» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Three Stooges: An Illustrated History, from Amalgamated Morons to American Icons

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Three Stooges: An Illustrated History, from Amalgamated Morons to American Icons

by Michael Fleming, Mel Gibson (Foreword by)

About this title: Now in paperback--the official history of the supreme physical-comedy trio. From humble vaudeville origins to movie stars to grainy black-and-white television legends, the Three Stooges are comedy icons. Featuring rare photos and documents, interviews with friends and families, and a complete filmography with every "woop woop" in Stoogedom.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons used book

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons

by Michael Fleming

price: $6.69

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385488808 ISBN: 0385488807

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Stooges-From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons used book

Three Stooges-From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons

by Fleming, Michael

price: $14.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385488808 ISBN: 0385488807

Description: Doubleday 1999. First Several Pages Creased. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Three Stooges: An Illustrated History, from Amalgamated Morons to American Icons used book

The Three Stooges: An Illustrated History, from Amalgamated Morons to American Icons

by Fleming, Michael, and Gibson, Mel (Foreword by)

price: $18.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385488808 ISBN: 0385488807

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Lightly used almost new copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spidle's Antiques, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons used book

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons

by Fleming, Michael

price: $20.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385488808 ISBN: 0385488807

Description: Fine. 0385488807 Stated: First Edition with full number line. Great copy in standard used condition with normal shelf wear, appears to have been perused only. No writing/highlighting. Expedited/International shipping not available unless arrangements are made prior to purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons used book

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons

by Michael Fleming

price: $25.05

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2002-08-13 ISBN-13: 9780767905565 ISBN: 0767905563

Description: Very Good. As issued no jacket. Trade Paperback. Very Good plus condition with no markings. No highlights, underlines or notes in text. No creases to spine or cover. Minor wear to cover. Tight binding and clean crisp text. Very Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons used book

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons

by Fleming, Michael

price: $29.52

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767905565 ISBN: 0767905563

Description: Very Good. 0767905563 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Three Stooges: An Illustrated History, from Amalgamated Morons to American Icons new book

The Three Stooges: An Illustrated History, from Amalgamated Morons to American Icons

by Fleming, Michael, and Gibson, Mel (Foreword by)

price: $66.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780767905565 ISBN: 0767905563

Description: New. In new dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mario Spanish Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History-From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons {Official and Authorized} used book

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History-From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons {Official and Authorized}

by Fleming, Michael

price: $74.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Broadway Books Printing Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767905565 ISBN: 0767905563

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. : More people today can name members of the Three Stooges that can name three justices of the Supreme Court. The Stooges are comedy icons whose enduring appeal and slapstick legacy have made them one of the most famous and beloved comedy troupes in the world. Michael Fleming's THE THREE STOOGES is the first complete, authorized biography of the men who made pie fights part of our national cultural heritage. " This book has 299 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons used book

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons

by Michael Fleming

price: $6.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385488808 ISBN: 0385488807

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Three Stooges used book

Three Stooges

by Fleming, Michael

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385488808 ISBN: 0385488807

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0385488807 [FLEMING, MICHAEL] THREE STOOGES. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Stooges: Amalgamated Morons to American Icons used book

The Three Stooges: Amalgamated Morons to American Icons

by Fleming, Michael

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767905565 ISBN: 0767905563

Description: Fine. 0767905563 299 pages. 8"x9". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons new book

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons

by Fleming, Michael

price: $19.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385488808 ISBN: 0385488807

Description: New. 0385488807 Great shape, no spine cracks or marks on pages or cover. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to America... used book

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to America...

price: $20.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385488808 ISBN: 0385488807

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights except gift comments on front page. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons used book

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons

by Michael Fleming

price: $25.52

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1999-11-09 ISBN-13: 9780385488808 ISBN: 0385488807

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons used book

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons

by Michael Fleming

price: $27.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 09 November, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385488808 ISBN: 0385488807

Description: Acceptable. 0385488807. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History used book

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History

by Fleming, Michael. (Foreword By Mel Gibson)

price: $35.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385488808 ISBN: 0385488807

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0385488807. Very Fine in a DJ with a dime sized dent at the rear of the DJ, else VF. 1st edition, 1st printing. Not clipped (29.95). NO markings. Not remaindered. No names.; film clips, photos; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 299 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons used book

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons

by Michael Fleming

price: $35.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1999-11-09 ISBN-13: 9780385488808 ISBN: 0385488807

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons used book

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons

by Michael Fleming

price: $35.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1999-11-09 ISBN-13: 9780385488808 ISBN: 0385488807

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons used book

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons

by Michael Fleming

price: $59.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385488808 ISBN: 0385488807

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons used book

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons

price: $72.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767905565 ISBN: 0767905563

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons new book

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons

by Michael Fleming

price: $80.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385488808 ISBN: 0385488807

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons used book

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons

by Michael Fleming

price: $80.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780767905565 ISBN: 0767905563

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons new book

The Three Stooges: an Illustrated History, From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons

by Michael Fleming

price: $153.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780767905565 ISBN: 0767905563

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.