About this title: Featuring a new Introduction by the author, this beautifully produced 25th anniversary collector's edition is designed as a great gift for Terry Brooks fans everywhere.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Del Rey, 2002. Printing not Stated. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 2002-08-27
ISBN-13:9780345453754ISBN:0345453751
Description: Very Good. New, text excellent, dust jacket has some light scuffs/wrinkles on edges, 3 small tear on dj less than 1/4 inch, light soil on outside text edge, 2002 first edition 25th anniversary edition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delrey
ISBN-13:9780345453754ISBN:0345453751
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0345453751. American first edition, sixth printing. Published by DelRey. Contains numberline 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. read more
Edition: 25th Anniversary Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey, NY
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780345453754ISBN:0345453751
Description: Steve Stone. Fine++ in Fine++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A light smudge on leading edge of pages. minor mfg ink bleeding inside front board. mylar cover. neear new condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 2002-09-01
ISBN-13:9780345453754ISBN:0345453751
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780345453754. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780345453754ISBN:0345453751
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey, New York, NY
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780345453754ISBN:0345453751
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Signed 25th anniversary edition/first printing. Signed with just his name on the title page. Book is in near fine (light reading wear) condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. read more
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A Del Rey Book / The Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780345453754ISBN:0345453751
Description: The Brothers [Greg and Tim] Hildebrandt (map) Very Good in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Rubs at lower edges of boards and spine ends, plus slight fade at upper and lower edges. No prev. owner name. DJ with hint of rub at corners. DJ in plastic cover with price corner intact. Signed by Terry Brooks on title page. All three books of "The Sword of Shannara": "The Sword of Shannara", ""The Elfstones of Shannara" and "The Wishsong of Shannara" in one volume. 1191 pp. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orbit
Date Published: 05/07/2007
ISBN-13:9781841492872ISBN:1841492876
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: New. 0345453751 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more
Edition: 25th Anniversary Edition
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780345453754ISBN:0345453751
Description: Size: octavo (8-10"). Very good plus in a very good plus dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), a nice, clean copy with light wear. Pages: 1191. ISBN: 0345453751. Prompt, professional shipping, with free tracking on U.S. orders! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orbit
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781841492872ISBN:1841492876
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
Edition: First Edition / First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780345453754ISBN:0345453751
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition, Sixth Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780345453754ISBN:0345453751
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Used. Omnibus edition contains The Sword of Shannara, The Elfstones of Shannara and Wishsong of Shannara. Book and DJ have minor edge wear. read more
"Read a few years ago. I remember it being a suspenseful story. Easier to read than Tolkien- with just as good a story. It continued to read other Terry Brooks books because of it."
"This series is great for guys, especially. It includes lots of action in a well constructed world. NOT funny like some of Brooks. My boys read all of the books for awhile, and there are LOTS."
"Chris Casler got me into this series. It's awesome, and I've enjoyed all of them so far. Keep in mind if you're going to start it that it's a very long series. This is only the beginning."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.