» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives

by George C Matthiessen, Andrew Schmitz (Editor), Thomas H Spreen (Editor)

About this title: World sweetener markets are reviewed in this book, with particular chapters devoted to the US, the EU, Australia, Brazil, Cuba and India. Topics such as international trade liberalization, US policy reform and regional integration are also addressed.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing) new book

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing)

price: $81.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI ISBN-13: 9780851996448 ISBN: 0851996442

Description: New. 0851996442 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextBookMart, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publish... new book

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publish...

price: $93.63

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780851996448 ISBN: 0851996442

Description: New. Same days shipping & Free upgrade to Fedex/DHL shipping with delivery in 2-4 working days. Online tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Computer Book Centre, INDIA

Reliability: Best

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publish... new book

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publish...

price: $93.63

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780851996448 ISBN: 0851996442

Description: New. Delivery through DHL in 3-5 working days (with tracking) for all items above 700 grams. Rest through post 4-14 days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Computer Book Centre, INDIA

Reliability: Best

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing) new book

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing)

by Editor-Andrew Schmitz; Editor-Thomas H. Spreen; Editor-William A. Messina; Editor-Charles Moss

price: $160.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI Date Published: 2003-02-20 ISBN-13: 9780851996448 ISBN: 0851996442

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing) used book

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing)

price: $413.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI Date Published: 2003/02/20 ISBN-13: 9780851996448 ISBN: 0851996442

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing) used book

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing)

price: $413.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI Date Published: 2003/02/20 ISBN-13: 9780851996448 ISBN: 0851996442

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing) used book

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing)

price: $413.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI Date Published: 2003/02/20 ISBN-13: 9780851996448 ISBN: 0851996442

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing) new book

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing)

price: $413.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI Date Published: 2003/02/20 ISBN-13: 9780851996448 ISBN: 0851996442

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives new book

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives

by Schmitz A. Et. Al

price: $49.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780851996448 ISBN: 0851996442

Description: Brand New. Brand New US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives new book

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives

by Schmitz A. Et. Al

price: $49.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CABI ISBN-13: 9780851996448 ISBN: 0851996442

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. Excellent Customer service. All query reply within 24 Hour. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Media Centre, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing) new book

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing)

price: $81.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CABI ISBN-13: 9780851996448 ISBN: 0851996442

Description: New. 0851996442 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing) new book

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing)

price: $81.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CABI ISBN-13: 9780851996448 ISBN: 0851996442

Description: New. 0851996442 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets-International Perspectives new book

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets-International Perspectives

by Schmitz Andrew

price: $86.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780851996448 ISBN: 0851996442

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 432. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar & Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives-Cabi new book

Sugar & Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives-Cabi

by Schmitz/Spreen/Messina/Moss

price: $122.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780851996448 ISBN: 0851996442

Description: BRAND NEW. 0851996442. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives new book

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives

price: $125.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780851996448 ISBN: 0851996442

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets International Perspectives, Andrew Schmitz new book

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets International Perspectives, Andrew Schmitz

price: $166.27

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780851996448 ISBN: 0851996442

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing) used book

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing)

by Schmitz, Andrew

price: $195.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI Date Published: 20/02/2003 ISBN-13: 9780851996448 ISBN: 0851996442

Description: Fine. SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing) used book

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing)

by Schmitz, Andrew

price: $198.90

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI Date Published: 20/02/2003 ISBN-13: 9780851996448 ISBN: 0851996442

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing) used book

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing)

by Schmitz, Andrew

price: $208.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI Date Published: 2-20-03 ISBN-13: 9780851996448 ISBN: 0851996442

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing) used book

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing)

by Schmitz, Andrew

price: $237.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: CABI Date Published: 2003-02-20 ISBN-13: 9780851996448 ISBN: 0851996442

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing) used book

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing)

price: $356.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI Date Published: 2003/02/20 ISBN-13: 9780851996448 ISBN: 0851996442

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing) used book

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing)

price: $356.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI Date Published: 2003/02/20 ISBN-13: 9780851996448 ISBN: 0851996442

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing) new book

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing)

price: $356.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI Date Published: 2003/02/20 ISBN-13: 9780851996448 ISBN: 0851996442

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing) used book

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives (Cabi Publishing)

price: $356.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CABI Date Published: 2003/02/20 ISBN-13: 9780851996448 ISBN: 0851996442

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives new book

Sugar and Related Sweetener Markets: International Perspectives

by Andrew Schmitz

price: $74.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780851996448 ISBN: 0851996442

Description: New in New jacket. New. In Mint condition. Over 1 million customers served worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: packofbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.