol

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743417112 ISBN: 0743417119

Description: Fine. No Jacket. As new, unread mass market paperback. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonder Woman: Mythos new book

Wonder Woman: Mythos

by Lay, Carol

price: $9.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 2002-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780743417112 ISBN: 0743417119

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780743417112. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wonder Woman: Mythos (Justice League of America) used book

Wonder Woman: Mythos (Justice League of America)

by Carol Lay

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743417112 ISBN: 0743417119

Description: Very Good. Book has been read and gently used. Light wear to cover and pages, yet remains in very good condition. Pages intact and not marred by folds, notes or highlights. Spine undamaged. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas area. We value your business and we. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wonder Woman: Mythos (Justice League of America) used book

Wonder Woman: Mythos (Justice League of America)

by Carol Lay

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743417112 ISBN: 0743417119

Description: Good. Good binding with 304 pages. Cover has a picture of a person that has their arms bound with two meatal bracelets. Creased on the front by the spine and along the spine too. Wear on the edges and corners with some rubbing. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Wonder Woman: Mythos (Justice League of America) used book

Wonder Woman: Mythos (Justice League of America)

by Lay, Carol

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Star Trek ISBN-13: 9780743417112 ISBN: 0743417119

Description: Good. 0743417119 The front cover has a crease. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wonder Woman: Mythos used book

Wonder Woman: Mythos

by Lay, Carol

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743417112 ISBN: 0743417119

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Wonder Woman Justice League of America used book

Wonder Woman Justice League of America

by Lay, Carol

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743417112 ISBN: 0743417119

Description: FINE. Paperback-0743417119 D [LAY, CAROL] WONDER WOMAN JUSTICE LEAGUE OF AMERICA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Wonder Woman: Mythos new book

Wonder Woman: Mythos

by Lay, Carol

price: $4.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743417112 ISBN: 0743417119

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jla #2: Wonder Woman new book

Jla #2: Wonder Woman

by Lay

price: $4.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743417112 ISBN: 0743417119

Description: BRAND NEW. 0743417119. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wonder Woman: Mythos new book

Wonder Woman: Mythos

by Lay, Carol And Schultz, Mark

price: $5.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: POCKET BOOKS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743417112 ISBN: 0743417119

Description: New. As mysterious events occur in the Bermuda Triangle, Wonder Woman goes on a desperate search for the truth behind the disappearance of a diver near Themyscira, home of the legendary Amazons. But her discovery of a mirror island--one populated entirely... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Justice League of America/Wonder Woman new book

Justice League of America/Wonder Woman

by Lay, Carol

price: $6.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743417112 ISBN: 0743417119

Description: New. Part of a series of six novels based on the bestselling DC Comics. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mythos: Justice League of America: Wonder Woman used book

Mythos: Justice League of America: Wonder Woman

by Lay, Carol

price: $6.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743417112 ISBN: 0743417119

Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Wonder Woman: Mythos (Justice League of America) used book

Wonder Woman: Mythos (Justice League of America)

by Lay, Carol

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780743417112 ISBN: 0743417119

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Wonder Woman: Mythos (Justice League of America) used book

Wonder Woman: Mythos (Justice League of America)

by Lay, Carol

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780743417112 ISBN: 0743417119

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Wonder Woman: Mythos (Justice League of America) new book

Wonder Woman: Mythos (Justice League of America)

by Lay, Carol

price: $13.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743417112 ISBN: 0743417119

Description: NEXT day and SATURDAY shipping. NEW book. Mysterious events in the Bermuda Triangle propel Wonder Woman on a desperate search for the truth behind the disappearance of a diver near Themyscira, home of the legendary Amazons. Free delivery confirmation when available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TLK Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Justice League of America-Wonder Woman-Mythos (Justice League of America)

by Carol Lay

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739433706 ISBN: 0739433709

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.