» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blue on Blue: A History of Friendly Fire

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Blue on Blue: A History of Friendly Fire

by Geoffrey Regan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire used book

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9780380776559 ISBN: 0380776553

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 258 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blue on Blue: A History of Friendly Fire used book

Blue on Blue: A History of Friendly Fire

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380776559 ISBN: 0380776553

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very clean, tight pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bright Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire used book

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380776559 ISBN: 0380776553

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean flat paperback with only very light overall wear. price sticker on back cover. pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire used book

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380776559 ISBN: 0380776553

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean flat paperback with only very light overall wear. price sticker on back cover. pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire used book

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380776559 ISBN: 0380776553

Description: Near Fine. A new, unread copy, with minor edge wear, and a remainder mark inside. Military Non-fiction. (#T1959) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue on Blue: A History of Friendly Fire used book

Blue on Blue: A History of Friendly Fire

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380776559 ISBN: 0380776553

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice condition, clean tanning pages, solid binding, nice cover. Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire new book

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books (P) ISBN-13: 9780380776559 ISBN: 0380776553

Description: New. 0380776553 Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire used book

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire

by Geoffrey Regan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380776559 ISBN: 0380776553

Description: Good. Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire used book

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire

by Geoffrey Regan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380776559 ISBN: 0380776553

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire used book

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (P) Date Published: 1995-04 ISBN-13: 9780380776559 ISBN: 0380776553

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: Very Good. Avon, TPB, 1995, 1st PB printing. Solid binding, lightly used, minor wear, remaindered but no markings on text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire used book

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (P) Date Published: 4/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780380776559 ISBN: 0380776553

Description: Very Good. 0380776553 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 223. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire used book

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (P) Date Published: 4/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780380776559 ISBN: 0380776553

Description: Very Good. 0380776553 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X58S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire used book

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $3.89

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380776559 ISBN: 0380776553

Description: Regan, Geoffrey., Avon Books, 1995, c1995, 1st trade pb printing, illus. soft cover (trade paperback), very near fine, 258 pp with bibliography, notes & index, 8vo, ISBN: 0380776553, "A devastating assortment of miscalculations, malfunctions and military mishaps-from Ancient Greece to the Persian Gulf" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue on Blue: A History of Friendly Fire (On sale) used book

Blue on Blue: A History of Friendly Fire (On sale)

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380776559 ISBN: 0380776553

Description: FINE/Trade pb. Friendly fire incidents tho sometimes called by a names like amicide go way back in history, as author shows. As-new condition, no marks or wear. A LANDS AWAY SPECIAL. 1995, Avon trade pb, 258 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire used book

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire

by Geoffrey Regan

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (P) Date Published: 1995-04 ISBN-13: 9780380776559 ISBN: 0380776553

Description: Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good-condition. Binding secure, pages clean. No previous owner names. Scotch tape at corners of covers. Remainder mark to bottom page edges. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire used book

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380776559 ISBN: 0380776553

Description: Used Like New. 258 pgs. Mishaps from Ancient Greece to the Persian Gulf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire used book

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st paperback printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380776559 ISBN: 0380776553

Description: Fine. x, 258 p., biblio, index, trade paperback; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire used book

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st paperback printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380776559 ISBN: 0380776553

Description: Fine. x, 258 p., biblio, index, trade paperback; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire new book

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire

by Geoffrey Regan (Au)

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380776559 ISBN: 0380776553

Description: New in no jacket. pp. 258. From renowned military historian Geoffrey Regan comes a gripping look at warís most incomprehensible tragedies--a study of the subject of unforgettable true accounts of disastrous panics & fatal mistakes from ancient Athens to Pork Chop Hill to the Persian Gulf. Friendly fire, the accidental killing of troops by their own forces, is also known as blue-on-blue. Chapters of the book include: storm in the desert; ground warfare from ancient times to the First World War; ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire used book

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $5.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Avon, 1995 Date Published: 1995-04 ISBN-13: 9780380776559 ISBN: 0380776553

Description: Very Good. Octavo, in wraps. Remainder stripe on tail, else VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foolscap Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire used book

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire

by Geoffrey Regan

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (P) Date Published: 1995-04 ISBN-13: 9780380776559 ISBN: 0380776553

Description: Good. Mild shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Minor spine creases; Minor tanning to page edges; Spine minorly sunned; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue on Blue a History of Friendly Fire used book

Blue on Blue a History of Friendly Fire

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $6.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Avon Books Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380776559 ISBN: 0380776553

Description: Very Good. Remainder. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. Slightly edgeworn. Two red marker lines on bottom page edges. 258 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire used book

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire

by Regan, Geoffrey B.

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380776559 ISBN: 0380776553

Description: Good. 8vo. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pgs. clean & tight, there is a black line on bottom edges, some bent corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire used book

Blue on Blue: a History of Friendly Fire

by Regan, Geoffrey

price: $10.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 10987654321 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380776559 ISBN: 0380776553

Description: Good Plus Plus. No Jacket. 8 X 5. Binding firm and straight. The pages are clean, bright and firm, faint yellowing, straight and tight in its binding. Covers, spine, edges and corners good. No conspicuous wear. 258 pages, bibliography, notes & indexed. If needed for reference, research, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one, a nice working copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.