» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century

by Marilyn Sadler, Roger Bollen (Illustrator)

About this title: Zenon is just an average everyday kid who happens to live in outer space. Forced by her parents to spend her summer vacation with her grandparents on Earth, Zenon is sure that she will be bored out of her mind. Is Earth really the most boring planet in the universe? Illustrated with watercolor cartoons.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century used book

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century

by Sadler, Marilyn, And Bollen, Roger (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 06/2002 ISBN-13: 9780679892526 ISBN: 0679892524

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stuck on Earth used book

Stuck on Earth

by Sadler, Marilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780679892526 ISBN: 0679892524

Description: Good. No Jacket. Sm. Creases On Spine, Back Cover Corner Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stuck on Earth used book

Stuck on Earth

by Sadler, Marilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780679892526 ISBN: 0679892524

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) By used book

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) By

by Marilyn Sadler; Illustrator-Roger Bollen

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2002-06-25 ISBN-13: 9780679892526 ISBN: 0679892524

Description: Like New. Paperback; Random House Books for Young Readers; 2002; 0.26 x 7.38 x 5.19 Inches; As New; Unread copy, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Marilyn Sadler; Illustrator-Roger Bollen

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2002-06-25 ISBN-13: 9780679892526 ISBN: 0679892524

Description: Very good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Marilyn Sadler

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780679892526 ISBN: 0679892524

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Marilyn Sadler

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780679892526 ISBN: 0679892524

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Marilyn Sadler Roger Bollen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780679892526 ISBN: 0679892524

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Marilyn Sadler

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780679892526 ISBN: 0679892524

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Marilyn Sadler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679892526 ISBN: 0679892524

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Marilyn Sadler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679892526 ISBN: 0679892524

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Marilyn Sadler

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679892526 ISBN: 0679892524

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century used book

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century

by Sadler, Marilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780679892526 ISBN: 0679892524

Description: Bollen, Roger. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Zenon, Girl of the 21st Century, 4. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Marilyn Sadler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679892526 ISBN: 0679892524

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Marilyn Sadler

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2002-06-25 ISBN-13: 9780679892526 ISBN: 0679892524

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century used book

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century

by Sadler, Marilyn

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780679892526 ISBN: 0679892524

Description: Bollen, Roger. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Great reading condition, edge wear, spine crease, dog eared, clean to read, Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Zenon, Girl of the 21st Century, 4. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Sadler, Marilyn

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 6/25/2002 ISBN-13: 9780679892526 ISBN: 0679892524

Description: Very Good. 0679892524 Thanks A49. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Marilyn Sadler

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679892526 ISBN: 0679892524

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Marilyn Sadler

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679892526 ISBN: 0679892524

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Marilyn Sadler

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679892526 ISBN: 0679892524

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Marilyn Sadler

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679892526 ISBN: 0679892524

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) By used book

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) By

by Marilyn Sadler

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679892526 ISBN: 0679892524

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) By used book

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) By

by Marilyn Sadler

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679892526 ISBN: 0679892524

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Marilyn Sadler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679892526 ISBN: 0679892524

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Stuck on Earth: Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Marilyn Sadler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679892526 ISBN: 0679892524

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.