» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Strange Trades

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Strange Trades

by Paul Di Filippo

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Strange Trades used book

Strange Trades

by Paul Di Filippo

price: $4.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781930846050 ISBN: 1930846053

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Trades used book

Strange Trades

by Di Filippo, Paul

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781930846050 ISBN: 1930846053

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS AND PAGE CORNERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Trades used book

Strange Trades

by Filippo, Paul Di

price: $7.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Gryphon Press, Urbana, IL Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781930846050 ISBN: 1930846053

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1930846053 The covers have a little shelf wear and there is a small note in ink on the first free endpaper. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear. This is a collection of eleven short stories about the interaction of science fiction and the world of work. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Trades used book

Strange Trades

by Di Filippo, Paul [Or Spelled Paul Difilippo] [Introduction By Bruce Sterling] [Dust Wrapper Painting By Frank Kelly Freas,...

price: $8.90

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Gryphon Press, [Urbana] Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781930846050 ISBN: 1930846053

Description: Ex-Library in Ex-Library jacket. First edition. Limited to 3000 copies. Collects 11 stories, 342+ pages. Ex-library copy [usual markings/flaws plus the upper right corner has been torn off the front free endpaper, but the main text is tight and clean] in Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Trades used book

Strange Trades

by Di Filippo, Paul

price: $12.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781930846050 ISBN: 1930846053

Description: Good. Ex-library hardcover (usual stamps, stickers) in very good condition; nice dust jacket in sturdy protective mylar; interior nice-pages crisp, white, appear unmarked (one corner crease); a very clean, sound copy that's new-looking despite being a withdrawn library book; 342 pgs.; published by Golden Gryphon Press, ©2001. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dikira, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Trades used book

Strange Trades

by Di Filippo, Paul

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Gryphon Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781930846050 ISBN: 1930846053

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Like new. Fabulous short story collection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Trades used book

Strange Trades

by Di Filippo, Paul

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Gryphon Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781930846050 ISBN: 1930846053

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Like new. Fabulous short story collection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Trades used book

Strange Trades

by Di Filippo, Paul [Or Spelled Paul Difilippo] [Introduction By Bruce Sterling] [Dust Wrapper Painting By Frank Kelly Freas,...

price: $39.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Gryphon Press, [Urbana] Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781930846050 ISBN: 1930846053

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed First edition. This copy has been signed by the author on the title page. Limited to 3000 copies. Collects 11 stories, 342+ pages. New copy in Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Trades used book

Strange Trades

by Di Filippo, Paul [Or Spelled Paul Difilippo] [Introduction By Bruce Sterling] [Dust Wrapper Painting By Frank Kelly Freas,...

price: $39.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Gryphon Press, [Urbana] Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781930846050 ISBN: 1930846053

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed First edition. This copy has been signed by the author on the title page. Limited to 3000 copies. Collects 11 stories, 342+ pages. New copy in Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Strange Trades used book

Strange Trades

by Paul Di Filippo

price: $4.89

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Gryphon Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781930846050 ISBN: 1930846053

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library and the spine doesn't sit quite straight. Otherwise some wear, some interior markings. Great reading copy. aTJC DPL103009 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Strange Trades [Hardcover] By Di Filippo, Paul used book

Strange Trades [Hardcover] By Di Filippo, Paul

by Paul Di Filippo

price: $4.89

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Gryphon Press Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781930846050 ISBN: 1930846053

Description: Very Good. Library copy with usual stamps. First Edition. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. B4 S4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil's Deals, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Strange Trades used book

Strange Trades

by Paul Di Filippo

price: $5.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Gryphon Press Date Published: 2001-10 ISBN-13: 9781930846050 ISBN: 1930846053

Description: Good. Ex-library hardcover with dj in mylar cover. Covers have light shelf wear, book is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carl Sanders, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Strange Trades used book

Strange Trades

by Di Filippo, Paul

price: $14.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Gryphon Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781930846050 ISBN: 1930846053

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 1 of 3, 000 copies. Short tear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Strange Trades new book

Strange Trades

by Di Filippo, Paul

price: $14.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781930846050 ISBN: 1930846053

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Strange Trades used book

Strange Trades

by Filippo, Paul Di

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Gryphon Press Date Published: October 2001 ISBN-13: 9781930846050 ISBN: 1930846053

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: High

Strange Trades new book

Strange Trades

by Paul Di Filippo

price: $16.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781930846050 ISBN: 1930846053

Description: BRAND NEW. 1930846053. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Strange Trades used book

Strange Trades

by Paul Di Filippo

price: $25.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Gryphon Press Date Published: October, 2001 ISBN-13: 9781930846050 ISBN: 1930846053

Description: Good. 1930846053. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Strange Trades new book

Strange Trades

by Paul Di Filippo

price: $41.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Gryphon Press ISBN-13: 9781930846050 ISBN: 1930846053

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Strange Trades used book

Strange Trades

by Filippo, Paul Di; Sterling, Bruce(Intro. )

price: $45.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Golden Gryphon Press, Urbana, IL Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781930846050 ISBN: 1930846053

Description: Very good. VG/VG, former library, immaculate text, sound binding. Surreal stories of working class heroes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Strange Trades new book

Strange Trades

by Paul Di Filippo

price: $50.72

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Golden Gryphon Press ISBN-13: 9781930846050 ISBN: 1930846053

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1930846053. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Strange Trades used book

Strange Trades

by Paul Di Filippo

price: $53.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Gryphon Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781930846050 ISBN: 1930846053

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Strange Trades used book

Strange Trades

by Di Filippo, Paul

price: $54.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Gryphon Pr, Collinsville, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781930846050 ISBN: 1930846053

Description: As New in As New jacket. As New in as new Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean, unread, no marks, bumps or blems. Purchased directly from the publisher. Please ask for pictures. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A.B.Normal Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Strange Trades new book

Strange Trades

by Paul Di Filippo

price: $67.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Gryphon Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781930846050 ISBN: 1930846053

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Strange Trades new book

Strange Trades

by Paul Di Filippo

price: $44.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Golden Gryphon Press ISBN-13: 9781930846050 ISBN: 1930846053

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 1930846053. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Strange Trades new book

Strange Trades

by Paul Di Filippo

price: $46.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Gryphon Press ISBN-13: 9781930846050 ISBN: 1930846053

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.