» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blue Guide Tuscany

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Blue Guide Tuscany

by Alta MacAdam

About this title: This guide covers the major cities of Tuscany as well as its capital Florence; the cradle of the Renaissance. Full-colour throughout with detailed mapping and diagrams.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Blue Guide Tuscany (Blue Guides) used book

Blue Guide Tuscany (Blue Guides)

by Alta Macadam

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780393314014 ISBN: 0393314014

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Guide Tuscany (Blue Guides)

by Alta Macadam~John Flower

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393309706 ISBN: 0393309703

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Guide Tuscany (Blue Guides)

by Alta Macadam, John Flower

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393309706 ISBN: 0393309703

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Guide Tuscany (Blue Guides) used book

Blue Guide Tuscany (Blue Guides)

by Alta Macadam

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393314014 ISBN: 0393314014

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Guide Tuscany (Blue Guides)

by Alta Macadamjohn Flower

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780393309706 ISBN: 0393309703

Description: Good Aged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Guide Tuscany (Blue Guides) used book

Blue Guide Tuscany (Blue Guides)

by Alta Macadam

price: $2.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393319491 ISBN: 0393319490

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Guide Tuscany (Blue Guides) used book

Blue Guide Tuscany (Blue Guides)

by Alta Macadam

price: $3.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 10/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780393319491 ISBN: 0393319490

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Guide Tuscany (Blue Guides) used book

Blue Guide Tuscany (Blue Guides)

by Macadam, Alta

price: $4.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1999-10 ISBN-13: 9780393319491 ISBN: 0393319490

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Guide Tuscany (Blue Guides)

by Alta Macadam; Maps And Plans By John Flower

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1993-06 ISBN-13: 9780393309706 ISBN: 0393309703

Description: Very good condition. Book, 416 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Guide Tuscany (Blue Guides) used book

Blue Guide Tuscany (Blue Guides)

by Macadam, Alta

price: $11.01

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393319491 ISBN: 0393319490

Description: Good. 3rd. edition. Ex-Public Library. Covers show some wear. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Guide Tuscany (Fifth Edition) (Blue Guides) used book

Blue Guide Tuscany (Fifth Edition) (Blue Guides)

by Macadam, Alta

price: $12.32

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Guides Ltd of London Date Published: 4/7/2009 ISBN-13: 9781905131266 ISBN: 1905131267

Description: Fine. 1905131267 **5th Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Guide Tuscany used book

Blue Guide Tuscany

by Alta Macadam

price: $16.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A&C Black Date Published: 2002-05 ISBN-13: 9780393323450 ISBN: 0393323455

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Guide Tuscany: (Fifth Edition) (Blue Guide) new book

Blue Guide Tuscany: (Fifth Edition) (Blue Guide)

by Alta Macadam

price: $19.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Guides Ltd of London Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781905131266 ISBN: 1905131267

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Guide Tuscany new book

Blue Guide Tuscany

by MacAdam, Alta

list price: $24.95

our price: $21.21

you save: $3.74 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: A&C Black Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780393323450 ISBN: 0393323455

Description: Ross, Colin. New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 575 p. Contains: Illustrations. Blue Guide Tuscany. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blue Guide Tuscany new book

Blue Guide Tuscany

by Macadam, Alta

price: $21.83

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Guides Ltd Date Published: 2009-02-22 ISBN-13: 9781905131266 ISBN: 1905131267

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781905131266. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tuscany, 2nd Ed used book

Tuscany, 2nd Ed

by Macadam, Alta

price: $22.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393314014 ISBN: 0393314014

Description: Black/Norton, 1995, softcover, fine in wraps, travel, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Guide Tuscany new book

Blue Guide Tuscany

by MacAdam, Alta

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Blue Guides Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781905131266 ISBN: 1905131267

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 640 p. Contains: Illustrations. Blue Guide Tuscany. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Guide Tuscany

by Macadam, Alta

price: $24.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: A&C Black, WW Norton ISBN-13: 9780713696127 ISBN: 0713696125

Description: Very Good. 0713696125. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Blue Guide Tuscany used book

Blue Guide Tuscany

by Alta Macadam

price: $28.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A&C Black Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780393323450 ISBN: 0393323455

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Guide Tuscany

by Macadam, Alta

price: $34.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A&C Black, WW Norton Date Published: 30/12/1899 ISBN-13: 9780713696127 ISBN: 0713696125

Description: Good. 0713696125. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Guide Tuscany

by Macadam, Alta

price: $34.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A&C Black, WW Norton Date Published: 01/01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780713696127 ISBN: 0713696125

Description: Good. 0713696125. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Blue Guide Tuscany (Blue Guides) used book

Blue Guide Tuscany (Blue Guides)

by Alta Macadam

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393314014 ISBN: 0393314014

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Guide Tuscany (Blue Guides) used book

Blue Guide Tuscany (Blue Guides)

by Alta Macadam

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393319491 ISBN: 0393319490

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 3rd Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Guide Tuscany (Blue Guides) used book

Blue Guide Tuscany (Blue Guides)

by Macadam, Alta

price: $2.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393319491 ISBN: 0393319490

Description: Good. 0393319490 Good Condition-W.W. Norton & Company-1999 copyright-Third Edition-heavy wear to cover with some soiling and creasing at corners-creased spine-pages are lightly tanned at edges (Travel-2) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Guide Tuscany (Fourth Edition) (Blue Guides) used book

Blue Guide Tuscany (Fourth Edition) (Blue Guides)

by Alta Macadam

price: $10.31

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Guide Date Published: 2002-05-17 ISBN-13: 9780393323450 ISBN: 0393323455

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.