» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams

by Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison

About this title: Browne, the bestselling author of "Adventures of a Psychic" and "Visits from the Other Side"--"the most famous psychic in the world" ("Mystic Living Today")--takes readers on an unprecedented journey through the world of dreams, revealing how what they dream can influence everything from health and careers to love and happiness.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams used book

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams

by Browne, Sylvia, And Harrison, Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780525946588 ISBN: 0525946586

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams used book

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams

by Browne, Sylvia, and Harrison, Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451208286 ISBN: 0451208285

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams used book

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams

by Browne, Sylvia, and Harrison, Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780525946588 ISBN: 0525946586

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams used book

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451208286 ISBN: 0451208285

Description: Paperback Acceptable condition. Light wear, plus a few creases and scratches. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams used book

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams

by Lindsay Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451208286 ISBN: 0451208285

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams used book

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams

by Lindsay Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451208286 ISBN: 0451208285

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams used book

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams

by Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451208286 ISBN: 0451208285

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams used book

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams

by Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451208286 ISBN: 0451208285

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams used book

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams

by Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451208286 ISBN: 0451208285

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams used book

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams

by Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525946588 ISBN: 0525946586

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams used book

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams

by Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525946588 ISBN: 0525946586

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams used book

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams

by Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525946588 ISBN: 0525946586

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams used book

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams

by Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451208286 ISBN: 0451208285

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams used book

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams

by Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525946588 ISBN: 0525946586

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams used book

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams

by Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451208286 ISBN: 0451208285

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams used book

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams

by Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451208286 ISBN: 0451208285

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams used book

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams

by Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451208286 ISBN: 0451208285

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams used book

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams

by Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451208286 ISBN: 0451208285

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams used book

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams

by Lindsay Harrison; Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451208286 ISBN: 0451208285

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams used book

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams

by Lindsay Harrison; Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451208286 ISBN: 0451208285

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams used book

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams

by Lindsay Harrison; Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451208286 ISBN: 0451208285

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams used book

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams

by Lindsay Harrison; Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451208286 ISBN: 0451208285

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams used book

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams

by Browne, Sylvia, and Harrison, Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451208286 ISBN: 0451208285

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams used book

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams

by Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525946588 ISBN: 0525946586

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams used book

Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams

by Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525946588 ISBN: 0525946586

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 26, 2009
By Deirdrie, Cherry Hill, NJ

"I always learn something new from Sylvia Browne."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 5, 2009
By Kathy, Bothell, WA

"I haven't read a Sylvia Browne book in over 2 years, and this didn't dissapoint. The book was really good and easy to read. I highly recommend this to anyone who's experienced the death of a loved one. Many thanks to Sylvia Browne!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 2, 2009
By Melissa, Muskegon, MI

"...and again, I'm reading this because...?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 28, 2009
By Brandi, The United States

"Loved it"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 21    Next page  
See all reviews of Sylvia Browne's Book of Dreams by Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
18 of 21 (86%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.