» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy

by Terry Brooks

About this title: Featuring a new Introduction by the author, this beautifully produced 25th anniversary collector's edition is designed as a great gift for Terry Brooks fans everywhere.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Sword of Shannara Trilogy new book

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy

by Terry Brooks

price: $15.89

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2002-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780345453754 ISBN: 0345453751

Description: New. Excellent condition. No marks except possible remainder mark. Hard cover with dust jacket. 092909. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy new book

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy

by Terry Brooks

price: $18.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2002-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780345453754 ISBN: 0345453751

Description: New. Ships Now. New. Clean. No tears, no writing. Excellent condition. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: FGH LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy

by Terry Brooks

price: $20.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orbit Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781841492872 ISBN: 1841492876

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy [Deckle Edge] used book

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy [Deckle Edge]

by Brooks, Terry

price: $20.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Not Stated ISBN-13: 9780345453754 ISBN: 0345453751

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Del Rey, 2002. Printing not Stated. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy used book

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy

by Terry Brooks

price: $25.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2002-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780345453754 ISBN: 0345453751

Description: Very Good. New, text excellent, dust jacket has some light scuffs/wrinkles on edges, 3 small tear on dj less than 1/4 inch, light soil on outside text edge, 2002 first edition 25th anniversary edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: goldenguild, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy

by Brooks, Terry

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orbit Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781841492872 ISBN: 1841492876

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1-84149-287-6 covers creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sword of Shannara Trilogy used book

Sword of Shannara Trilogy

by Brooks, Terry

price: $26.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delrey ISBN-13: 9780345453754 ISBN: 0345453751

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0345453751. American first edition, sixth printing. Published by DelRey. Contains numberline 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Sword of Shannara Trilogy used book

Sword of Shannara Trilogy

by Terry Brooks

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 25th Anniversary Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345453754 ISBN: 0345453751

Description: Steve Stone. Fine++ in Fine++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A light smudge on leading edge of pages. minor mfg ink bleeding inside front board. mylar cover. neear new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy new book

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy

by Brooks, Terry

list price: $35.00

our price: $31.50

you save: $3.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345453754 ISBN: 0345453751

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1200 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy new book

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy

by Brooks, Terry

price: $34.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780345453754 ISBN: 0345453751

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780345453754. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy new book

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy

by Terry Brooks

price: $35.53

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345453754 ISBN: 0345453751

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy (SIGNED COPY) used book

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy (SIGNED COPY)

by Brooks, Terry

price: $41.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781841492872 ISBN: 1841492876

Description: Fine; Collectible. HAND SIGNED BRAND NEW LARGE PAPERBACK SUPPLIED TO US DIRECT FROM PUBLISHER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BWISE BOURNMOUTH, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy: Sword, Elfstones, Wishsong used book

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy: Sword, Elfstones, Wishsong

by Brooks, Terry

price: $139.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey, New York, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345453754 ISBN: 0345453751

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Signed 25th anniversary edition/first printing. Signed with just his name on the title page. Book is in near fine (light reading wear) condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mind Electric Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy, the 25th Anniversry Edition (Signed) used book

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy, the 25th Anniversry Edition (Signed)

by Brooks, Terry

price: $160.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Del Rey Book / The Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345453754 ISBN: 0345453751

Description: The Brothers [Greg and Tim] Hildebrandt (map) Very Good in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Rubs at lower edges of boards and spine ends, plus slight fade at upper and lower edges. No prev. owner name. DJ with hint of rub at corners. DJ in plastic cover with price corner intact. Signed by Terry Brooks on title page. All three books of "The Sword of Shannara": "The Sword of Shannara", ""The Elfstones of Shannara" and "The Wishsong of Shannara" in one volume. 1191 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy used book

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy

by Terry Brooks

price: $11.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345453754 ISBN: 0345453751

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy

by Brooks, Terry

price: $13.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orbit Date Published: 05/07/2007 ISBN-13: 9781841492872 ISBN: 1841492876

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy new book

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy

by Brooks, Terry

price: $14.71

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345453754 ISBN: 0345453751

Description: New. 0345453751 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy used book

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy

by Brooks, Terry

price: $14.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 25th Anniversary Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345453754 ISBN: 0345453751

Description: Size: octavo (8-10"). Very good plus in a very good plus dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), a nice, clean copy with light wear. Pages: 1191. ISBN: 0345453751. Prompt, professional shipping, with free tracking on U.S. orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silicon Valley Fine Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy

by Terry Brooks

price: $16.10

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orbit Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781841492872 ISBN: 1841492876

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy used book

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy

by Brooks, Terry

price: $19.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345453754 ISBN: 0345453751

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mizzou Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy used book

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy

by Brooks, Terry

price: $19.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345453754 ISBN: 0345453751

Description: Very Good. 0345453751 1st; very good condition; clean text and strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BRIGHTLIGHT BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy: the 25th Anniversary Edition used book

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy: the 25th Anniversary Edition

by Brooks, Terry

price: $20.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Sixth Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345453754 ISBN: 0345453751

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Used. Omnibus edition contains The Sword of Shannara, The Elfstones of Shannara and Wishsong of Shannara. Book and DJ have minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy

by Terry Brooks

price: $20.11

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orbit Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781841492872 ISBN: 1841492876

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy (the 25th Anniversary Edition): the Sword of Shannara; the Elfstones of Shannara; the Wishsong of Shannara used book

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy (the 25th Anniversary Edition): the Sword of Shannara; the Elfstones of Shannara; the Wishsong of Shannara

by Brooks, Terry

price: $20.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345453754 ISBN: 0345453751

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy new book

The Sword of Shannara Trilogy

by Brooks, Terry

price: $21.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345453754 ISBN: 0345453751

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 16, 2009
By Heather, The United States

"Read a few years ago. I remember it being a suspenseful story. Easier to read than Tolkien- with just as good a story. It continued to read other Terry Brooks books because of it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 13, 2009
By Rob, Aurora, OH

"I read this in junior high, I think. A respectable fantasy series, though not Tolkein or Donaldson. I've forgotten much of it, I'm afraid."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 23, 2009
By Sandra, Springville, UT

"This series is great for guys, especially. It includes lots of action in a well constructed world. NOT funny like some of Brooks. My boys read all of the books for awhile, and there are LOTS."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 11, 2009
By Jonas, Lubbock, TX

"Chris Casler got me into this series. It's awesome, and I've enjoyed all of them so far. Keep in mind if you're going to start it that it's a very long series. This is only the beginning."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  
See all reviews of The Sword of Shannara Trilogy by Terry Brooks

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
11 of 13 (85%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.