|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Deep under water, ruins from the past remain, possibly holding clues to our shared history. Author and explorer Hancock recounts some of his firsthand experiences diving at these sunken sites, asking us to consider that our origins may date back further than the accepted science of today would have us believe.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Underworld: The Mysterious Origins of Civilization
(40 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Underworld: the Mysterious Origins of Civilization
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400046126
ISBN: 1400046122
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Underworld: The Mysterious Origins of Civilization
by
Hancock, Graham
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400049516
ISBN: 1400049512
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Crease to lower corner of rear cover; othrwise near fine with no writing or marks. Binding tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colton Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Underworld: the Mysterious Origins of Civilization
by
Graham Hancock
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 2003-10-28
ISBN-13: 9781400049516
ISBN: 1400049512
Description: Very Good. Paperback with light shelf and edge wear, spine creasing; pages are clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Carl Sanders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Underworld: the Mysterious Origins of Civilization
by
Hancock, Graham; Faiia, Santha
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400049516
ISBN: 1400049512
Description: Like New. No Jacket. Like new trade paperback, no markings, mailed same day when possible. read more
|
|
Underworld: the Mysterious Origins of Civilization
by
Hancock, Graham
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
ISBN-13: 9781400049516
ISBN: 1400049512
Description: Fine. 1400049512 Beautiful, gift-quality used paperback with very minimal shelf wear. Crisp and clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wisbooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Underworld: the Mysterious Origins of Civilization
by
Hancock, Graham
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780385659345
ISBN: 0385659342
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover--VG/VG--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of wear. 769 pages index and illustrations throughout. First Edition w/full # string and original price of 42.95 present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Underworld: the Mysterious Origins of Civilization
by
Hancock, Graham; Faiia, Santha
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400049516
ISBN: 1400049512
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. Three Rivers Press. 2003. Trade Paperback. 1st Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. x, 769pp., indfex, notes, illustrated. Very Good/No Jacket. Blue pictorial card covers, light shelfwear, edgewear, small green mark on top edge, otherwise a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. From the bestselling author of "Fingerprints of the Gods" comes a fascinating underwater search for proof that ancient civilizations long-regarded as myth actually ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookpile,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Underworld: the Mysterious Origins of Civilization
by
Hancock, Graham
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
ISBN-13: 9781400049516
ISBN: 1400049512
Description: New. 1400049512 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Underworld: the Mysterious Origins of Civilization
by
Hancock, Graham
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
ISBN-13: 9781400049516
ISBN: 1400049512
Description: New. 1400049512 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Underworld: the Mysterious Origins of Civilization
by
Hancock, Graham
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780385659345
ISBN: 0385659342
Description: Good/Very Good. 0385659342 A little soiling on bottom page edge. A little light creasing on jacket edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mark Wake,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Underworld: The Mysterious Origins of Civilization
by
Hancock, Graham
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400049516
ISBN: 1400049512
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Underworld: the Mysterious Origins of Civilization
by
Graham Hancock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780385659345
ISBN: 0385659342
Description: Very Good. Clean inside pages free of writing, marks or tears. Inside pages are in crisp, nearly new condition. Binding is tight. Light shelf wear to covers including a very small 1/2" closed tear on spine edge. Your book will be packaged carefully and processed swiftly. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Willow Book Shop,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Underworld: the Mysterious Origins of Civilization
by
Graham Hancock
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400049516
ISBN: 1400049512
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Underworld: the Mysterious Origins of Civilization
by
Hancock, Graham
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown, New York
ISBN-13: 9781400046126
ISBN: 1400046122
Description: New. 2002 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER, brand new in dustjacket w/protective mylar cover ~ not a remainder ~ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lightgate Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Underworld: the Mysterious Origins of Civilization
by
Graham Hancock
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400046126
ISBN: 1400046122
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Underworld: the Mysterious Origins of Civilization
by
Hancock, Graham/ Faiia, Santha (Pht)
Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE
ISBN-13: 9781400046126
ISBN: 1400046122
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
Underworld
by
Hancock, Graham
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400049516
ISBN: 1400049512
Description: BRAND NEW. 1400049512. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Underworld: the Mysterious Origins of Civilization
by
Hancock, Graham
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781400046126
ISBN: 1400046122
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. NEAR FINE in like jacket. read more
|
|
Underworld: the Mysterious Origins of Civilization
by
Hancock, Graham
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400049516
ISBN: 1400049512
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Underworld: the Mysterious Origins of Civilization
by
Hancock, Graham
Edition: 1st Am.
Binding: Hb
Publisher: Crown, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781400046126
ISBN: 1400046122
Description: VG+ in VG jacket. 769pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Illus.; notes; index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Underworld: the Mysterious Origins of Civilization
by
Hancock..
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780385659352
ISBN: 0385659350
Description: Used; Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PSteer,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Underworld: the Mysterious Origins of Civilization
by
Hancock, Graham
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781400046126
ISBN: 1400046122
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1400046122. read more
|
|
Underworld: the Mysterious Origins of Civilization
by
Hancock, Graham
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown, New York
Date Published: October 15, 2002
ISBN-13: 9781400046126
ISBN: 1400046122
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9.6 x 6.5 x 2 inches. Fine/Fine condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; Dj edges lightly worn at spine. read more
|
|
Underworld: the Mysterious Origins of Civilization
by
Hancock, Graham
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400049516
ISBN: 1400049512 | | | |