» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Which President Killed a Man?: Tantalizing Trivia and Fun Facts about Our Chief Executives and First Ladies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Which President Killed a Man?: Tantalizing Trivia and Fun Facts about Our Chief Executives and First Ladies

by James C Humes, William Bramhall (Illustrator), Dr. Helen Thomas (Foreword by)

About this title: Which President Killed a Man? is an inviting and entertaining series of questions and answers that will appeal to presidential trivia buffs all across the nation. Organized into 31 sections - Looks, Style, Family, Last Words, Pets, Military, Nicknames, etc. - it contains over 300 interesting teaser questions followed by answers, including such questions as: Which first lady taught her husband to read and write? One vice president was a minority by birth. Who was he? Which president weighed under 100 pounds? Which president's mother was third cousin of Queen Victoria Which president played ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Which President Killed a Man? : Tantalizing Trivia and Fun Facts About Our Chief Executives and First Ladies used book

Which President Killed a Man? : Tantalizing Trivia and Fun Facts About Our Chief Executives and First Ladies

by Humes, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071402231 ISBN: 0071402233

Description: Fine. 0071402233 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Which President Killed a Man?

by James Humes

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Bookf ISBN-13: 9781567318432 ISBN: 1567318436

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Which President Killed a Man?

by James Humes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: MJF Bookf Date Published: 1/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781567318432 ISBN: 1567318436

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Which President Killed a Man?

by James Humes

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Bookf Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781567318432 ISBN: 1567318436

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Which President Killed a Man?

by James Humes

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567318432 ISBN: 1567318436

Description: Good. 2003-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Which President Killed a Man? : Tantalizing Trivia and Fun Facts About Our Chief Executives and First Ladies used book

Which President Killed a Man? : Tantalizing Trivia and Fun Facts About Our Chief Executives and First Ladies

by Humes, James C. / Bramhall, William

price: $5.22

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MCGRAW Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071402231 ISBN: 0071402233

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Which President Killed a Man? : Tantalizing Trivia and Fun Facts About Our Chief Executives and First Ladies new book

Which President Killed a Man? : Tantalizing Trivia and Fun Facts About Our Chief Executives and First Ladies

by Humes, James

price: $5.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071402231 ISBN: 0071402233

Description: New. 0071402233 CLEAN NEW COPY. There is a black line on the edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Which President Killed a Man?

by James Humes

price: $6.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Bookf Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781567318432 ISBN: 1567318436

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulousbooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Which President Killed a Man?

by Humes, James

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781567318432 ISBN: 1567318436

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Collection of trivia, history and little-known stories about American Presidents. Foreword by Helen Thomas. Dust jacket has light edgewear. The top corner of the front has suffered a bump and shows some creasing. Book covers are very good and there are no interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: York Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Which President Killed a Man? : Tantalizing Trivia and Fun Facts about Our Chief Executives and First Ladies

by Humes, James C, and Thomas, Helen, Dr. (Foreword by)

price: $11.44

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567318432 ISBN: 1567318436

Description: Bramhall, William. Fine in fine dust jacket. Looks new. Clean undamaged boards & DJ. 242 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Macaver Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Which President Killed a Man?

by James Humes

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Bookf ISBN-13: 9781567318432 ISBN: 1567318436

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Which President Killed a Man? used book

Which President Killed a Man?

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071402231 ISBN: 0071402233

Description: Very good N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Which President Killed a Man?

by James Humes

price: $4.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567318432 ISBN: 1567318436

Description: Good. Minor corner and cover and edge wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Which President Killed a Man? : Tantalizing Trivia and Fun Facts About Our Chief Executives and First Ladies used book

Which President Killed a Man? : Tantalizing Trivia and Fun Facts About Our Chief Executives and First Ladies

by James C Humes

price: $7.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071402231 ISBN: 0071402233

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Which President Killed a Man

by Humes, James

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: FINE COMMUNICATIONS ISBN-13: 9781567318432 ISBN: 1567318436

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Which President Killed a Man? : Tantalizing Trivia and Fun Facts About Our Chief Executives and First Ladies

by Humes, James

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781567318432 ISBN: 1567318436

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Excellent copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Which President Killed a Man? : Tantalizing Trivia and Fun Facts About Our Chief Executives and First Ladies used book

Which President Killed a Man? : Tantalizing Trivia and Fun Facts About Our Chief Executives and First Ladies

by Humes, James

price: $14.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071402231 ISBN: 0071402233

Description: Good. 0071402233 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Which President Killed a Man?

by Humes, James

price: $15.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: MJF, 2003, NEW HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET-UNUSED COPY, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Which President Killed a Man

by Humes, James

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: FINE COMMUNICATIONS ISBN-13: 9781567318432 ISBN: 1567318436

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Which President Killed a Man? : Tantalizing Trivia and Fun Facts About Our Chief Executives and First Ladies new book

Which President Killed a Man? : Tantalizing Trivia and Fun Facts About Our Chief Executives and First Ladies

by Humes, James

price: $19.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071402231 ISBN: 0071402233

Description: New. 0071402233 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Which President Killed a Man? : Tantalizing Trivia and Fun Facts About Our Chief Execu used book

Which President Killed a Man? : Tantalizing Trivia and Fun Facts About Our Chief Execu

by James Humes

price: $26.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071402231 ISBN: 0071402233

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Which President Killed a Man? : Tantalizing Trivia and Fun Facts About Our Chief Executives and First Ladies used book

Which President Killed a Man? : Tantalizing Trivia and Fun Facts About Our Chief Executives and First Ladies

by James Humes

price: $48.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071402231 ISBN: 0071402233

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Which President Killed a Man? : Tantalizing Trivia and Fun Facts About Our Chief Executives and First Ladies new book

Which President Killed a Man? : Tantalizing Trivia and Fun Facts About Our Chief Executives and First Ladies

by James Humes

price: $65.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071402231 ISBN: 0071402233

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Which President Killed a Man? : Tantalizing Trivia and Fun Facts About Our Chief Executives and First Ladies new book

Which President Killed a Man? : Tantalizing Trivia and Fun Facts About Our Chief Executives and First Ladies

by James Humes

price: $4.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-10-23 ISBN-13: 9780071402231 ISBN: 0071402233

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.