» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Visions of Buddhist Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Visions of Buddhist Life

by Don Farber, Huston Smith (Foreword by)

About this title: By means of photography, the author uses a visual approach to illustrating his Buddhist philosophies. Includes a foreword by Huston Smith.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Visions of Buddhist Life used book

Visions of Buddhist Life

by Don Farber

price: $2.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2005-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780520244795 ISBN: 0520244796

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Visions of Buddhist Life used book

Visions of Buddhist Life

by Don Farber

price: $2.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2005-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780520244795 ISBN: 0520244796

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Visions of Buddhist Life new book

Visions of Buddhist Life

by Don Farber

price: $2.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2005-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780520244795 ISBN: 0520244796

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Visions of Buddhist Life new book

Visions of Buddhist Life

by Don Farber

price: $2.13

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2005-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780520244795 ISBN: 0520244796

Description: New. NEW! Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Visions of Buddhist Life used book

Visions of Buddhist Life

by Farber, Don

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780520244795 ISBN: 0520244796

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Visions of Buddhist Life used book

Visions of Buddhist Life

by Farber, Don

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 3-30-05 ISBN-13: 9780520244795 ISBN: 0520244796

Description: FAIR. Clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear including a tear to the spine affecting pages 1 through 20-still fully usable! ! 2.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Visions of Buddhist Life used book

Visions of Buddhist Life

by Farber, Don

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 3-30-05 ISBN-13: 9780520244795 ISBN: 0520244796

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! 2.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Visions of Buddhist Life used book

Visions of Buddhist Life

by Don Farber

price: $4.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780520233614 ISBN: 0520233611

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Visions of Buddhist Life used book

Visions of Buddhist Life

by Don Farber

price: $4.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780520233614 ISBN: 0520233611

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Visions of Buddhist Life used book

Visions of Buddhist Life

by Don Farber

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780520244795 ISBN: 0520244796

Description: Very Good. *** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** *** I22E Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Visions of Buddhist Life used book

Visions of Buddhist Life

by Farber, Don

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520233614 ISBN: 0520233611

Description: Good. 0520233611 Brand new! Moderate wear to edges. Dust jacket is torn or missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Visions of Buddhist Life [Hardcover] By Farber, Don

by Farber Don

price: $9.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. Tiny Repaired Dustjacket Tear-Otherwise Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Visions of Buddhist Life used book

Visions of Buddhist Life

by Farber, Don

price: $13.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 10-1-02 ISBN-13: 9780520233614 ISBN: 0520233611

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear including small tears to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! 3.62 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Visions of Buddhist Life new book

Visions of Buddhist Life

by D Farber

price: $14.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520244795 ISBN: 0520244796

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Visions of Buddhist Life used book

Visions of Buddhist Life

by Farber, Don/ Smith, Husto

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER ISBN-13: 9780520233614 ISBN: 0520233611

Description: Binding: HRD Vendor: Univ California State Pr at Subject: Religion. 0520233611. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Visions of Buddhist Life new book

Visions of Buddhist Life

by Farber, Don, and Smith, Huston (Foreword by)

price: $19.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780520244795 ISBN: 0520244796

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Visions of Buddhist Life new book

Visions of Buddhist Life

by Farber, Don

price: $31.11

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ. PRESSES OF CALIFORNIA, COLUMBIA AND PRINCETON Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780520244795 ISBN: 0520244796

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 254 pages. (254 pages) 117 colour illustrations & 35 quadtones edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Visions of Buddhist Life new book

Visions of Buddhist Life

by Farber

price: $31.90

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: California University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780520244795 ISBN: 0520244796

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 246 by 257 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Visions of Buddhist Life new book

Visions of Buddhist Life

by Farber, Don, and Smith, Huston (Foreword by)

list price: $39.95

our price: $34.61

you save: $5.34 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780520233614 ISBN: 0520233611

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Visions of Buddhist Life used book

Visions of Buddhist Life

by Don Farber

price: $2.68

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780520233614 ISBN: 0520233611

Description: Good. Slight wear, mildew or coloring. May have minimal highlights or markings on some pages. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Visions of Buddhist Life new book

Visions of Buddhist Life

by Farber, Don

price: $3.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: March 30, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780520244795 ISBN: 0520244796

Description: Ready to Ship & Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firefly.Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Visions of Buddhist Life used book

Visions of Buddhist Life

by Farber, Don

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520233614 ISBN: 0520233611

Description: Good. 0520233611 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Visions of Buddhist Life used book

Visions of Buddhist Life

by Don Farber

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520244795 ISBN: 0520244796

Description: Like New. 1st Edition. 2005. Paperback. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Visions of Buddhist Life used book

Visions of Buddhist Life

by Don Farber

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520244795 ISBN: 0520244796

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. 2005. Paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Visions of Buddhist Life used book

Visions of Buddhist Life

by Farber, Don

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520233614 ISBN: 0520233611

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.