» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Trail Town

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Trail Town

by Jason Manning

About this title: Ethan Payne has drifted across the rugged American West, hungry to settle. From the wilds of Missouri to the jungles of Panama, he left his destiny to the gods, and left Gil Stark - his best friend-turned-outlaw - to the devil. Now acting as Abilene's fiercely respected marshal, Payne's finally found a place to stand tall. Until a woman in need of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Trail Town used book

Trail Town

by Manning, Jason

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 12/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312982034 ISBN: 0312982038

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 236 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Trail Town (Ethan Payne Novels) used book

Trail Town (Ethan Payne Novels)

by Jason Manning

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312982034 ISBN: 0312982038

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail Town (Ethan Payne Novels) used book

Trail Town (Ethan Payne Novels)

by Manning, Jason

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312982034 ISBN: 0312982038

Description: Very Good. 0312982038 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail Town used book

Trail Town

by Manning, Jason

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312982034 ISBN: 0312982038

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 236 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail Town (Ethan Payne Novels) used book

Trail Town (Ethan Payne Novels)

by Jason Manning

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312982034 ISBN: 0312982038

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2002, 0.66 in. H x 6.42 in. L x 4.84 in. W, 4.3 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail Town used book

Trail Town

by Manning, Jason

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: ST Martins Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312982034 ISBN: 0312982038

Description: Good. A few creases in spine and small amount of wear to edges, a good sound reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail Town used book

Trail Town

by Manning, Jason

price: $2.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312982034 ISBN: 0312982038

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. this is an ex library mass market paperback book, edge wear, spine crease, dog-eared, normal library markings, worn with many reads left, tan tone. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 236 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail Town (Ethan Payne Novels) used book

Trail Town (Ethan Payne Novels)

by Manning, Jason

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 12/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312982034 ISBN: 0312982038

Description: Very Good. 0312982038 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z36S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail Town (Ethan Payne Novels) used book

Trail Town (Ethan Payne Novels)

by Manning, Jason

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 12/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312982034 ISBN: 0312982038

Description: Very Good. 0312982038 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X37J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Trail Town

by Manning, Jason

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2002

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 236 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail Town used book

Trail Town

by Manning, Jason

price: $3.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: ST Martins Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312982034 ISBN: 0312982038

Description: Very Good. Very faint creases in a very straight spine, no other creases and no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail Town used book

Trail Town

by Manning, Jason

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312982034 ISBN: 0312982038

Description: Very Good. P01093---clean, bright and tight with only lightest spine creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail Town used book

Trail Town

by Manning, Jason

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312982034 ISBN: 0312982038

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780312982034 [MANNING, JASON] TRAIL TOWN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail Town (an Ethan Payne Novel) used book

Trail Town (an Ethan Payne Novel)

by Jason Manning

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 2002-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780312982034 ISBN: 0312982038

Description: Like New. First edition (stated), first printing (complete # line), LIKE NEW, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail Town (Yonder Man) used book

Trail Town (Yonder Man)

by Jason Manning

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Saint Martin's Press Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312982034 ISBN: 0312982038

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Trail Town (Ethan Payne Novels) used book

Trail Town (Ethan Payne Novels)

by Jason Manning

price: $21.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312982034 ISBN: 0312982038

Description: Like New. Mass Market pb. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 2002. Mass Market pb. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail Town (Ethan Payne Novels) used book

Trail Town (Ethan Payne Novels)

by Manning, Jason

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312982034 ISBN: 0312982038

Description: Good. Good + Very good overall condition, with pen mark under cover, else excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Friedman, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Trail Town used book

Trail Town

by Manning, Jason

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312982034 ISBN: 0312982038

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. When it takes blood and guts to amke a man What does it take to break him? Ethan Payne wonders West until he finds a place he can live until a women enters his life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Trail Town By Manning, Jason used book

Trail Town By Manning, Jason

by Manning, Jason

price: $2.96

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312982034 ISBN: 0312982038

Description: Good Condition 0312982038. Store stamps/creases PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc, MS, USA

Reliability: High

Trail Town used book

Trail Town

by Manning, Jason

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312982034 ISBN: 0312982038

Description: Good-SOME WATER DAMAGE. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Trail Town used book

Trail Town

by Manning, Jason

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's PaperBacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312982034 ISBN: 0312982038

Description: Near Fine in Name ffep jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Trail Town used book

Trail Town

by Manning, Jason

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312982034 ISBN: 0312982038

Description: FINE. Paperback-0312982038 D [MANNING, JASON] TRAIL TOWN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Trail Town used book

Trail Town

by Manning, Jason

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 12/01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312982034 ISBN: 0312982038

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baroni's Twice Read Tales, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Trail Town (Ethan Payne Novels) used book

Trail Town (Ethan Payne Novels)

by Jason Manning

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312982034 ISBN: 0312982038

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Trail Town used book

Trail Town

by Manning, Jason

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st paper Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martins, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312982034 ISBN: 0312982038

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul A. Kennedy, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.