» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Blue Last

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Blue Last

by Martha Grimes

About this title: Chief Inspector Michael Haggerty asks Richard Jury to prove brewing magnate Oliver Tynedale's granddaughter is an impostor. Excavation of Tynedale's bombed London pub, the Blue Last, has turned up two skeletons - was the child found his real granddaughter? Meanwhile Melrose Plant reluctantly poses as an under gardener to investigate the nanny who purportedly saved the baby's life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
The Blue Last used book

The Blue Last

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 08/2002 ISBN-13: 9780451410559 ISBN: 0451410556

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Last used book

The Blue Last

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 08/2002 ISBN-13: 9780451410559 ISBN: 0451410556

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Last used book

The Blue Last

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030040 ISBN: 067003004X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Last used book

The Blue Last

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Onyx ISBN-13: 9780451410559 ISBN: 0451410556

Description: Very Good. 0451410556 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Last used book

The Blue Last

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 9/3/2002 ISBN-13: 9780451410559 ISBN: 0451410556

Description: Very Good. 0451410556 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z27C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Last: a Richard Jury Mystery used book

The Blue Last: a Richard Jury Mystery

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2001-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780670030040 ISBN: 067003004X

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has some wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Last used book

The Blue Last

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 9/3/2002 ISBN-13: 9780451410559 ISBN: 0451410556

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Last: a Richard Jury Mystery used book

The Blue Last: a Richard Jury Mystery

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030040 ISBN: 067003004X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Book has no markings, and dust jacket has moderate wear. Mystery Fiction. (#H3404) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Last used book

The Blue Last

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451410559 ISBN: 0451410556

Description: Pub by Onyx, 2002. MM PB. Very Good + condition. ISBN: 0-451-41055-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Last used book

The Blue Last

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 9/3/2002 ISBN-13: 9780451410559 ISBN: 0451410556

Description: Used-Very Good. Used-Very Good; Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Last used book

The Blue Last

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451410559 ISBN: 0451410556

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Richard Jury Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Grimes, Martha-paperback, 2002, Onyx Books. Detective and mystery stories; England; Fiction; Jury, Richard (Fictitious character); Mystery & Detective; Police; Police Procedural. mails quickly read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Blue Last (Om)

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Inc, US Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451410252 ISBN: 0451410254

Description: LIKE NEW. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Last used book

The Blue Last

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451410559 ISBN: 0451410556

Description: Acceptable. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Last (Richard Jury Mysteries (Paperback)) used book

The Blue Last (Richard Jury Mysteries (Paperback))

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 2002-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780451410559 ISBN: 0451410556

Description: Fair. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Last used book

The Blue Last

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 2002-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780451410559 ISBN: 0451410556

Description: Fair. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. Great book and a great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Last used book

The Blue Last

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451410559 ISBN: 0451410556

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Blue Last

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 2002

Description: Good. A Richard Jury Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Last used book

The Blue Last

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451410559 ISBN: 0451410556

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. (W2) Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Richard Jury Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Last used book

The Blue Last

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451410559 ISBN: 0451410556

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Richard Jury Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Last (Richard Jury Mysteries (Paperback)) used book

The Blue Last (Richard Jury Mysteries (Paperback))

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx ISBN-13: 9780451410559 ISBN: 0451410556

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Last (Richard Jury Mysteries (Paperback)) used book

The Blue Last (Richard Jury Mysteries (Paperback))

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx ISBN-13: 9780451410559 ISBN: 0451410556

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Last: Martha Grimes (Paperback, 2002) used book

The Blue Last: Martha Grimes (Paperback, 2002)

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 2002-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780451410559 ISBN: 0451410556

Description: Good. Spine creasing; reading crease in front cover near edge of spine; a little wear to edges of cover. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Last: a Richard Jury Mystery used book

The Blue Last: a Richard Jury Mystery

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670030040 ISBN: 067003004X

Description: Good. Edges browned with age. Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Last used book

The Blue Last

by Grimes, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030040 ISBN: 067003004X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Book shows some slight wear from reading. A good copy. DJ shows some wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Richard Jury Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blue Last used book

The Blue Last

by Martha Grimes

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451410559 ISBN: 0451410556

Description: Good. PAGES SLIGHTLY YELLOWED FROM AGE. MINOR COVER WEAR. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: