» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Unnatural Instinct

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Unnatural Instinct

by Robert Wayne Walker

About this title: When FBI Medical Examiner Dr. Jessica Coran's greatest adversary, Judge Maureen DeCampe, is kidnapped, the abductor doesn't want a ranson. What he wants from his captive, and anyone who comes for her, is more terrifying and unnatural than anyone imagines.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Unnatural Instinct used book

Unnatural Instinct

by Walker, Robert Wayne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 08/2002 ISBN-13: 9780425184929 ISBN: 0425184927

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Unnatural Instinct used book

Unnatural Instinct

by Walker, Robert W.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515135299 ISBN: 0515135291

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Unnatural Instinct used book

Unnatural Instinct

by Walker, Robert Wayne

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515135299 ISBN: 0515135291

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Jessica Coran Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Unnatural Instinct used book

Unnatural Instinct

by Robert W. Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425184929 ISBN: 0425184927

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Unnatural Instinct used book

Unnatural Instinct

by Robert W. Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425184929 ISBN: 0425184927

Description: Good in Good jacket. 140-U-Add. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unnatural Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels) used book

Unnatural Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels)

by Robert W. Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515135299 ISBN: 0515135291

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unnatural Instinct used book

Unnatural Instinct

by Robert W. Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425184929 ISBN: 0425184927

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unnatural Instinct used book

Unnatural Instinct

by Robert W. Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425184929 ISBN: 0425184927

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Unnatural Instinct used book

Unnatural Instinct

by Robert W. Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425184929 ISBN: 0425184927

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Unnatural Instinct used book

Unnatural Instinct

by Walker, Robert Wayne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515135299 ISBN: 0515135291

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Jessica Coran Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Unnatural Instinct used book

Unnatural Instinct

by Walker, Robert Wayne

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515135299 ISBN: 0515135291

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Jessica Coran Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unnatural Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels) used book

Unnatural Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels)

by Walker, Robert W.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515135299 ISBN: 0515135291

Description: Very Good. 0515135291. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unnatural Instinct used book

Unnatural Instinct

by Walker, Robert W. :

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425184929 ISBN: 0425184927

Description: First Edition: Second Printing: HardCover! 8vo., 309 pages. "A Jessica Coran Mystery. " This book is unmarked and fine in a fine unmarked dust jacket. Now in a clear dust jacket protector, this is a very collectable copy of this title! ISBN: 0425184927. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Unnatural Instinct [Hardcover] By Walker, Robert W. used book

Unnatural Instinct [Hardcover] By Walker, Robert W.

by Robert W. Walker

price: $2.93

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2002-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780425184929 ISBN: 0425184927

Description: Good. A former library book (in VG condition) in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Unnatural Instinct used book

Unnatural Instinct

by Robert W. Walker

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425184929 ISBN: 0425184927

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very nice clean ex-library copy with dust jacket! Pages are clean and the binding is tight! Like new except for library markings Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Trader, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Unnatural Instinct used book

Unnatural Instinct

by Walker, Robert Wayne

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425184929 ISBN: 0425184927

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Full number line.309 pgs in gd+ condition w/slight wear on edges; red cover w/black spine has attached dj w/slight wear on edges. Slight lean to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Unnatural Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels) used book

Unnatural Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels)

by Walker, Robert W.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 9/30/2003 ISBN-13: 9780515135299 ISBN: 0515135291

Description: Very Good. 0515135291 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z52L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Unnatural Instinct used book

Unnatural Instinct

by Walker, Robert W.

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515135299 ISBN: 0515135291

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unnatural Instinct used book

Unnatural Instinct

by Walker, Robert W.

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Books, N. Y. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425184929 ISBN: 0425184927

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unnatural Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels) new book

Unnatural Instinct (Jessica Coran Novels)

by Walker, Robert W.

price: $3.70

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515135299 ISBN: 0515135291

Description: New. 0515135291 New, may have publisher mark, read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Unnatural Instinct new book

Unnatural Instinct

by Walker, Robert W.

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515135299 ISBN: 0515135291

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unnatural Instinct new book

Unnatural Instinct

by Walker, Robert W.

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515135299 ISBN: 0515135291

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unnatural Instinct used book

Unnatural Instinct

by Robert W. Walker

price: $6.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425184929 ISBN: 0425184927

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Unnatural Instinct used book

Unnatural Instinct

by Robert W Walker

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425184929 ISBN: 0425184927

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Unnatural Instinct new book

Unnatural Instinct

by Walker, Robert W.

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425184929 ISBN: 0425184927

Description: Brand New in Brand New jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black remainder mark on the outer page edges. Brand new and unread first edition! Very fresh and crisp! Gift Quality! 309 new and unread suspense-filled pages! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! "Hailed as "perfect for Patricia Cornwell fans" (Mystery Scene), Robert W. Walker's Instinct novels have held readers spellbound. But nothing compares with the adrenaline rush of Walker's latest-----a ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.